Log In
Zwiedzanie Bethel • Apr 21 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE
4 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Win: Lorenzo Serra
5 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
6 Kenneth Luna CRCA/WD RACING
7 Edekson Pena MONTECCI CYCLING
8 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Win: Lorenzo Serra
9 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
10 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE Teammate Top 5: Steve Kang
11 Josh Rovner Unattached
12 Jim Klewicki
13 David Kahn DEVILS GEAR
14 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
15 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
16 Rory Derwin Central Wheel - GHCC
17 John Pescatore Devil's Gear
18 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Win: Lorenzo Serra
19 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
20 Tom Siano
21 Manuel Frias MONTECCI CYCLING
22 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
23 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo
24 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
25 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team
26 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
27 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
28 Paul Armstrong Regulators
29 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
30 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot
31 Mark Pattinson
32 Nick Jurman CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN
33 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
34 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
35 Andrew Lawson CHESHIRE CYCLE SPORT
36 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
37 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE
38 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
39 Patrick Murray
40 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Win: Lorenzo Serra
41 David Kell
42 Paul Casey Central Wheel
43 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
44 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com
45 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine
46 James Swift Navone Studios
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com
2 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
3 Sean Roach
4 Evan Fox
5 Eddy Pagan
6 Dennis Rutherford
7 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo Teammate Top 5: Harold Chang
8 Eric Jennette Laurel
9 Jeffrey Baringer
10 Bjoern Stoecker
11 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo Teammate Top 5: Harold Chang
12 Andrew Reardon Unattached
13 Jesus Patino cafeteros
14 David King Spokes Deep
15 Raul Moras
16 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor
17 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
18 Kevin Mcdonald Laurel Bicycle Club
19 Matthew Vella Team Edge
20 Ann Martin Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi
21 Sholom Jaeger 1992
22 Jacek Boral Unattached
23 Michael Demis Bikeway
24 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme
25 Gregory Tembeck Bikeway
26 Carlos Sarmuento Unattached
27 Christopher Zerrip UNION VELO CLUB
28 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi
29 Joseph Glauda
30 David Harrison
31 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS/SPINE
2 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
3 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Laurence Merling unattached
5 Stephen Gray BERLIN BIKE/BEST CLEANERS
6 Higinio Rodrguez MONTECCI CYCLING
7 Christian Venegas MONTECCI CYCLING
8 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
9 Brian Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10 Samuel Frias MONTECCI CYCLING
11 Kelvin Savinon MONTECCI CYCLING
12 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
13 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
15 Justin Tyberg BLACK TIE SPORTS/SPINE Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
16 John Morales CAFETEROS CYCLING
17 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
19 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
20 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
21 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
22 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
23 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24 #n/a #n/a #N/A
25 Will Vallar
26 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
27 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management
28 Michael Lykins CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
29 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga!
