Log In
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series • Mar 24 2013
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Gilmore
2 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club
3 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
4 James Hyatt
5 Chris Pino W&D Racing-NY Velo
6 Seth Holmes
7 David Hall Ride Brooklyn
8 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
9 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
10 Simon Vidal
11 Daryl Rogers Major Taylor Development Team
12 Jiyang Chen SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
13 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island
14 David Peterson Long Branch Peddler Racing
15 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
16 Casey Sussman Ride Brooklyn
17 Michael Granato
18 Francisco Garrido Century Road Club Assoc
19 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn
20 Chris Pedersen Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
21 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
22 Nicholas Malter
23 Erik Maida
24 Jonathan Rubell
25 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island
26 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
27 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
28 Sal Farruggia
29 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
2 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine
3 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine
5 Ryan Siebert
6 Samuel Frias
7 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
8 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
9 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing
10 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
11 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Manuel Frias
13 Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle
14 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling
15 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team
16 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
17 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
18 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
19 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island
20 Philip Gerbasi
21 Francis Dougherty GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
22 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
23 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc
24 Kensaun Vadnais
25 Ramphy Zorrilla Montecci Cycling
26 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club
27 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn
28 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
29 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club Teammate Win: Lance Sniadowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carbonara AXIS
2 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
3 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
7 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
8 Danny Inoa AXIS Teammate Win: Paul Carbonara
9 Mikael Hanson SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
11 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Assoc
12 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: Juan Aracena
14 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
15 Oleksiy Ivanov
16 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
17 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
18 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
19 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
20 Michael Monastero GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
21 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
22 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
23 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: Juan Aracena
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello
2 Mike Garrigan
3 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
5 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
6 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
7 Alex Cox CCB Racing
8 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Timothy Spence AXIS
10 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
11 Brian Wolff GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
12 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
13 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 William Ransford
15 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2