Log In
Tour of Page County - TT • Apr 28 2013
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 0:18:40.43
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:19:09.49
Off The Front
3 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club 0:19:13.99
Off The Front
4 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:20.57
Off The Front
5 Chris Jones* Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:19:39.27
1
6 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:19:40.00
2
7 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 0:19:40.59
3
8 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:19:41.40
4
9 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 0:19:42.13
5
10 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:19:44.21
6
11 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 0:19:47.75
12 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 0:19:51.54
13 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:19:57.11
1
14 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:19:57.73
2
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
15 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:19:59.98
3
16 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:00.54
4
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
17 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:20:03.12
5
18 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team 0:20:04.54
6
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy 0:20:05.76
7
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
20 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 0:20:11.55
21 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:20:13.01
22 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:13.35
23 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio 0:20:14.30
24 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:20:14.66
25 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:20.58
26 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by F 0:20:23.79
27 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife 0:20:29.40
28 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:32.60 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
29 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 0:20:37.19
30 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 0:20:37.39
31 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:20:37.93
32 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. 0:20:40.83
33 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:20:42.71
34 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:49.26
1
35 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 0:20:51.91 Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
36 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:20:52.72 Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
37 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:20:53.17
38 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 0:20:53.30
39 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:20:53.84
40 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 0:21:00.30
41 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 0:21:13.45
42 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:21:14.85 Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
43 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:21:14.95
44 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:21:16.39
45 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:21:21.53
46 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:21:28.69
Off The Back
47 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:21:29.24
Off The Back
48 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:21:31.73
Off The Back
49 Matthew Neigh ABRT 0:21:37.59
Off The Back
50 Bryan Esposito 0:21:37.74
Off The Back
51 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:39.90
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
52 Richard Shurtz 0:21:41.06
Off The Back
53 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:21:43.10
Off The Back
54 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:46.66
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
55 Jake Thompson HPC/List 0:21:50.49
Off The Back
56 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 0:21:55.22
Off The Back
57 Samuel James GS CycleLife 0:21:58.03
Off The Back
58 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:22:02.64
Off The Back
59 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:22:07.90
Off The Back
60 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs 0:22:11.52
Off The Back
61 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 0:22:32.33
Off The Back
62 Chris Crane ABRT 0:22:35.15
Off The Back
63 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST 0:22:44.83
Off The Back
64 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS 0:22:58.66
Off The Back
65 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 0:23:13.13
Off The Back
66 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 0:23:17.97
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:20:59.71
Off The Front
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 0:21:39.24
Off The Front
3 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 0:21:42.58
Off The Front
4 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:45.50
Off The Front
5 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:21:46.01
Off The Front
6 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:21:47.00
Off The Front
7 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon 0:21:50.91
Off The Front
8 Joshua Falbo VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 0:21:53.45
Off The Front
9 Tyler Lulich VDAY 0:22:02.39
Off The Front
10 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:22:03.11
Off The Front
11 John Eiler RVS 0:22:04.97
Off The Front
12 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 0:22:04.99
Off The Front
13 James Kohler HPC/LIST 0:22:11.41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Luke Klaussen
14 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 0:22:12.11
Off The Front
15 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:22:20.59
Off The Front
16 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:21.30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
17 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 0:22:26.39
18 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 0:22:33.85
1
19 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 0:22:34.11
2
20 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano US 0:22:36.16
3
21 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 0:22:38.39
4
22 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:39.22
5
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
23 Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 0:22:41.18
6
24 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:22:41.55
7
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 0:22:44.77
26 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:52.10 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
27 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 0:22:53.45
28 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:22:59.93
29 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 0:23:04.78 Teammate Top 5: Luke Klaussen
30 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:23:11.84
Off The Back
31 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:19.05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Siegel
32 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:23:20.00
Off The Back
33 Sean Hogan WWVC 0:23:21.66
Off The Back
34 Andrew Kenny VCU 0:23:23.55
Off The Back
35 Anwar Gorham Artemis 0:23:31.94
Off The Back
36 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:23:34.31
Off The Back
37 Brian Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:43.39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
38 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 0:23:45.88
Off The Back
39 Matt Pickworth HPC/LIST 0:23:53.67
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Klaussen
40 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride 0:23:59.02
Off The Back
