Log In
San Luis Rey Road Race • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
3 Karl Bordine MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
4 Christopher Mcdonald MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
5 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
6 Pascal Bonaventure Lake Washington Velo
7 Adam Livingston SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
8 John Abate MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
9 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
10 Ruben Meza CA Pools / Primal
11 Unknown Rider
12 ? Thomas Team Velosport Club
13 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
14 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
15 Robert Crain Majestic Cycling
16 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
17 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
18 Marco Arocha Rokform/Rock N' Road
19 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20 John Mckinley Team Velocity
21 Thomas Brown CA Pools/Primal
22 Mark Nagy SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Alan Bub Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
25 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
26 Brian Cook MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
27 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
28 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / Primal
29 Jerry Godinez Team Velocity
30 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
31 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / Primal
32 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
33 Richard Pego Team Helen's
34 Ryan Dorris Citrus Valley Velo
35 Theodor Imbior Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
36 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
37 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
38 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Vaccari
39 Christopher Jones Team Helen's
40 Patrick Watson Team Helen's
41 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
42 Jonathan Davy Team Helen's
43 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
44 Frederick Bottger Rokform/Rock N' Road
45 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's
46 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
47 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Konsmo Big Orange Cycling
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Konsmo
3 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Jonathan Flagg Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE
9 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
10 Ron Amos
11 Greg Colley OTR Racing
12 Anders Dellien
13 Brian Cismowski Team Ranchos
14 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
15 Zac Houghton Team Velosport Club
16 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE
17 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
18 Garrett Bailey
19 Michael Marckx SPY GIANT RIDE
20 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
21 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE
22 Bob Mccall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
23 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Konsmo
24 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
25 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26 Robert Swigart Rokform/Rock N' Road
27 Jeff Bryant Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Konsmo
28 Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
29 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
30 Robert Walpert Rokform/Rock N' Road
31 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32 John Ryan UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
33 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
34 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE
35 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Konsmo
36 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
37 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
38 Edwin Rojas Dons Bikes
39 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
40 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Konsmo
41 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE
42 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Konsmo
43 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
44 Greg Twitty Ranchos Cycling Club
45 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
46 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
47 David Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE
48 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
49 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
2 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Edward Camarena Veloce Santiago
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Shannon Monster Media Racing Team
2 William Ralph Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Moreton Rokform/Rock N' Road
5 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Mark Hoffenberg Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: William Ralph
8 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
9 David B stanton Canyon Velo
10 Daniel Yeager Swami's Cycling Club
11 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Hensler
14 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Hensler
15 John Lagrandeur OTR Racing
16 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
17 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
18 Charlie Tatarian Canyon Velo
19 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
20 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific
21 Glen Lane Team Velocity
22 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
23 Mark Ainslie
24 David Van waldick Celo Pacific
25 Moshe Ovadya Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Laszlo Lukacs
27 Bernie Bogard San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Mark Huffman
3 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Mark Huffman
4 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Mark Huffman
5 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Steve Bernede Team Werks
7 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Fred Nicolet ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Tj Tinsley
10 Roger Gottfried OC Armada Racing
11 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Mark Huffman
12 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets
13 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets
14 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Mark Huffman
15 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
3 Hylton Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing
5 William Langstaff Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 John Howard
7 Michael Jenkins Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Bruce Geddes
