Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 • Apr 25 2013
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Ramirez Sabaneta 00:00:00
2 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers Cycl 00:00:03
3 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Tr 00:00:06
4 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-David 00:00:16
5 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 00:00:17
6 Steven Perezluha AG Bicycles / Gutten 00:00:26
7 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-David 00:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
8 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Tr 00:00:32 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
9 Brian West Cycle City Racing 00:00:36
10 Gabriel Baca DNA Racing 00:00:37
11 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big 00:00:38
12 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Tr 00:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
13 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat 00:00:39
14 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 00:00:43
15 Mike Stone CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 00:00:44
16 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek 00:00:45
17 Kevin Henschel Cleveland Clinic Spo 00:00:47
18 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:00:50
19 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:00:50
20 Eric Hill LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:00:50
21 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Tr 00:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
22 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 00:00:51
23 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDona 00:00:51
24 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing 00:00:51
25 Andrew Coe Cycle City Racing 00:00:52
26 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacke 00:00:52
27 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacke 00:00:53
28 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Me 00:00:54
29 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Spo 00:00:56
30 John Hayes None 00:00:57
31 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:00:58
32 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:58
33 Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing 00:01:00
34 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 00:01:00
35 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek 00:01:02
36 Travis Furman Lincoln Industries C 00:01:03
37 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek 00:01:04
38 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Tr 00:01:05 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
39 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 00:01:05
40 Elkin Arteaga Dallas Bike Works 00:01:06
41 William Fiser GS Tenzing 00:01:09
42 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:01:10
43 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bikes 00:01:10
44 Jan Kolar CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 00:01:12
45 Brian Rach LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:01:14
46 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Tr 00:01:15 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
47 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:16
48 Jack Funk GP Velotek 00:01:16
49 Alberto Covarrubias Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:16
50 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing 00:01:17
51 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony 00:01:18
52 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:01:19
53 Jake Buescher XXX Racing Athletico 00:01:20
54 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing 00:01:20
55 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works 00:01:20
56 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology 00:01:22
57 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle - T 00:01:22
58 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Tr 00:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
59 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Tr 00:01:23 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vinton
60 Chris Moore Sammy's Bikes 00:01:24
61 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 00:01:25
62 Brice Jones Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:27
63 Miguel Bryon Blue Star Boom Devel 00:01:27
64 Zach Bergh Astellas Oncology 00:01:27
65 Nicholas Boulle Elbowz Racing p/b Bo 00:01:27
66 Brian Lehman Falcon Networks - De 00:01:27
67 Brian Firle Falcon Networks - De 00:01:29
68 Tim Srenaski Falcon Networks - De 00:01:31
69 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing 00:01:32
70 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:01:33
71 John Robertson Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:36
72 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Park Place Dealershi 00:01:36
73 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-David 00:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
74 Stephen Mire Team La'Sport 00:01:38
75 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 00:01:39
76 Zack Lavergne Park Place Dealershi 00:01:40
77 Daniel Rudalev CRCA/Lupus Racing te 00:01:41
78 Mathew Davis Team La'Sport 00:01:42
79 Jacob White Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:01:44
80 Maxwell Anderson LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:01:45
81 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 00:01:46
82 Andrew Chocha Team La'Sport 00:01:47
83 Brandon Melott Soundpony 00:01:47
84 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 00:01:48
85 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 00:01:49
86 Michael Lalla PACC/WATT POSSE 00:01:51
87 Nicholas Grigsby Michelob Ultra - Big 00:01:51
88 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing 00:01:53
89 Brian jones Gs tenzing GS Tenzing 00:01:55
90 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 00:01:55
91 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing 00:01:57
92 Blake Romine Team Colavita Parisi 00:01:57
93 Robert Burnett Primal Wear - McDona 00:01:59
94 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing 00:02:01
95 Nicolas Patton BikeRay USA 00:02:01
96 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-David 00:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
97 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bikes 00:02:02
98 Igor Rudalev CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 00:02:06
99 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling 00:02:09
100 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing 00:02:17
101 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd 00:02:18
102 Andy Swims ABD Cycling 00:02:18
103 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing 00:02:20
104 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing 00:02:24
105 Adam Mcclurg LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:02:26
106 Evan Bybee DNA Racing 00:02:27
107 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 00:02:29
108 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 00:02:42
109 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing 00:02:43
110 Michael Jenich LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:02:47
111 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bikes 00:03:24
112 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony 00:04:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 64   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:00
2 Chad Haga UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 00:00:01
3 Francisco Mancebo UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:05 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
4 Matthew Cooke Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:00:08
5 Julian Kyer BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:09
6 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:12
7 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:00:12
8 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Panache Elite 00:00:17
9 Andres Diaz corrales ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:00:19
10 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:21 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
11 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:21 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
12 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:00:21
13 Coulton Hartrich Astelias Oncology 00:00:23
14 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:00:25
15 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 00:00:27
16 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:00:29
17 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:00:29
18 Taylor Shelden 5hr Energy Presented by Kenda 00:00:29
19 Shane Braley Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
20 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:30
21 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:30 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
22 Luis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:00:31
23 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:00:31
24 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:00:32
25 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:32
26 Shawn Milne 5hr Energy Presented by Kenda 00:00:33
27 David Williams 5hr Energy Presented by Kenda 00:00:33
28 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:33
29 Curtis Winsor Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:00:34
30 James Stemper 5hr Energy Presented by Kenda 00:00:36
31 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:36
32 Jacob Rytlewski Astelias Oncology 00:00:37
33 Michael Woods GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 00:00:39
34 Michael Torckler BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
35 Travis Mccabe ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:00:40
36 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:40
37 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:00:40
38 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 00:00:41
39 Shawn Gravois United Healthcare of Georgia 00:00:41
40 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:00:41
41 James Schurman Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
42 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:00:44
43 Frank Pipp BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
44 Alex Vanias BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:00:44
45 Logan Hutchings ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:00:44
46 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:00:44
47 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite 00:00:45
48 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 00:00:46
