Log In
Cobb Park Criterium • Apr 28 2013
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2 James Flora Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
5 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Victor Rentas ENZO'S Cycling
7 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
8 Erik Tomlinson ENZO'S Cycling
9 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
10 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
11 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
12 John Whipple
13 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
14 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
15 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
16 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
17 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
18 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
19 Scott Pearson
20 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
21 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
2 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Mark Jones
4 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Marc Zionts ENZO'S Cycling
6 James Marshall South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
9 Don Lowe ENZO'S Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marc Zionts
10 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
12 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 James Vehe The Weather Channel
14 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
15 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
16 Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
17 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycle's
4 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
5 Ethan Gray
6 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
DNF Kyle Doroszko
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
4 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
5 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
3 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange
4 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
5 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
6 Fernando Barraza
7 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
8 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
9 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
10 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
11 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Marc O'shea
13 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
15 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
16 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fay
17 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
19 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
20 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
21 William Champion Region Racing
22 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
23 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
24 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
25 Michael Kirby xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fay
26 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
27 Gary Bentz Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
29 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
31 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
32 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
33 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
34 Nicholas Gierman Bicycle Heaven
35 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
36 Jesse Williams Burnham Racing
37 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire Racing
38 Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
39 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
DNF Cory Davenport South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
DNF Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
2 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
3 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
4 Matthew Stokwisz
5 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
7 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
8 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
9 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Palmer
10 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
11 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
12 William Martin Spin Zone Racing
13 Neil Thomas Enzo's Cycling Products
14 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
15 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Palmer
17 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
18 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Justin Sorber
20 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
21 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
22 Evan Blankenship
23 Tommy Rudan South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Graeme Murray University of Chicago
25 Jason Buxbaum RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
26 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
28 Bradley Stegall Proctor Cycling Team
29 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
30 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
31 Peter Doroszko
DNF Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Michael Rogers Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Paul Kardosh
DNF Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Palmer
DNF Roderick De jesus
DNF Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
2 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
3 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
5 Bradley Stegall Proctor Cycling Team
6 Joe Cheff Tower Racing
7 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
8 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Paul Kardosh
10 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Paul Kardosh
11 Sig Ancevicius South Chicago Wheelmen
12 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
14 Sean Bjork xXx Racing Teammate Win: Aaron Delabre
15 Neil Thomas Enzo's Cycling Products
16 Larry Johns
17 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
18 Kenneth Jurish Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
20 John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
21 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
22 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Stoughton
23 Darrell Hale South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Doug Rosen
26 Jason Buxbaum RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27 Tommy Rudan South Chicago Wheelmen
28 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Peter Doroszko
30 Alex Brewer Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Paul Kardosh
31 Jason Trock MOX Multisport Teammate Top 5: Paul Kardosh
32 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
33 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Peter Hamm
35 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
36 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Thomas Reich RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
38 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
39 Jeff Nation Proctor Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bradley Stegall
40 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
41 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
42 Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
43 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Frederick Suddkum Vision Quest LLC
45 Charles Goldman
46 Chris Koller Proctor Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bradley Stegall
47 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
48 Ronald Powers
DNF Dwayne Richmond
DNF Paul Wollenberg Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
2 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Jorge Canales
4 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
5 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
7 John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
8 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
9 Joe Cheff Tower Racing
10 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
11 Michael Eastway
12 Kevin Whitford
13 Michael Baldus
14 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
15 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
16 Jeremy Arnold
17 Chris Kirkham
18 Nathaniel Miller
19 Tim Gehr Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Peter Hamm
21 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
23 Baird Nabholz Bicycle Heaven
24 Freddy Bernabe
25 Jason Trock MOX Multisport
26 Jeff Nation Proctor Cycling Team
27 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
29 Charles Goldman
30 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
31 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Doug Rosen
33 Chris Koller Proctor Cycling Team
34 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
35 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Arends
36 William Meister
37 Toby Schmidt
38 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
39 Ted Buckley
40 Frederick Wu Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lucas Seibel
41 Ronald Gevry
42 Matthew Sosh Team Apache
43 Matthew Baluyut
44 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
45 Paul Wollenberg Bicycle Heaven
DNF Alex Brewer Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bates Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
3 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
4 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
5 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
6 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Justin Armstead Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
11 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
12 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
13 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
14 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
16 Erik Tomlinson ENZO'S Cycling
17 Victor Rentas ENZO'S Cycling
18 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
19 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
21 John Whipple
22 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
24 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
25 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
26 William Champion Region Racing
27 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Bates
28 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Bates
29 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
30 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
31 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
32 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Bates
33 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
34 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Sean Metz
35 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Bates
36 James Vehe The Weather Channel
37 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
38 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
39 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
40 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Sean Metz
41 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Sean Metz
42 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
43 Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Gierman Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
DNF Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
DNF Adam Herndon xXx Racing
DNF Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Ashley Korol Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Jess Bunchek Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
4 Stacy Appelwick Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
7 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling
8 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
9 Jamie Gavinsmyth
10 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Ashley Korol
11 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
12 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
13 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
14 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
16 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
17 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
DNF Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Korol Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Jess Bunchek Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
4 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
6 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling
7 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Ashley Korol
8 Jamie Gavinsmyth
9 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
10 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
11 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Gaddy
12 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Gaddy
13 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Gaddy
14 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
15 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
16 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
18 Chelsey Cooley Northwestern University
19 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Dana Kotler xXx Racing
21 Ramona Kuna Albertos
22 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15