9 William Carvin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Richardson San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 James Fitzgerald PAA/REMAX
3 Joseph Kapp
4 Richard Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Link Lindquist Team Velosport Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Scott Lundy
3 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
6 Drew Lawyer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
9 Sean Ekins CA Pools/Primal
10 Dave Mitchell Swami's Cycling Club
11 Brendan Larkin
12 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13 Jonathan Deguzman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Ken Hoevelkamp G2 Bike
15 Jason Corner R5 - Rock Racing
16 Samuel Levin
17 Mike Prentice Rokform/Rock N' Road
18 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
19 Mathew Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing
21 Sean Mckernan UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
23 Tim Eaton Bike Religion
24 Jeff Fulford Team Redlands
25 Fabian Vazquez
26 Adam Zeen
27 Shay Oved Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing
29 Chad Cheverier
30 Tim Manifesta Dons Bikes
31 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
32 Chris Nesbitt SPY GIANT RIDE
33 Matt Mangum Catalyst Racing
34 Eric Bierman
35 Edwin Clement ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
37 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
38 David Garcia SPY GIANT RIDE
39 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
40 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing
41 Sam Warford Stage 17 Velo Club
42 Kenten Harris Team Velocity
43 Pau Salva martinez
44 Everett Hauser G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
45 Hubert Otlik Team Shimano
46 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
47 Solavann Sim Rokform/Rock N' Road
48 Mitchell Hall San Diego Cyclo Vets
49 Carlos Franco Calimax p/b Pista Palace
50 Marc Deleon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
51 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
52 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
53 David Mendoza
54 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
55 Timothy Mcgee Team Predator
56 Spencer Ito
57 Brandon Hagy
58 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
59 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
60 Nicholas Tarrant SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
61 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
62 Raul Cortez CA Pools/Primal
63 Nick Humphrey Ritte Racing
64 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
65 Aaron Goodale CA Pools / Primal
66 Jeffrey Beaumont MRI Endurance Elite Masters
67 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
68 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Britton
2 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
3 Garrett Meier
4 Aristeo Robles
5 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling Club
6 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
7 James Pflughaupt Rokform/Rock N' Road
8 Soichi Takahashi
9 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
10 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock N' Road
11 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
12 Brian Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange Cycling
14 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing
16 Miles Whedbee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Nicholas Bishop
18 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo
19 James Pettit Ritte Racing
20 Cris Adame
21 Casen Bills Team Redlands
22 Brandon Staddan
23 Maksim Gusev
24 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Cycle Sport
25 Gabriel Marocco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Michael Russell Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
28 Alex Klein
29 Eric Shadle Team Redlands
30 Brendon Zinke Moment Cycle Sport
31 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
32 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33 Ben Arena ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Jeremy Preston SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
35 Jack Tucker Rokform/Rock N' Road
36 Jan Rodina
37 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
38 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing
39 Jorge Nunez
40 David Baar
41 Carlos Glines Rokform/Rock N' Road
42 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing
43 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
44 Padraic Hannon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
46 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
48 Christopher Murphy
49 Ethan Milius Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
50 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
51 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52 Ryan carlson ? Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
53 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
54 Thomas Kenny HP Racing
55 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
56 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
57 Benjamin Tobias Swami's Cycling Club
58 Luis Perez Canyon Velo
59 Frank Carone
60 Derek Goodman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
61 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
62 Lino Disalvo OTR Racing
63 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
64 Daryl Oya Ranchos Cycling Club
65 Justin Dillon
66 Jose Vigil B&L Bikes
67 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
68 Donovan Chapparosa Cast A Shadow
69 Mark Wienke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
70 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
71 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
72 Cory Justus
73 Emilio Parra SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
74 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
75 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing
76 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
77 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
78 Edward Yragui ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
79 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / Primal
80 Mason Cooley
81 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
82 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
83 Joel Elliott Big Orange Cycling
84 Tyler Hanel ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
85 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
86 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
87 Jordan Greer OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 85  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Amey
2 Sean Gilbert Moment Cycle Sport
3 Giovanni Ortiz Dons Bikes