30 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team
31 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
32 Guy Poirier bethel cycle Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
33 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH Comedy Central
34 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
35 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
36 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media
37 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
38 Manuel Frias MONTECCI CYCLING
39 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
40 Christopher Kiss LAUREL BICYCLE
41 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
42 Andy Officer CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
43 Jeffrey Weaver DEVILS GEAR
44 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
45 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
46 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
47 Cynthia Lo CRCA/STANSNOTUBE/ENDURANCE
48 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
49 Karl Schipul CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
50 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
51 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE
52 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com
53 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
54 John Alvarez MONTECCI CYCLING
55 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING
56 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
57 Juan Dejesus
58 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.com
59 Joseph Regan CENTRAL CT CYCYLING CLUB
60 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
61 #n/a #n/a #N/A
62 Garcia Sanchez
63 Justin Joyce MOCK ORANGE BIKES
64 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
65 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
66 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
67 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
68 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
69 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
70 Patrick Lynch Unattached
71 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta
72 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
73 David Kell
74 #n/a #n/a #N/A
75 Richard Magee Expo Wheelmen
76 Edward Hook
77 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
78 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
79 James Conopask unattached
80 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
81 Emily Underwood CRCA/ROCKSTAR/SIGCYCLE
82 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
83 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com
84 John Calhoun BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
85 Cory Small CORNER CYCLINGCLUB/BAY HILL CAP
86 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
87 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
88 Daniel Caridi AETNA CYCLING TEAM/P/B CHARLECOACHI
89 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
90 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Singer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
2 Stephen Gray BERLIN BIKE/BEST CLEANERS
3 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
4 Glenn Babikian ROCKSTAR
5 Joe Straub ROCKSTAR
6 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
7 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
8 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA
9 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10 Joseph Regan CENTRAL CT CYCYLING CLUB
11 Tom Krol College Street Cycles
12 Gregory Henry
13 John Morales CAFETEROS CYCLING
14 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
15 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
16 Charles Mattison Sherpa
17 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
19 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
21 David Marti Unattached
22 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
23 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
24 David Bailey 0
25 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
27 John Pescatore Devil's Gear
28 #n/a #n/a #N/A
29 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
30 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
31 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING
32 #n/a #n/a #N/A
33 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
34 Ricardo Hernandez CAFETEROS CYCLING
35 Richard Linsky
36 #n/a #n/a #N/A
37 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club
38 Miguel Torres CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
39 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
40 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
41 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
42 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
43 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI
44 John Specht CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
45 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
46 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
47 Chris Chapman CRCA/BREAKAWAY ASSOCIATION
48 Jack Mullen SHERPA/MOSSMAN
49 Jay Vincent BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
50 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
51 Patrick Lynch Unattached
52 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
53 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
54 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
55 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
56 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club
57 Richard Broderick CONNECTICUT YANKEE BC
58 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
59 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euris Vidal FOUNDATION
2 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank
3 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank
5 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6 Edward Angeli CRCA/BERLIN BICYLE
7 Robert Marcinko Unattached
8 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA
9 Timothy Durrin Jam Fund--NCC
10 Anthony Alessio INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN
11 Jean Paul desrosiers Sherpa
12 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
13 Eneas Freyre TARGET TRAINING
14 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Ross Baldwin WATCHING WHEELMEN
16 Kevin Yarde CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB
17 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer/Mick Management
18 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
19 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA
20 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
21 Brian Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
22 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
23 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor
24 Christian Venegas MONTECCI CYCLING
25 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga!
26 Guy Poirier bethel cycle Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
27 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
28 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
29 Ramphy Zorrilla MONTECCI CYCLING
30 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
31 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
32 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team
33 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
34 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
35 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS/SPINE
36 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
37 Gustavo Francisco MONTECCI CYCLING
38 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
39 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
40 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
41 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management
42 James Conopask unattached
43 Hammermean Walker MAJOR TAYLOR RACING TEAM
44 John Ford Team Danbury Audi
45 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
46 Thomas Officer CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
47 Daniel Caridi AETNA CYCLING TEAM/P/B CHARLECOACHI
48 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
49 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
50 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
51 Jim Lasak CAPITAL VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
2 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
3 Camie Kornely CRCA/STANSNOTUBE/ENDURANCE
4 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
6 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Emily Underwood CRCA/ROCKSTAR/SIGCYCLE
8 Julia Simon CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
10 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
11 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
12 Masha Schneider CRCA/WESTWOOD VELO
13 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank
14 Valerie Hopkins Stage-1 / FusionTHINK Teammate Win: Amanda Braverman
15 Julie Jones CRCA/Asphalt Green
16 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central
17 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
18 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI
19 Ann Martin Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi
20 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media
22 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green
23 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
24 Frances Morrison TENET RACING
25 Cynthia Lo CRCA/STANSNOTUBE/ENDURANCE Teammate Top 5: Camie Kornely
26 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
27 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green
28 Katrina Niez CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB
29 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
30 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1