Log In
Mckeesport Grand Prix • Apr 27 2013
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Greene
2 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
6 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Ed Koontz
9 David Roney East End Cycling Club
10 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
2 ? Dow UPMC / Probikes
3 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
4 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
5 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
6 David Thornton
7 Eric Wilkins
8 Frank Corbett
9 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo
10 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: ? Dow
11 David Hersh Flood City Velo
12 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: ? Dow
14 Ken Cipollini medved
15 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Plascencia Team Citius
2 Herman Haugaa Team Citius Teammate Win: Jose Plascencia
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Piper
3 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Piper
4 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Piper
5 John Heffner
6 Dan Greene
7 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
8 Kyle Kukieza Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Piper
9 Jared Babik GPOA
10 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Piper
11 Stephen Cummings GPOA
12 Rick C johnson Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Craig Merritts
14 Edward Krall
15 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
16 Wayne Archer
17 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Piper
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
2 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
3 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP
6 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
7 Todd Hauber Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered By
8 Jordan Snyder
9 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
10 Donald Splitstone NuGo/Koeles
11 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing
12 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
13 Nathan Clair Team Citius
14 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club
15 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
16 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
17 Stephen Antonishen Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Christopher Rassekh
19 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
20 Brian Decann West Virginia University
21 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
22 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
23 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
24 Patrick Conneely NuGo/Koeles
25 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
26 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
27 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
28 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Hower
29 Fred Gohh Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP
3 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
4 Derek Reager NuGo/Koeles
5 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
6 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
7 Cody Pile
8 Jake Kudrna West Virginia University
9 Christopher Yanakos
10 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear
11 Jordan Villella Twin Six
12 Theron Binder IUP Cycling
13 Marko Milojevic East End Cycling Club - e2c2
14 Hugo Lozano Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Sean Jackson Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
16 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
17 Jason Draper
18 Christopher Reynolds
19 Xavier Szigethy
20 Fred Gohh Team Citius
21 David Watkins Indiana University of Pennsylvania
22 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Win: Gerald Audet
23 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University
24 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club - E2C2
25 Aaron Morrison
26 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club - e2c2
27 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
28 Guillermo Diaz
29 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
30 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Win: Gerald Audet
31 Brandon Manns Team Hurricane
32 Jd Day
33 Kyle Hitz Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
34 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
35 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Derek Reager
36 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Win: Gerald Audet
37 Jeff Holloway Cat 6 Racing
38 Tom Bice Big Bang/Pomodoro
39 Brian Gardiner
40 Matthew Dolfi Team Hurricane
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenya Lestina Team Citius
2 Anastasia Lestina Team Citius Teammate Win: Jenya Lestina
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
3 Rachel Weaver
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shequaya Bailey
2 Kelley Haderlie
3 Nicole Berrian
4 Cara Bacher West Virginia University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4