Log In
Belmont Criterium • May 4 2013
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:51:36
Off The Front
2 Brad White United Healthcare Professional 1:51:37
Off The Front
3 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:51:38
Off The Front
4 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:51:39
Off The Front
5 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:51:39
Off The Front
6 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:51:55
1
7 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:51:55
2
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
8 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:51:55
3
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
9 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:51:56
4
10 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:51:56
5
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
11 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:51:57
6
12 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:51:57
7
13 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:51:57
8
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
14 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:51:58
9
15 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:51:58
10
16 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:51:58
11
17 Sergio Hernandez Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:51:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Jean michel Lechance
18 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:51:59
13
19 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:52:01
14
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
20 Chris Uberti Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:52:03 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
21 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:52:05 Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
22 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:52:10
23 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:52:46
Off The Back
24 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1 lap
Off The Back
25 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1 lap
Off The Back
26 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1 lap
Off The Back
27 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1 lap
Off The Back
28 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Pr 1 lap
Off The Back
29 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1 lap
Off The Back
30 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1 lap
Off The Back
31 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
32 Anton Varabei RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1 lap
Off The Back
33 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1 lap
Off The Back
34 Gevan Samuel Predator Carbon Repair
Off The Back
35 Falcon Yosvany Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsproc
Off The Back
36 Guzman Alejandro CRCA/Foundation
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:00:44
Off The Front
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:00:44
Off The Front
3 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:00:45
Off The Front
4 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:00:45
Off The Front
5 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:00:47
Off The Front
6 Jamie Dinkins Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:00:53
Off The Front
7 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:01:53
Off The Back
1
8 Whitney Schultz SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:53
Off The Back
2
9 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:54
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
10 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:01:54
Off The Back
4
11 #n/a #n/a #N/A 1:01:54
Off The Back
5
12 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:00:44
Off The Front
6
13 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 1:00:45
Off The Front
7
14 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:00:45
Off The Front
8
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
15 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 1:00:46
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
16 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:00:46
Off The Front
10
17 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 1:00:46
Off The Front
11
18 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:00:47
Off The Front
12
19 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:00:47
Off The Front
13
20 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:00:48
Off The Front
14
21 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 1:00:49
Off The Front
15
22 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:00:49
Off The Front
16
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
23 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:00:49
Off The Front
17
24 Debbie Milne Cleveland Clinic/RGF Solutions 1:00:49
Off The Front
18
25 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:00:50
Off The Front
19
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
26 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:00:50
Off The Front
20
27 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:00:52
Off The Front
21
28 Holly Mathews IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:00:52
Off The Front
22
29 Tina Pic Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:00:54
Off The Front
23
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
30 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:00:55
Off The Front
24
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
31 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:00:56
Off The Front
25
32 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:11
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 4