Log In
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series • Mar 23 2013
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Terrani
2 Cameron Smith
3 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
4 James Hyatt
5 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Angelo Calilap W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
8 Olof Dallner Empire Tri Club
9 Peter Yuskauskas Century Road Club Assoc
10 Francisco Garrido Century Road Club Assoc
11 David Peterson Long Branch Peddler Racing
12 Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
13 Alex Sanborn Foundation
14 Chris Pedersen Kissena Cycling Club
15 Mohammed Murad Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
16 Erik Ogren Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
17 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
18 Andy Wong Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
19 Nathan Gilmore
20 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc
21 Chris Williams Century Road Club Assoc
22 Chris Schomaker Century Road Club Assoc
23 Justin Sweeney Century Road Club Assoc
24 John Welling Century Road Club Assoc
25 Chauncy Cone
26 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
27 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc
28 Teofilo Borunda ZiaVelo Cycling
29 Christopher Altchek Century Road Club Assoc
30 Grant Blosser Century Road Club Assoc
31 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club
32 Brandon Leung Century Road Club Assoc
33 Kevin Mccullough Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
34 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
35 Nikolay Koblov Ride Brooklyn
36 Samuel Hamilton Foundation
37 Ryan Hurley Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
38 Rostislav Knopov Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
2 Mark Jakubowski
3 Jason Brown Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation
5 Daniel Lammon Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
7 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
2 Marco Bonilla
3 David Taylor Century Road Club Assoc
4 Danny Inoa AXIS
5 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Dahllof Century Road Club Assoc
2 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
3 Cesar Marte dope Dave Jordan Racing
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello
5 Lynn Murry
6 Geron Williams Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Marcus Dahllof
7 Abraham Soler Foundation
8 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Lance Leener
10 Juan Pimentel jr.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4