4 Dave Ducazau
5 Matthew Calarco
6 Jim Armstrong Wolf Pack Cycling
7 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
8 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
9 Vance Macdonald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes
11 Everett Bissonette CA Pools/Primal
12 John Snapp Southern California Velo
13 Joaquin Blanco
14 Mark Capalbo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Mike Mccluney
16 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
17 John Barker
18 Arjuna Hutchins
19 James Snook G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Robert Demaio
21 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
22 John Middleton CVC Racing
23 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE
24 Jesus Rocha
25 Zachary Scheetz Canari Navy
26 James Heinly Catalyst Racing
27 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28 Travis Roberson CA Pools / Primal
29 Heith Masters CA Pools / Primal
30 Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
31 Matthew Hawkesworth Southern California Velo
32 Jeffrey Krauel Catalyst Racing
33 Dan Farrell
34 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
35 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
36 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo
37 Charles Sutphin CA Pools / Primal
38 Kenji Ishikawa Rokform/Rock N' Road
39 Martin Suzman Rokform/Rock N' Road
40 Dana Pierce CA Pools / Primal
41 Kevin Weinstein
42 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
43 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Sean Gilbert
44 Richard Mendez CA Pools/Primal
45 Pedro Slonsky Southern California Velo
46 Jason Potter OC Armada Racing
47 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
48 Eric Jones CA Pools / Primal
49 Todd Schoenbaum
50 Ricardo Cuadra
51 Mikey Haley G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
52 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Sean Gilbert
53 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Eric Wright CA Pools / Primal
55 Alain Mazer
56 Matt Smith
57 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
58 Scott Evers Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
59 David O'Brien CA Pools/Primal
60 Michael Finlay CA Pools / Primal
61 Don Buntz
62 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
63 Keith Whitlock Catalyst Racing
64 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
65 Donald Tisdale Moment Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Sean Gilbert
66 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
67 Gregg Sprosty Moment Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Sean Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Britton
2 David Aldrich
3 Vincent Gonzales
4 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling
5 David Yax
6 Jeff Perry
7 Brian Carlson
8 Alfredo Jimenez Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprime Cycling Team
10 James Graves Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Chris Hynes
12 Jose Garcia jr.
13 Moise Pham
14 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Dean Woods Ranchos Cycling Club
16 Alexis Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
17 Robert Medina
18 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
19 Gregory Weiss UC Irvine Cycling
20 Robert Bushner
21 Nicholas Sherman
22 Kendrick Stallard
23 Aaron Huisman
24 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
26 Gino Dagostini
27 Brian Sappington
28 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
29 Adam Lafountain
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
2 Kevin Baldauf Big Orange Cycling
3 Thomas Brown Canari Navy
4 Joseph Kennedy
5 Samuel Britton
6 John Caldwell
7 Arin Mcgunigle Opprime Cycling Team
8 Jose Ramos granados
9 Fernando Medina
10 Carlos Salazar WIN-TEAM RACING
11 Michael Caldwell Team Helen's
12 Eyrn Parks Cast A Shadow
13 Craig Leeuwenburgh ironfly
14 Ricardo Cruz
15 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
16 Alex Shore
17 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Jeanpaul Bour Boulder Racing
19 Josh Wolff Rokform/Rock N' Road
20 William Simons Team Velocity
21 Austin Kruisheer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Rey Garza
23 Bryan Kwan The TEAM
24 Kellen Leblanc
25 Logan Bass ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Brian Fitzpatrick
27 Thomas Dobis Canyon Velo
28 Kevin Wade
29 Russ Hall
30 Kelly Swanberg
31 Bruce Matthes
32 Adam Lafountain
33 Omar Orsolino ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Sam Krut Encino Velo Cycling Club
35 Dennis Caco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Diego Diquinzio
37 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
38 Sean Carey Rokform/Rock N' Road
39 Francisco Torres Hi -Tech Bikes
40 Mark Lewis
41 Stephen Ciauri
42 Carlos Covarrubias Echelon Santa Barbara
43 Phillip Snodgrass CA Pools / Primal
44 Joel Rivera
45 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
46 Eric Rehberg
47 Jim Williams
48 Terry Heil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
50 Deron Haptonstall Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aldafa
2 Aurelien Passeron UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
3 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4 Svein Reiso Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Andrew Ulvestad SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
6 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
8 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
9 Michael Hand Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
10 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
11 Unknown Rider
12 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
13 Evan Stade Rokform/Rock N' Road
14 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
15 Tony Brady FRANCO Bicycles Racing
16 Mario Frayre
17 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE
18 Alan Antonuk
19 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
20 Julio Mollinedo
21 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
22 Andrew Mackay
23 Alexander Kusztyk SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
24 Andrew Bosco Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Svein Reiso
26 Luis Contrreras
27 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace
28 Marcus Cannon SoCalCycling.com
29 Kyohei Mizuno Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Svein Reiso
30 Michael Shein Rokform/Rock N' Road
31 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
32 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
33 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
34 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Svein Reiso
35 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
36 Mauro Martinez
