Log In
Spartanburg Regional Classic • May 3 2013
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @AmerHotRodFdn: Phil Duarte turned up at #Speedweek in '69 with this clean Class C Gar #Roadster. (SSC_149) https://t.co/ZQJ9shfOzC
RT @AmerHotRodFdn: Phil Duarte turned up at #Speedweek in '69 with this clean Class C Gar #Roadster. (SSC_149) https://t.co/ZQJ9shfOzC
RT @AmerHotRodFdn: Phil Duarte turned up at #Speedweek in '69 with this clean Class C Gar #Roadster. (SSC_149) https://t.co/ZQJ9shfOzC
RT @AmerHotRodFdn: Phil Duarte turned up at #Speedweek in '69 with this clean Class C Gar #Roadster. (SSC_149) https://t.co/ZQJ9shfOzC
The number 548 Class C Modified Coupe of Lanthorne Brothers & Gray is seen during #Bonneville #Speedweek back in 19… https://t.co/Ex5v071MJo
Se ha ofrecido una foto secreta de Schumacher a varias editoriales. El Fiscal de Offenburg ha iniciado las investigaciones. #Speedweek
RT @CONNYloveFI: Ecclestone: "Mercedes tiene el mejor piloto del mundo" #Speedweek
RT @CONNYloveFI: Mayländer esta temporada tiene más vueltas de leader que Max Verstappen. #Speedweek
Surer: "Para mantener a Vettel en Ferrari mas allá de 2017 se necesita un nuevo Ross Brawn. Pero de donde le van a sacar?" #Speedweek
¡¡¡ OJO !!! Surer: "Un @alo_oficial es rápido con cualquier coche. Vettel solamente conduce rápido si el coche es perfecto" #Speedweek
Ecclestone: "Mercedes tiene el mejor piloto del mundo" #Speedweek
Phil Duarte turned up at #Speedweek in '69 with this clean Class C Gar #Roadster. (SSC_149) https://t.co/ZQJ9shfOzC
RT @AmerHotRodFdn: The Brown and Torrez 1938 Chevy is seen here at #Bonneville #Speedweek in 1966. (SFC_005) https://t.co/8JqFwAdFAK

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #speedweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:15:03
Off The Front
2 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:15
3 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:15:19
1
4 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:20
2
5 Hunter Garrison Atlanta Cycling 1:15:20
3
6 Francisco Liuzzi Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:15:20
4
7 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 1:15:20
5
8 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling/Skyblu Raci 1:15:21
6
9 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 1:15:21
7
10 Carlos Norena Finish Strong 1:15:21
8
11 Ryan williams Unattached RW Racing Team 1:15:21
9
12 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 1:15:21
10
13 Michael Nichols jr. EarthFare PB I9 1:15:22
11
14 Edward Greene Essex County Velo 1:15:25
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 1:15:35
16 Marek Lipold UNATTACHED 1:16:05
Off The Back
17 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports 1:18:10
Off The Back
18 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing 1:18:11
Off The Back
19 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:18:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Eckel
20 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis 1:18:21
Off The Back
21 William Richter Carolina Break U23 1:18:47
Off The Back
22 Hans Halaixt TGCR 1:19:05
Off The Back
23 Eric Neely SRAM 1:20:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Garrett Les Amis 47:02:00
1
2 Peter Smith North Georgia Cycling Associati 47:02:00
2
3 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En 47:03:00
3
4 Jason Moore Globalbike 47:03:00
4
5 George Valentine Mission Source/NCCA 47:03:00
5
6 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 47:03:00
6
7 Elisha Godfrey RTO National 47:03:00
7
8 Jared Moore TGCR Team Greenville Cycing Rac 47:03:00
8
9 Parker Haney Frazier cycling 47:03:00
9
10 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 47:03:00
10
Teammate Top 5: George Valentine
11 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles 47:03:00
11
12 Clint Davis Globalbike 47:04:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Jason Moore
13 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team 47:04:00
13
14 Cal Ford Massage Envy p/b Catup.com 47:04:00
14
15 Greg Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA 47:05:00
15
Teammate Top 5: George Valentine
16 Edwin Lozano TGCR 47:05:00
16
17 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA 47:05:00
17
Teammate Top 5: George Valentine
18 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing 47:05:00
18
19 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Asphalt Green 47:05:00
19
20 Name Missing 47:05:00
20
21 Muhammad Saifullah UNATTACHED 50:05:00
Off The Back
22 Thomas Haedrich SuperiorLite Bikes / Greenville 50:05:00
Off The Back
23 Karl Johnson Freewheelers of Spartanburg 50:06:00
Off The Back
24 Tommy Lebrun RTO National 53:05:00
Off The Back
25 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis Development Team 53:05:00
Off The Back
26 Jordan Garrett Les Amis 53:05:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bradley Garrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson 34:16:00
1
2 Ives Vanheule TRO 34:16:00
2
3 Ryan Robinson Ryobi Cycling 34:17:00
3
4 Cleve Blackwell Trappe Door 34:17:00
4
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 34:17:00
5
6 Marek Lipold UNATTACHED 34:17:00
6
7 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 34:17:00
7
8 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo 34:18:00
8
9 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team 34:18:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Cleve Blackwell
10 Bruce Humphries TwoUpSports 34:18:00
10
11 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team 34:18:00
11
12 Hans Halaixt TGCR 34:19:00
12
13 Jefferson Parker CrossTownVelo 34:20:00
13
14 John James Trappe Door 34:21:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Cleve Blackwell
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 34:26:00
16 Philip Ball Trappe Door 34:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Cleve Blackwell
17 Peterson Erik 34:40:00
18 Bernard Cobb Civitas Track Cycling 34:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA 34:16:00
2 Kirk Corsello Lupus Racing Team 34:16:00
3 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO 34:16:00 Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
4 Terry O'toole 34:19:00
1
5 Steven Carrell Steel/Peachtree Bikes 34:20:00
2
6 Eric Christophersen 34:20:00
3
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 34:20:00
4
8 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team 34:21:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Kirk Corsello
9 Ken Oglesby Massage Envy p/b Catup.com 34:22:00
6
10 Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar 37:09:00
