Log In
La Crosse Omnium - RR • May 5 2013
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
2 Evan Hartig Borah
3 Andrew Gierke Synergy
4 David Blodgett Magnus
5 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin
7 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Matthew Broeren Rochester
9 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
11 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
12 Fred Mayer Synergy Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gierke
13 Ken Hum Joyride
14 Scott Rake
15 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Allen Farrow Rochester
17 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
18 Kyle Olson Synergy Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gierke
19 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
21 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Garrett Ping
22 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
DNF David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Robert Holmberg Team Hoigaard's
DNF Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Garrett Ping
DNF Jeffrey Longmcgie Team Hoigaard's
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Chris Fischer Synergy
4 Charles Hausman Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Zeb Johnston
6 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy Teammate Top 5: Chris Fischer
9 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
10 Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Nicholas Hardt Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
13 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
14 Edison Foster SilverCycling
15 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
16 Matthew Allen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17 Austin Hagerty
18 Nick Zawadski Balance Cycling
19 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Cain Cushion
22 Dylan Randolph Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
24 Troy Bakogeorge Team Got Wind?
25 Matthew Saxman River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
26 Travis Hutchins
27 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Charles Hausman
28 Christopher Fursa Rochester
29 Michael Smith
30 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
31 Jeremiah Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
32 Cody Hoggatt
33 Gaben Moore Magnus
34 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
35 Nick Mele
36 Glenn Sturchio Rochester
37 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling
38 Keegan Bohn
39 Christopher Hubbuch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
40 Greg Spende
41 Nicholas Martin University of Wisconsin-Platteville
42 Daniel Poquette
43 Jordan Kemppainen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
44 William Browning
45 Steve Omalley La Crosse Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Hallbeck
DNF Michael Theiler St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Michael Spende
DNF Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts
DNF Jason Kehl
DNF John Peter Great Plains Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter Inc/ Masters & Mentors
2 Samuel Spende
3 Tyler Reynolds
4 Adam Altmann
5 Nick Gordon
6 Alex Woyte
7 Garrett Zueger
8 Jake Tarnowski
9 Dylan Wetteland
10 John Pampuch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
2 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's
3 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
4 Lewis Perna Rochester
5 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club
6 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
7 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
8 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Todd Foster SilverCycling
12 Franz Rinkleff Rochester Teammate Top 5: Lewis Perna
13 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joshua Shively
15 Matt Stein Silver Cycling
16 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
17 Doug Zell
18 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors
19 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
DNF Todd Kinart River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Kent Mcdaniel
DNF James Buckley Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Win: Jedadiah Schaller
3 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Dave Fetters
5 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
6 Aaron Wiens International Christian Cycling Clu
7 Randy King LAPT CC
8 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
9 Andrew Ladd
10 Eric Wetteland Synergy
11 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Darin Chic LAPT CC
13 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
14 Alex Dahlquist Synergy
15 Marvin Wanders
16 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
17 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
18 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
19 Geoff Ikutaschodde Synergy
20 Kenneth Munson
21 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Vinny Millevolte
23 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bass
24 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
25 Otley Freymiller
26 Michael Warne
27 Brian Ericson Loon State Cyclists
DNF Brian Thurow River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Win: Jedadiah Schaller
DNF Alan Murphy River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Win: Jedadiah Schaller
DNF Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
3 John Van susteren LAPT CC
4 Craig Curtis Brone's Bike Shop
5 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Eric Knuth
6 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
7 Frank Lowry
8 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Michael Oday
11 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Dan Collins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Rudyard Peterson Borah
3 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
7 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8 Aj Turner Sakari Race Team
9 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
10 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
11 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
12 Ross White RACC pb GG
13 Adam Hanson Synergy
14 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
15 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
16 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
17 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
21 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
22 Gregg Brandt
23 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
24 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: David Paquette
25 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
26 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
27 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
28 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
29 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
30 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
31 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
32 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
33 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
34 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
35 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
37 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop
38 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
40 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
41 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
42 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
43 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
44 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: David Paquette
45 Vince Rosetta Synergy
46 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
DNF Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Darrell Kohli
DNF Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
DNF Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
DNF Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Lindsey Kriete Team Kenda presented by RACC
3 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
4 Ashley Jensen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
6 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
7 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Ashley Jensen
8 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
9 Stacy Kalemkiarian
10 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Ashley Jensen
12 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling Teammate Top 5: Corey Coogan cisek
13 Jennie Zhu Joyride
14 Sherry Berde townsend Gopher Wheelmen
15 Rachael Jensen Borah
16 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
17 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
DNF Meg Browning Basso pb Tonka Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marykay Marino
2 Sarah Hughes River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Emily Hill
5 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Sadie Tennessen
7 Eileen Kirsch
8 Mary Ehrhardt
9 Jane Allinger
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16
Finishers: Cat 4: 4