Log In
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:20
2 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:25:43
3 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:25:47
4 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:26:41
5 James Hardy SquadraSF 00:26:46
6 Joel Vowell 00:26:50
7 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:28:21
8 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:30:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:25:21
2 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:26:10
3 Joseph Foster 00:26:15
4 William Sans Peninsula Velo Racing 00:26:39
5 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:26:42
6 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:08
7 Steven Olechny Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:40
8 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation-CA 00:30:18
9 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:31:06
10 Rob Maheu SJBC 00:32:45
11 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion 00:33:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:30:36
2 Kent Patty 00:31:25
3 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:32:30
4 Liam King 00:32:51
5 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team 00:33:54
6 Heather Johnson Team Oakland Cycling 00:36:54
7 William Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster 00:26:35
2 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:27:38
3 Mark Bailey Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:30:59
4 David Kozma 00:39:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Boas Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:33:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:33
2 David Mesa 00:25:43
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:26:02
4 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:26:13
5 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club 00:26:44
6 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:29:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chase SquadraSF 00:26:49
2 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:27:58
3 David Truong 00:28:41
4 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 00:28:44
5 Andres Douzoglou Tribe Multisport 00:28:58
6 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:29:12
7 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 00:29:44
8 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo 00:29:45
9 Joseph Mendes ThirstyBear Cycling 00:29:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:49
2 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:40
3 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 00:27:56
4 Joseph Mendes ThirstyBear Cycling 00:28:09
5 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:25 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
6 Brett Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:42 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
7 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:29:15
8 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:48 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:26:46
2 Jon Ornstil 00:27:14
3 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:28:35
4 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:00
5 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation-CA 00:29:36
6 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:30:32
7 Nathan Trueblood Red Kite Racing Team 00:30:38
8 Jeff Anderson 00:30:46
9 Bruce Davie 00:31:23
10 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:31:42
11 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion 00:32:08
12 Russ Green 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 00:32:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kelley Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:27:20
2 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:28:18
3 David Fisch 00:29:26
4 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:29:32
5 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:29:47
6 Johannes Kornacher 00:30:01
7 Jon Boas Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:33:48
8 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:38:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Garza 00:26:33
2 Jeff Upton 00:28:28
3 Earle Baker Bay101 Racing 00:28:49
4 David Truong 00:29:20
5 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team 00:35:12
6 David Orvis 00:44:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:29:01
2 Jeff Upton 00:29:21
3 Falk Gottlob 00:29:31
4 Ted Treat 00:29:43
5 Peter Cathcart SJBC 00:30:07
6 Chad Anderson Red Kite Racing Team 00:33:58
7 Matthew Timoszyk Team Garage Studio 00:35:27
8 Paul Maciel 00:38:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:25:06
2 Bobby Abuyen Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:26:16
3 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:26:18
4 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:26:37
5 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club 00:27:00
6 James Hardy SquadraSF 00:27:02
7 Sergei Badeka Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:27:26 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:33:13
2 Julie Pfeifle Red Kite Racing Team 00:33:15
3 Stella Rosefield Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo 00:33:35
4 Lois Olechny Alto Velo Racing Club 00:34:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hauptman NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 00:30:29
2 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:31:01
3 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 00:31:30
4 Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing 00:31:37
5 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:32:17
6 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing 00:32:24
7 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:32:26 Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
8 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 00:32:53 Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
9 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:33:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Fortuna Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:30:44
2 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:31:08
3 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:31:39 Teammate Win: Lorna Fortuna
4 Amanda Rewcastle Red Kite Racing Team 00:32:26
5 Caroline Looney 00:32:52
6 Amy Gladin 00:33:18
7 Heidi Alexander San Jose Bicycle Club 00:33:36
8 Lindsay Platoshyn Velo Girls 00:34:12
9 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:34:31 Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
10 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 00:34:45
11 Heather Johnson Team Oakland Cycling 00:36:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:27:36
2 Anna Lindstrom Leopard Sapporo 00:28:40
3 Kate Ligler Red Racing 00:29:01
4 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 00:30:14
5 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:30:44
6 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 00:32:17
7 Mary Glenn carrasco 00:32:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1