Log In
Tallgrass Classic - Crit • May 5 2013
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anderson 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Teammate Win: William Anderson
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Teammate Win: William Anderson
4 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
5 John Pahlmann Blue River Bicycle Club
6 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
8 Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
9 Kelly Blair
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
3 Glenn Houtchens Green Street Velo Club
4 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
5 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
7 Jon Mayfield GP VeloTek
8 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
9 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
10 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek
11 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Williams
13 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
14 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling
15 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
16 Harlan Huey Capp's-Rebound
17 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
18 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
19 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
20 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
DNF Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Smith Unattached
2 Tim Borchers capps bike shop
3 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Matt Kaili Tallgrass Cycling Club
5 Jason Wood
6 Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Nick Braunjankovich KSU Cycling
DNF Alexander Blair KSU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bosemer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Joseph Bosemer
3 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy
4 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
5 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
6 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Joseph Bosemer
7 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
8 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling
9 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
10 Chris Spence Team Kaos Racing
11 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
12 Brian West Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
13 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
14 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek
16 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: William Burrus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Teammate Win: Issac Jonas
3 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling
3 Chris Spence Team Kaos Racing
4 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
6 Brian Peters 360 Racing
7 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
8 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
9 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
11 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
12 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
13 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
15 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing
16 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
18 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Brian Luce kcbc race team
20 Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
21 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
DNF Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Weslye Bruce Midwest Cycling Community
3 ? Harold 360 Racing
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 William Mason Big D Cycling
6 William Wells Big D Cycling
7 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Skiles
2 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek
3 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek
4 Amy Melling Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
4 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
5 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Caitlin Rolfs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Borchers capps bike shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2