Log In
Binghamton Circuit Race • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
2 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
3 David Bertram Paceline Sports
4 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5 Michael Grygus CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6 Jeremy Wickham CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
7 Scott Hannan Team SCARR
8 Steve Wells MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
9 Amy Cutler TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
10 Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
11 Rob Price RUUD RACING/ TIOGA VELO
12 Jordan Oroshiba UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
13 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists
14 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 James Jennings
16 Thomas Goetz
17 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Andrew Melnychenko
18 Todd Scheske MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
19 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK Teammate Top 5: Richard Scaduto
20 Thomas Weichmann TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK Teammate Top 5: Richard Scaduto
21 Kevin Emr CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Andrew Melnychenko
22 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Andrew Melnychenko
23 David Lauria CS VELO PHILADELPHIA
24 Mariano Garcia CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES
25 Ernie Bayles FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Mahler THE CYCLERY
2 Cory Kuhns TEAM ROG
3 John Scaduto TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
4 Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
5 Michael Grygus CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
7 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK Teammate Top 5: John Scaduto
8 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS
9 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK Teammate Top 5: John Scaduto
10 Jordan Oroshiba UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
11 James Randall EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
12 Benjamin Patton CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
13 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS
15 Tim Brundage North 40 Photography/Genesee Valley
16 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS
17 Christopher Bushover Queen City Cyclists
18 Michael Howard HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO.
19 Randy Hadzor
20 Dennis Williams
21 Thomas Goetz
22 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club
23 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
24 Troy Rutherford NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
25 Paul Mattison NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
26 Rob Price RUUD RACING/ TIOGA VELO
27 John Compton Rogue Race Team-NY
28 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
29 Thomas Weichmann TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK Teammate Top 5: John Scaduto
30 Joshuah Tatro TEAM TOWPATH
31 James Jennings
32 Jason Cavall EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
33 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK Teammate Top 5: John Scaduto
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
2 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
3 Andrew Piechowicz East Aurora Racing Club
4 Cory Kuhns TEAM ROG
5 Kenneth Reilly TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL
6 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY
7 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST
8 Steven Levine TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
9 Christopher Jones RUUD RACING/TVC
10 Paul Mattison NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
11 Tim Brundage NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY
12 Troy Rutherford NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
13 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
14 Jeff Hoover BIKE LOFT
15 Wesley Hadzor
16 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING
17 Tim Carlson SCHUYLER COUNTY
18 David Prugh CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
19 Steven Gates CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
20 Benjamin Patton CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
21 K.c. Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
22 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo
23 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
24 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
25 Nate Foster Crystal City Cycling
26 Steven Hanes CBRC/OCC
27 Christopher Spina EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
28 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
29 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA'
30 Benjamin Webster RUUD RACING
31 Richard Shade LES AMIS
32 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
33 Loren Graham Central New York Cyclist
34 Joshuah Tatro TEAM TOWPATH
35 Jon Murray RUUD RACING/TVC
36 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING/LIVING
37 Barry Koblenz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
38 Jason Cavall EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
39 Brad Helmetsie RUUD RACING/TVC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
2 Chris Baker North 40 Photography Cycling
3 John Salva
4 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING
5 Greg Mills TEAM 2 CYCLING
6 John Kane TVC
7 Rick Bush TEAM 2 CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Scott Somers
8 Scott Stewart MSR
9 Clinton Hoy
10 David Tate EMPIRE BREWING
11 Joshua Bonvissuto
12 Schuyler Deeney
13 Jonathan Baker NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
14 Dennis Rutherford
15 Douglas Morrow NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
16 Erik Strahl
17 Jeff Wright GVCC
18 Josinaldo Costa UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
19 Timothy Patton
20 Paul Finnegan
21 Steven French ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
22 Steve Vannostrand ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING/LCC
23 Peter Sharp CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
24 Glen Wallace nce Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Ra
25 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
26 Maxwell Stock Philadelphia Cyclocross School
27 George Uhlir
28 David Dimmick ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER / LIVINGSTON
29 Travis Miller
30 Andrew Pierce ROGUE RACE TEAM
31 Richard Camping NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
32 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
33 Todd Hertzog
34 Daniel Pone
35 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club
36 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders
37 Jeffrey Swanson GVCC
38 Stephen Rapp ROGUE RACE TEAM
39 Michael Ramsden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
2 Christopher Baker Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Joshua Bonvissuto
4 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
5 Jonathan Baker NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
6 David Tate EMPIRE BREWING
7 Scott Stewart MSR
8 Scott Wright MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD
9 Daniel Pone
10 Kevin Rocktaschel
11 Douglas Morrow NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC
12 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders
13 Travis Miller
14 Timothy Patton
15 John Kane TVC
16 Josinaldo Costa UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
17 Steven French ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
18 Glen Wallace nce Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Ra
19 Todd Hertzog
20 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
21 Richard Camping NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
22 Dennis Rutherford
23 Andrew Pierce ROGUE RACE TEAM
24 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER
25 Robert Seymour Tioga Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy
2 Colin Morefield
3 Tommy Servetas CBRC
4 Toby Brisson CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5 Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES
6 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES
2 Christopher E larson ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
3 Sufyan Sqalli MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KO
4 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R
5 Tyler Bertram
6 Austin Fraher MELLO VELO
7 Riley Burns Crystal City Cycling
8 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Benjamin Stock MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING
3 Jayram Rajesh MAJC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
3 Keane Brennan GS CYCLELIFE
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS
2 Eric Gregoire EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM HORSEHEADS NY
4 Mariano Garcia CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Reilly TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL
2 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY
3 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
4 Bruce Rohdeborg
5 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS
6 Patrick Kapinus RUUD RACING TEAM / TIOGA VELO CLUB
7 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC
8 Richard Rutishauser Dick Sonnes / MVBC
9 Brian Thompson
10 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
11 Daniel Servetas CBRC
12 George Hluck CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
13 Christopher Spina EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Bayles FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
2 Gregory Brett
3 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Dennis Williams
5 K.c. Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI
6 Charles Rhoades RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
7 David Burns UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
3 Tim Riley MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB
4 William Dowling BBC
5 Brian Beach RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
6 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wright MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD
2 Tim Carlson SCHUYLER COUNTY
3 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Gregory Brett
3 Steven Hanes CBRC/OCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 William Dowling BBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koch MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
2 Shane Ferro PINK RHINO RACING
3 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST
4 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG
5 Ruth Sherman Corning
6 Laura Hellenthal PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
7 Nancy Bailey
8 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VEL
9 Lucia Deng CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
10 Marsha Kapinus MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VEL
11 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
DNF Rosalind Patterson PINK RHINO RACING Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
DNF Iliana Rabun-wood PINK RHINO RACING Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Deng CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
2 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
3 Christy Saint MSR RACING
4 Iliana Rabun-wood PINK RHINO RACING
5 Nancy Bailey
6 Rosalind Patterson PINK RHINO RACING
7 Jackie Hendrickson MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VEL
8 Jennifer Corby MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING- TIOGA VE
9 Stephanie Tashjian
10 Tiffany Grygus MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VEL
11 Jessica Wines KITTY HOYNES CYCLING
12 Ashley Edwards MISSION IN MOTION/TIOGA VELO
13 Elizabeth Birch MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING / TIOGA V
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Alexis Antelman MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING P/B KOR
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST
2 Elissa Antelman MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING P/B KOR
3 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Padula MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat ?: 1