Log In
Coastal Empire Cycle Fest • Apr 30 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #tybeecrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
2 Jake Andrews Ga Neurosurgical Institute
3 Aaron Jottngian Origin8
4 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
5 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT
6 Richard Bauhn Finish Strong
7 Ryan Williams RWRacing TEAM
8 Robert Evans Mission Source/NGCA
9 Enrique Deagostini TGCR
10 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
11 Ezra Ward-packard Team Novo Nordisk Development
12 Chris Mcgrath
13 Josh paul Barrett Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX
14 Jose Fuentes PlanX
15 Keith Lechleidner CHAMPION CYCLING
16 Michael Nelson Hilton Head Cycling
17 Todd Hull Velobrew
18 Joseph Middleton SBR Racing
19 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Crosier Velo Force
2 John Tousignant Low Country Racing
3 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
4 Joshua Bennett Outspokin Bicycles
5 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA
6 Alexander Bender Robson forensic/Hilton head Sub
7 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports
8 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA Teammate Top 5: Steve Riley
9 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
10 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles
11 Joshua Jackson Outspokin of Augusta
12 Andrew Udinsky Robson Forensic
13 George Valendue Mission Source/NGCA Teammate Top 5: Steve Riley
14 Jon Wienandt Robson Forensic Cycling
15 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling
16 Jimmy Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team
17 Brian Collie Encore Cycling
18 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Jed Young Hilton Head Cycling
20 Neil Carter Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For
21 Justin Bristol Kind Human
22 Shawn Williams savannah wheelmen
23 Joe Nix HILTON HEAD CYCLING - ROBSON FO
24 Alan Reece Robson Forensic
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Miller Velobrew
2 Aaron Jottngian Origin8
3 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
4 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
5 Mike Buechel Hollander/Benelux
6 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM
7 Josh paul Barrett Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX
8 Brian Collie Encore Cycling
9 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
10 Casey Porter
11 Travis Karp Savannah Wheelmen
12 Michael Nelson Hilton Head Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Bryan kent Lofton VeloBrew
4 Alan Korhonen Synergy
5 Greg Mcdevitt Robson Forensic/Hilton Head Cyc
6 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy
7 Russell Beasley
8 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
9 Phil Vanderburgh
10 Michael Krywanski TeamPriorityHealth
11 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Paul Jaqua Wolverine Sports
13 Alan Reece Robson Forensic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 334
2 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 187
3 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 177
4 Sergio Hernandez Team Predator Carbon Repair
5 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 247
6 Shane Kline Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
7 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 286
8 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
9 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Top 5: Sergio Hernandez
10 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
11 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
13 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
14 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 635
15 Bryan Fawley GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
16 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
18 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
19 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 825
20 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
21 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 197
22 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 126
23 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 179
24 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 201
25 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
26 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 178
27 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 208
28 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Top 5: Sergio Hernandez
29 Danny Summerhill UnitedHealthcare
30 Andrea Ciacchini Team Novo Nordisk
31 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
32 Nick Keough CRCA/Foundation
33 Geoff Godsey GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
34 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
35 Sam Croft GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
36 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
37 Jonny Sundt GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
38 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
39 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
40 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Top 5: Sergio Hernandez
41 Benjamin Bryant Unattached
42 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 306
43 Anton Varabei RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
44 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 154
45 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
46 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
47 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
48 Kenneth Ng RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
49 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU- GUAYAKI
50 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
51 Adrian George RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
52 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
53 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 304
54 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
55 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 282
56 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team
57 Jake Andrews Ga Neurosurgical Institute
58 Bryan kent Lofton VeloBrew
59 Osias Lozano Team GB Bluffton
60 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 180
61 Drew Miller Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Brown Colavita/Fine Cooking
2 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
3 Whitney Schultz SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro
4 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
5 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
7 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO
8 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
9 Christina Gokey-smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
10 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Laura Brown
11 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH
12 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
13 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
14 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten
15 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Laura Brown
16 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten
17 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16
18 Nkelly Fisher-goodwi Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
19 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
20 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling
21 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women p/b BH
22 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
23 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits
24 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO
25 Jamie Bookwalter Colavita/Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Laura Brown
26 Mary Zider Colavita/Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Laura Brown
27 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
28 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Laura Brown
29 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits
30 Lauren Arnouts Restore Cycling
31 Jennifer Caicedo Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
32 Frances Morrison Pedal Power
33 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits
34 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
35 Elizabeth ""bet Newell hNOW and Novartis for MS
36 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH
37 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
38 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women p/b BH
39 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
40 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways
41 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
42 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco
44 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
45 Becca Schepps Team Novo Nordisk
46 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
47 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC
48 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
49 Elizabeth Lee LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
50 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro Teammate Top 5: Whitney Schultz
51 Melinda Spratt Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
52 Nancy Jones LG Factory Team P/B Fuji
53 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC
54 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
55 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10