Log In
Tallgrass Classic - RR • May 4 2013
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 John Pahlmann Blue River Bicycle Club
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing
5 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
2 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling Teammate Win: Caleb Uerling
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
5 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
6 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC
8 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
9 Gregory Hagele Unattached
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
11 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling
12 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
DNF Zach Dubas GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
DNF Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2 Philip Quann MAPL Elite
3 William Smith Unattached
4 Tim Borchers capps bike shop
5 Ross Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
6 Scott Poelzl
7 Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Ostenberg
8 Damon Duehring MAPL Elite Teammate Top 5: Philip Quann
9 Matt Kaili Tallgrass Cycling Club
10 Jason Wood Unattached
11 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
12 Bryan Easter Unattached
13 Chad Jones Unattached
14 Randy Marks Team Kaos / Alegent Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
3 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
4 Chris Spence Team Kaos Racing
5 Brian West Cycle City Racing
6 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling
7 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
8 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
9 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
DNF Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
DNF Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing
DNF Joseph Bosemer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
DNF Travis Furman Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwate
DNF Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hannah Goldberg
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
2 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20 Teammate Win: Lane Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
2 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
3 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
4 Brian Peters 360 Racing
5 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
7 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
8 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
9 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
10 Greg French Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
11 Adrian Roop US Military Cycling Team fueld by F
DNF Jack Mason Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
DNF Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Reg Robertson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek
2 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Lindsey Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
2 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
3 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3