49 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:00:46
50 Michael Olheiser CashCall Mortgage 00:00:47
51 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:00:48
52 Jason Mccartney BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:48 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
53 Edison Turner Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:49
54 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:00:52
55 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:52
56 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Panache Elite 00:00:52
57 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:54
58 Matt Green Astelias Oncology 00:00:54
59 Sean Mccarthy Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:00:54 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
60 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:00:56
61 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:00:57
62 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 00:00:57
63 Winston David United Healthcare of Georgia 00:00:58
64 Cole House CashCall Mortgage 00:00:58
65 Weston Luzadder BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:00:59
66 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:00:59
67 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 00:01:00
68 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:01:00
69 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 00:01:00
70 Anthony Hall Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:01:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
71 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:01:02
72 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 00:01:03
73 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 00:01:03
74 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:01:03
75 Philip Mooney Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:01:05
76 Christopher Gruber Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:01:06 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
77 Gabe Varela Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:01:07
78 Johnathan Freter Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 00:01:07
79 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 00:01:07
80 Cortlan Brown Astelias Oncology 00:01:09
81 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 00:01:10
82 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:01:10
83 Andrew Dahlheim BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
84 Max Korus Astelias Oncology 00:01:11
85 Zachary Hughes GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 00:01:12
86 Michael Chauner GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 00:01:13
87 Jonathan Atwell Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 00:01:13
88 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:01:14
89 Christopher Monteleone Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:01:14
90 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 00:01:15
91 Matthew Brandt Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 00:01:15
92 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 00:01:15
93 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 00:01:16
94 Chris Uberti Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:01:18
95 Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:01:19
96 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 00:01:19
97 Ryan Aitcheson Astelias Oncology 00:01:20
98 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:01:23
99 Thomas Nankervis BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:01:23 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
100 Christopher Barton CashCall Mortgage 00:01:25
101 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:01:25
102 Jackie Simes Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:01:25
103 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Developeme 00:01:26
104 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:01:26
105 Levi Baker Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU 00:01:27
106 Christopher Bogedin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 00:01:27
107 Alex Wieseler BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:01:27
108 Daniel Patten Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:01:27
109 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia 00:01:28
110 Martin Vecchio Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 00:01:28
111 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 00:01:30
112 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite 00:01:30
113 Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 00:01:31
114 Conor Mullervy Champion System-Stans NoTubes 00:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
115 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 00:01:32
116 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite 00:01:32
117 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 00:01:32
118 Patrick Bevin BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
119 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 00:01:38
120 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU 00:01:39
121 Kenneth Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:01:39
122 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling 00:01:41
123 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 00:01:41
124 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 00:01:42
125 Brandon Feehery Astelias Oncology 00:01:42
126 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 00:01:42
127 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 00:01:44
128 Nicolai Brochner BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:01:46
129 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 00:01:47
130 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic/Panache Elite 00:01:50
131 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 00:01:55
132 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage 00:02:02
133 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 00:02:03
134 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 00:02:04
135 Pierrick Naud GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 00:02:07
136 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite 00:02:08
137 Josh Estes Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU 00:02:47
138 Bob Cummings Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU 00:03:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 95   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Haeusler UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:00:00
2 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:05
3 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:19
4 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:00:24
5 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:29
6 Lorena Vargas ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:00:33
7 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:00:34 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
8 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:36 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
9 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
10 Joelle Numainville Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
11 Chantal Blaak UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:00:40 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
12 Rushlee Buchanan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:00:43 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
13 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:45 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
14 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
15 Joanne Kiesanowski UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:00:52 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
16 Lauren Komanski NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:57 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
17 Jasmin Glaesser UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:01:00 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
18 Shelley Evans UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:01:03 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
19 Amber Gaffney Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:01:04 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
20 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing 00:01:08
21 Merideth Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:01:12 Teammate Win: Claudia Haeusler
22 Kaelly Simpson FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:01:15 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
23 Courteney Lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:01:17 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
24 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 00:01:18 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
25 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:01:20
26 Nichole Tower I AM Racing 00:01:42
27 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for MS 00:01:46 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
28 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:01:51
29 Katherine Williams Team Belladium 00:01:51
30 Louise Smyth Grim Reaper Clique 00:01:52
31 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:01:52
32 Gabrielle Pilote Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:01:53
33 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:01:55 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
34 Kim Jennings Jubilee Subaru 00:01:57
35 Christina Birch I AM Racing 00:01:57
36 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 00:02:01
37 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:02:04
38 Lindsey Durst FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
39 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:02:16
40 Irena Ossola Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:02:27
41 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com Angies List 00:02:29
42 Pamela Tate I AM Racing 00:02:29
43 Terra James Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:02:29
44 Nicole Mitchell Winner'sEdge 00:02:47
45 Mia Loquai ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:02:49
46 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:02:54
47 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades BOT p/b McNeele's Group 00:03:14
48 Lauren Creamer ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:03:19
49 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:03:20
50 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium 00:03:25
51 Michelle Montoya Jubilee Subaru 00:03:57
52 Amber Vredenburg Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:04:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12