37 Ian Moir UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
38 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
39 Ivan Cruz
40 James Wingert
41 Rigoberto Meza Coates Cyclery Racing Team
42 Chris Spence
43 Yusuke Higuma UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Aurelien Passeron
44 Chad Adair
45 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
46 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE
47 Juan Garibay SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
48 Robert Angle Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
49 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
50 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin'
51 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE
52 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
53 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Jessica Noyola
3 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
6 Rebecca Siegel SC VELO/InCycle
7 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/InCycle
8 Erin Lamb Ritte Racing
9 Jenny Rios
10 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
11 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
12 Melissa Paris
13 Shannon Castle SkyFlash Racing
14 Crystal Howard Revolution/Zoca
15 Kimberly Keathley SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
16 Trina Jacobson SC VELO/InCycle
17 Terra Kier US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
18 Daniela Garcia Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
19 Carine Bester SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Morgan Cal Coast Bicycles
2 Vickie Vanosdol-castaldi Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanie Celso Revolution/Zoca
2 Alison Jones CapoVW, Webcor
3 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
5 Ashley Elias Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
7 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Racing
8 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
9 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
10 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Joanie Celso
11 Rachelle Jorgensen
12 Angelica Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Palace
13 Hayley Umayam Catalyst Racing
14 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Joanie Celso
15 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
16 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
17 Jacqueline Dunn Crank Cycling
18 Leah Rodarti CapoVW, Webcor Teammate Top 5: Alison Jones
19 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
20 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing
22 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi Teammate Top 5: Lisa Job
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanie Celso Revolution/Zoca
2 Alison Jones CapoVW, Webcor
3 Athena Countouriotis Wolf Pack Cycling
4 Jennifer Ward
5 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
7 Ashley Elias Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
8 Mary Bouchard SPY GIANT RIDE
9 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
10 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Racing
11 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
12 Liza Dunham Helens/Cannondale
13 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
14 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
15 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Joanie Celso
16 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
17 Rachelle Jorgensen
18 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
19 Angelica Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Palace
20 Unknown Rider
21 Hayley Umayam Catalyst Racing
22 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Joanie Celso
23 Kim Nida SURF CITY CYCLERY
24 Susan Tudor CapoVW, Webcor Teammate Top 5: Alison Jones
25 Leslie Leaming Southern California Velo
26 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
27 Elizabeth Price
28 Molly Kidd SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
30 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
31 Julie Call Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
32 Desislava Doycheva
33 Jennifer Stokes Catalyst Racing
34 Jacqueline Dunn Crank Cycling
35 Leah Rodarti CapoVW, Webcor Teammate Top 5: Alison Jones
36 Blair Messner Catalyst Racing
37 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Jetaun Washington
39 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing
40 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
41 Jennifer Kriske
42 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
43 Lauren Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
44 Sochin Lee Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
45 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
46 Gretchen Lees
47 Unknown Rider
48 Rosalind Morehead Adams Avenue Bicycles
49 Olga Lyssanova Catalyst Racing
50 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing
51 Leslie Mendez Hi -Tech Bikes
52 Arzu Delp Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
53 Shereen Kalmikov
54 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
55 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
56 Maurin Scheetz
57 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
58 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Athena Countouriotis Wolf Pack Cycling
2 Jennifer Ward
3 Mary Bouchard SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Liza Dunham Helens/Cannondale
5 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
7 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
8 Unknown Rider
9 Kim Nida SURF CITY CYCLERY
10 Susan Tudor CapoVW, Webcor
11 Leslie Leaming Southern California Velo
12 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jill Haynie
13 Elizabeth Price
14 Molly Kidd SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Julie Call Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
16 Desislava Doycheva
17 Jennifer Stokes Catalyst Racing
18 Blair Messner Catalyst Racing
19 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Jetaun Washington
21 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing
22 Jennifer Kriske
23 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
24 Lauren Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Sochin Lee Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jill Haynie
26 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
27 Gretchen Lees
28 Unknown Rider
29 Rosalind Morehead Adams Avenue Bicycles
30 Olga Lyssanova Catalyst Racing
31 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing
32 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
33 Shereen Kalmikov
34 Maurin Scheetz
35 Arzu Delp Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
36 Leslie Mendez Hi -Tech Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 7