Log In
Tour of the Dragons General Classification • May 5 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Burke Team CHCH National Cycling Center H 5:17:56
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 5:18:12
3 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 5:19:31
4 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 5:20:16
5 William Elliott Team CHCH National Cycling Center H 5:20:26 Teammate Win: Jack Burke
6 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 5:25:47
7 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 5:25:49
8 Miles Eastwood Team CHCH National Cycling Center H 5:28:07 Teammate Win: Jack Burke
9 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 5:28:47
10 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 5:29:13 Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
11 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 5:30:52
12 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 5:33:20 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
13 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 5:43:12
14 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 5:58:13
15 Ian Clarke KMS Development Team 6:01:36
16 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 6:05:44
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen Skylands Cycling 6:09:46
18 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 6:12:54
19 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:18:48
20 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 6:29:34
21 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife 6:31:57
22 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 6:44:21
23 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 6:45:04
24 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 7:11:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Baracuda Cycling 6:18:43
2 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 6:21:47
3 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 6:31:40
4 David Gray GS Panache 6:31:41
5 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 6:45:32
6 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 6:46:16
7 Ron Short Pro Pedals 7:04:54
8 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 7:19:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 6:11:03
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:24:35
3 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:25:40
4 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 6:25:47
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 6:27:24
6 Jacques Ranger Cycle N?ron 6:34:25
7 Alain Major Cycle N?ron 6:34:50
8 David Andersen Boston Road Club 6:38:05
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 6:54:32
10 Thomas Allessio BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 6:59:11
11 Michael Bresler 7:32:59
12 Raniel Babala NHCC 8:01:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 6:25:32
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 6:56:09
3 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 7:02:55
4 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 7:03:15
5 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 7:16:33
6 Ronnie Poplar 7:24:59
7 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 7:37:53
8 David Holmander The Velo Resource 9:14:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 6:05:39
2 Erick Anderson Sunapee racing team 6:06:00
3 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:06:11
4 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 6:06:11 Teammate Win: Johan Gibcus
5 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 6:06:27
6 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 6:06:32
7 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 6:06:49
8 Shane Moran Zenberrymix.com 6:06:55
9 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 6:07:20
10 David Richardson Team Towpath 6:07:56
11 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 6:08:04
12 Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org 6:08:06
13 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 6:08:10
14 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 6:08:24
15 Jack Macclarence Proctor Academy/Drummond Custom Cyc 6:09:34
16 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 6:11:18 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
17 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 6:13:50
18 Bret Page NorEast Cycling 6:21:08
19 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 6:21:27
20 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 6:23:26 Teammate Win: Johan Gibcus
21 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:23:34
22 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:25:10 Teammate Top 5: Blaine Hurty
23 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 6:26:20
24 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 6:26:34
25 James Walker Team Placid Planet 6:35:37
26 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cycli 6:37:13
27 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 6:37:19
28 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 6:48:27
29 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:54:34
30 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 6:55:18
31 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 6:59:55
32 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 7:10:35 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
33 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 7:21:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 6:15:46
2 Dudley Hoskin CRCA-Velorigin Performance 6:15:50
3 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLifeUSA/GF Capital 6:15:54
4 James Horn CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 6:16:16
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:18:03
6 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA-Velorigin Performance 6:21:30
7 Eric Diamond AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 6:22:08
8 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 6:22:17
9 Ryan Siebert Western Beef 6:33:51
10 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Sport 6:35:52
11 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 6:37:38 Teammate Top 5: James Horn
12 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 6:38:52
13 Patrick Luckow Community Bike Supply 6:42:41
14 Ethan Pond CRCA/Cyclelife/GF Capital 6:42:43 Teammate Top 5: Jake Goodman
15 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 6:54:03
16 Daniel Moon Berkshire Bike and Board 6:55:37
17 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:55:44
18 Kevin Kennedy CRCA-Velorigin Performance 6:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Dudley Hoskin
19 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 7:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Dudley Hoskin
20 Josh Rovner King Kog Seth Rosko 7:10:19
21 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 7:13:09
22 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 7:22:57
23 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 7:40:05 Teammate Top 5: James Horn
24 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 7:47:14
25 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 8:04:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:28:47
2 Regis Dupont CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:49:27 Teammate Win: Jovica Ivetic
3 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance 5:59:15
4 Jeb Fowler 6:16:22
5 Scott Harding 6:30:35
6 Tyler Denmead 6:32:19
7 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 6:39:11
8 Sean Hillock 6:44:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 5:51:02
2 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 6:04:19 Teammate Win: Jeff Litchfield
3 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 6:38:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hurley CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 5:36:59
2 William Carroll Down cycles 5:40:05
3 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation 5:42:08
4 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO 6:01:08
5 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 6:08:35
6 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 6:08:42
7 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:12:52
8 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 6:15:19 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hamilton
9 Erik Ogren CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:19:03 Teammate Win: Ryan Hurley
10 Jake Horowitz CRCA/Foundation 6:35:01 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hamilton
11 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 6:47:39
12 Jared Ray BTC 6:55:43
13 Rick Ikasalo BTC 7:02:14
14 Ryan Tomb 7:43:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woods GARNEAU QUEBECOR 8:33:29
2 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:35:50
3 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR 8:36:14 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 8:42:10
5 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 8:42:22
6 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR 8:42:54 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
7 Derrick St. john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 8:43:08
8 Zachary Hughes GARNEAU QUEBECOR 8:43:30 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
9 Keith Kelly Fit Werx Racing 8:43:48
10 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 8:43:58
11 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 8:49:09
12 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cerv?lo 8:53:29
13 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 8:54:26
14 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 9:41:38
15 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 9:44:01
16 James Jung CRCA/BH Comedy Central 9:45:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 6:21:20
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 6:21:30
3 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 6:21:44
4 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 6:23:39
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 6:26:14
6 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:27:20
7 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:38:20
8 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:42:50
9 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 6:51:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC 6:45:17
2 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 6:45:27
3 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 6:46:32
4 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 6:57:10
5 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 7:00:01
6 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 7:08:33
7 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 7:08:44
8 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 7:11:11
9 Kael Deverell GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 7:11:50
10 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 7:14:01
11 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 7:20:23
12 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 7:20:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2