Log In
Joseph Sheehan Road Race • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Teammate Win: Doug Obershaw
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
5 Doug Campbell
6 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Teammate Win: Doug Obershaw
7 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
9 James Clevenger Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Fancher
10 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing
12 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Doug Obershaw
13 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
14 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Brian Williams Slimen Und Grossen
16 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
17 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
18 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
19 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
20 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
21 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 James Roycraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Timothy Fleenor
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
5 Ethan Luebbe brbc racing
6 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Brian Luce kcbc race team
9 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
10 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
12 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Vincent Delaughder
15 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling
17 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
19 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
20 Kyle Guinn KCBC
21 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
22 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
23 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
24 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
25 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
26 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
28 Lee Spencer wallace Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu Teammate Top 5: Gregory Ruark
29 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
30 Ron Marney Big D Cycling
31 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
32 Gianni Deangelo Unattached
33 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
34 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
35 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
36 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Timothy Fleenor
37 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
38 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
39 Benjamin Perkins Midwest Cycling Community
40 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Timothy Fleenor
41 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
42 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
43 Brad Satterwhite Townie Syndicate
44 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
45 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Vincent Delaughder
46 Donald Mcclure
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
DNF Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Field GP Velotek
2 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
3 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
4 Tim Jansen
5 Lee Tittle Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 Benjamin Huseman GTG Racing
7 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
8 Scott Tucker
9 Brian Weaver
10 Randy Ayers
11 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
12 Jason Vance
13 Mitchell Ranzenberger GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mckean
14 Spencer Norris
15 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
16 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
17 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Lee Tittle
18 Erik Riker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Lee Tittle
19 Avila Robert
20 Grant Fay MAPL-Elite Cycling
21 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
22 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
23 Paul Bolduan
24 Adam Willcoxon Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
26 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Lee Tittle
27 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Brent Smith Townie Syndicate
29 John Hutchinson townie syndicate
30 Tom Brantman townie syndicate
31 Darrel Williams shoresports.com
32 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
33 Tony Sherman Bike America Racing
34 John Harding Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
36 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
37 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
38 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
39 Beaman Senecal Unattached
40 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
41 Jose Sales Unattached
42 Matthew Hall Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
43 John Pauley Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
44 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling
45 Tim Crane Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
46 William Glaser
47 Edward Parrish
48 Jeffrey Schreiner Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Lee Tittle
49 Steve Sanders Big D Cycling
50 Brian Hirschey
51 Bill Wood
52 Thomas Hauerwas
53 Daman Pfaltzgraff
54 Charles Jasper
DNF Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek Teammate Win: John Field
DNF Mariano Nieto
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
3 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek
6 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
8 Matt Maher Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Britton Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
2 Marlon Anderson Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
3 Brian Peters 360 Racing
4 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
5 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club
9 Greg French Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
10 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
11 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
12 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
13 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
15 David Romisch GP VeloTek
16 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
17 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
18 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
19 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
20 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
21 David Burrus GP VeloTek
22 Barry Ogden Elite Cycling
23 Terry Higgins 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
24 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
4 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
7 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
8 William Mason Big D Cycling
9 William Nelson
10 William Wells Big D Cycling
DNF Weslye Bruce Midwest Cycling Community
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
2 Jill Rosbrugh
3 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Jana Strait KCOI Boulevard
6 Shannon Williams
7 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
8 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brianne Guilford
9 Rhonda Lynott
10 Natalie Katz GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brianne Guilford
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling
3 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Sedona Posch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
DNF Kristine Johnson SRM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2