41 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:59.20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
42 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:16.62
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
43 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket 0:24:23.97
Off The Back
44 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:24:51.11
Off The Back
45 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing 0:24:53.94
Off The Back
46 Stephen Brooks AVC-Hagerstown 0:25:42.72
Off The Back
47 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:26:19.48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 0:21:25.79
2 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:10.70
3 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team 0:22:33.40
4 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 0:22:45.90
5 Jeff Heuerman 0:22:50.74
6 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 0:22:51.45
7 John Mead The Bike Lane 0:23:05.61
8 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:19.66 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
9 Erin Breen 0:23:28.09
10 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack 0:23:28.48 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
11 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 0:23:29.95 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
12 Scott Raschke 0:23:33.80
13 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:37.01
14 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 0:23:40.72
15 John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 0:24:01.35
16 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:02.24
17 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:06.31
18 Erik Schluter 0:24:19.46
19 R Carney Evolution Cycling 0:24:22.41
20 Brian Haugli 0:24:23.75
21 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO p/b PHO 0:24:29.54
22 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack DC 0:24:33.60 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
23 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 0:24:34.94
24 Brian Derr 0:24:35.49
25 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:39.54 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
26 Jonathon Lehman 0:24:41.64
27 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:00.06 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
28 Mark Hemhauser 0:25:15.13
29 John Lesser 0:25:34.71
30 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 0:25:38.01 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
31 Marc Tremblay 0:25:41.65
32 Phillip Johnson 0:25:49.30
33 Kacy Burnsed CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 0:26:05.38
34 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 0:26:31.24 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
35 Scott Hall 0:26:37.55
36 Choong Hwang WWVC 0:27:05.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:29.44
2 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:57.84 Teammate Win: Eric Boone
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:20:16.09
4 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 0:20:19.69
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:20:55.51
6 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:20:58.26
7 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:21:24.11 Teammate Win: Eric Boone
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 0:22:16.10
9 Erik Beatley 0:22:23.05
10 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:22:32.14
11 Tracy Michaud Fat Frogs Racing 0:22:51.61
12 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:23:16.39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:20:13.51
2 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:20:14.50
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 0:20:15.16
4 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 0:20:21.16
5 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 0:21:02.39
6 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:21:06.56
7 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup 0:21:17.83
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:21:21.92
9 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:22.96
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:21:28.72
11 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 0:21:41.79
12 Mitch Hunt Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 0:21:42.39
13 David Osborne Artemis 0:22:03.00
14 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 0:22:05.14
15 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:22:06.96
16 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:22:11.41
17 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 0:22:26.59
18 Jeffrey Griffin 0:22:27.14
19 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:23:40.64
20 Stokely Samuel Artemis 0:23:49.93
21 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:07.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins unattached 0:20:08.95
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 0:20:58.03
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 0:21:29.94
4 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 0:22:35.82
5 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 0:22:58.55
6 Stephen Szibler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:11.85
7 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing 0:25:21.39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:18:27.01
2 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:57.63
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:18:58.54
4 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:59.47
5 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:19:02.00
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:19:19.39
7 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:19:35.00
8 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:01.60 Teammate Win: Scott Giles
9 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:20:02.26 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
10 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:20:02.39
11 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:20:20.95
12 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:20:41.67 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
13 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:20:59.11
14 John Delong u-neak | DESIGNS 0:21:06.99
15 Mario Zometa ABRT 0:21:12.93
16 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:21:28.00
17 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited 0:23:52.39
18 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:24:54.46 Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:20:55.68
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:01.24
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 0:23:01.60 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
4 Amanda Watson ABRT 0:23:26.47 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0:23:40.85 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:14.58
7 Nicole Raspa ABRT 0:24:38.02 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 0:23:16.56
2 Michele Scherer 0:23:40.83
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 0:24:10.54
4 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:24:31.24
5 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:25:29.14
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack 0:24:15.45
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 0:25:03.83 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Whiteley
3 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 0:25:35.86
4 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:00.96
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:26:08.21
6 Melissa Hiller 0:26:10.85
7 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 0:26:12.50 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Whiteley
8 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:55.39 Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
9 Heidi Austincook 0:26:59.79
10 Sarabeth Johnson 0:27:21.64
11 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 0:27:29.36 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Whiteley
12 Laura Pyle 0:28:18.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1