Log In
OSRS #6 - Lynchburg • Apr 28 2013
Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycles 01:28:53
2 Max Savage Lionhearts +3:55
3 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling +3:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 02:34:05
2 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +:21
3 Nathaniel Cornelius Team Whayne +:32
4 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli +3:27
5 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:27
6 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:27
7 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:27 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
8 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli +3:27 Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
9 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli +3:27 Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
10 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE +3:27 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cornelius
11 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing +3:27
12 Will Mcdermott Indiebike P/B Angie's List +3:27
13 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli +3:27
14 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch presented by Team Day +3:27
15 Luke Haley RGF Cleveland-Clinic +3:27
16 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling +3:27
17 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:27 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
18 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda +3:33
19 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:46 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
20 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli +3:54
21 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +4:16 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
22 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing +11:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling 02:18:08
2 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +2:01
3 Mark Feeney Bishops Bicycles +2:01
4 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn Racing +2:01
5 John Murdock jr. Team Turner +2:01
6 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing +2:01
7 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing +2:01
8 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels +2:01
9 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli +2:01
10 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters +2:01
11 Andy Perrino Biowheels Racing +2:01
12 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling +2:01
13 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels +2:01
14 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +2:01 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dentel
15 Joshua Kush Indie Bike p/b Angie's List +2:01
16 Braden Matt Reser Bicycle +2:19
17 Todd Lewis +9:17
18 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing +11:47
19 Dale Eads ZWS/Bertoli +12:43
20 Mitchell Tallan Backroom Coffee Roasters +16:21
21 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List +27:35
22 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling +32:09
DNF Daniel Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing
DNF Brendan Canty CES
DNF Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Jack Mccann Prochain Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicola La motta 02:00:57
2 Nick Perhala s.t.
3 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels s.t.
4 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon s.t.
5 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati s.t.
6 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels s.t.
7 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING s.t.
8 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
9 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
10 David Balli University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl s.t.
11 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
12 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
13 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
14 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing s.t.
15 Unknown Rider Blue Kit s.t.
16 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
17 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling s.t.
18 Brandon Leviton Four2One Sports s.t.
19 James Halpin Queen City Wheels s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
20 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports s.t.
21 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four s.t.
22 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
23 Adam Downs Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch s.t.
24 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
25 Kevin Williams Team Louisville s.t.
26 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati s.t.
27 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing s.t.
28 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling +2:29
29 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports +15:48
30 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team +15:48
DNF Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Benner Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Michael Prater Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
DNF David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
DNF Daniel Brown Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling 01:40:37
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle +1:27
3 Bob Cochrane Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List +1:27
4 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +1:27
5 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling +1:27
6 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles +1:27
7 Ken Buddell +1:27
8 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing +1:27
9 Mark Weber Men of Steel Racing LLC +1:27
10 Jack Evans Southern Express +1:27
11 Cody Smith +1:27
12 Scott Belcher +1:27
13 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling Club +1:27
14 Adam Stevens +1:27
15 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University +1:27
16 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain +1:27
17 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team +1:32
18 Chris Niesen Bishop's Bicycles +1:39
19 Michael Macleod Bishop Cycles +1:39
20 Jay Salge +5:21
21 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro +5:21
22 Shawn Edwards Southern Express +5:28
23 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team +6:08
24 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling +7:19 Teammate Win: Dan Payton
25 Erik Schutzman Bishops Bicycles +7:27
26 Brad Deaton Bishops Bicycles +12:37
27 Isaac Shelton Bishops Bicycles +13:20
28 Steven Toby Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles +20:52
DNF George Collins Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Payton
DNF Ken Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Gaker Miami University 01:22:01
2 Robert Magness Team Hungry* s.t.
3 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling s.t.
4 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
5 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING s.t.
6 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters s.t.
7 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
8 Nate Wolf Ohio State Cycling Club s.t.
9 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
10 Tilman Mcdaniel s.t.
11 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mowery
12 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton s.t.
13 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
14 Evan Shaw Team Athens +:11
15 Adam Burns +:11
16 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles +:11
17 John Dowler Team Athens +:11
18 Samuel Hall Bishops Bicycles +:22
19 Christopher Beeler University of Cincinnati +1:47
20 Muhammad Saifullah UNATTACHED +2:05
21 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati +2:05
22 Phillip Boze +2:43
23 Omar Ayala +2:47
24 Unknown Rider +3:01
25 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville +3:06
26 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling +3:13 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mowery
27 Kevin Blake Men of Steel Racing +3:51
28 David Thole +3:58
29 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling +5:54 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mowery
30 Buzz Chewning +6:21
31 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters +7:02
32 Joseph Kruger Topspot Outdoors +7:02
33 Mike Backer Top Spot Outdoors +7:21
34 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills/UBS +9:39
35 Sokha Bun +11:06
36 Rob Schroder +11:09
37 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles +13:36
DNF Kelton Busby
DNF Robert Jensen
DNF Michael Lorentz
DNF Adam Messina Miami University Teammate Win: Nelson Gaker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 01:26:27
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ditsch CES/Crankworks 02:20:18
2 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels s.t.
3 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports +1:23
4 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles +1:47
5 Angie Sexton Bishop's +5:00
6 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda +6:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 01:31:46
2 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
3 Maya Wei-haas Team SixOneFour s.t.
4 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team s.t.
5 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling s.t.
6 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles +:20
7 Lori Nedescu +:20
8 Elisa Nickum Bishop's Bicycles +3:36 Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
9 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing +3:36
10 Megan Hall Bishop's Bicycles +3:36 Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
11 Hillary King Team Athens +3:36
12 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club +3:36
13 Polly Cambron Bishop's Bicycles +3:36 Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
14 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles +10:18 Teammate Win: Erika Bohn
15 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team +15:33
DNF Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team
DNF Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Win: Erika Bohn
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1