Off The Back
11 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door 40:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:13:28
1
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:13:28
2
3 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:28
3
4 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:13:28
4
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
5 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:13:29
5
6 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:13:30
6
7 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:13:30
7
8 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:30
8
9 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:13:30
9
10 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:13:30
10
11 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:13:30
11
12 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:13:31
12
13 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:31
13
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
14 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:13:31
14
15 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:31
15
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
16 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:32
16
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
17 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:13:32
17
18 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:13:32
18
19 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:13:32
19
20 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:13:33
20
21 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:13:35
21
22 Anton Varabei This RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldga 1:13:36
22
23 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:36
23
24 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:13:37
24
25 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:38
25
26 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:13:38
26
27 Andrea Ciacchini Novo Nordisk 1:13:38
27
28 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:13:39
28
29 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:13:39
29
30 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:13:39
30
31 Kenneth Ng RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:13:41
31
32 Joshua Carter Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:41
32
33 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:13:41
33
34 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:13:42
34
35 Brad White United Healthcare Professional 1:13:46
36 Leonardo Marquez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:13:46
37 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:13:46
38 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports 1:13:46
39 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:13:48
40 Marc Williams Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin 1:13:48
41 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:13:48
42 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:49
43 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:13:50
44 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:13:55
45 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare GA p/b The 70 1:14:05
46 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1:14:08
47 Chris Uberti SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:14:19
48 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:19 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
49 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare 1:14:31
Off The Back
50 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:14:36
Off The Back
51 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA 1:18:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:01:43
1
2 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:43
2
3 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 1:01:43
3
4 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:43
4
5 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:45
5
6 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:01:45
6
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:01:45
7
8 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 1:01:46
8
9 Tina Pic Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:01:46
9
10 Jennifer Purcell 1:01:46
10
11 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:46
11
12 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:01:46
12
13 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:01:46
13
14 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 1:01:46
14
15 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:47
15
Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
16 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:01:47
16
17 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:47
17
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
18 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:48
18
19 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:48
19
20 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:01:49
21 Whitney Schultz SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:52
22 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:55
23 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 1:01:56
24 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco 1:01:58 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
25 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling 1:02:06
26 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways 1:02:06
27 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:02:07
28 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:07 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
29 Holly Mathews ISCorp Intelligentsia 1:02:07
30 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:02:08
31 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:02:10
32 Lauren Komanski NOW and Novartis for MS 1:02:10
33 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 1:02:15
34 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 1:02:27
35 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:02:37
36 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 1:02:37 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
37 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:39 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 19:12
2 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 19:25 Teammate Win: Amy Plotkin
3 Mollie Brewer 21:23
4 Angela Geib Finish Strong Endurance Team 21:54
5 Jackie Blackwell Team Zoom 23:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1