Log In
R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series • May 4 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caffery Garff SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Charles Altchek Foundation
3 James Hyatt
4 Francisco Ramirez
5 David Yang
6 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc
7 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
8 Daniel Lieber
9 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
10 Daniel Perez
11 William Van zee
12 Luis Rivera
13 Daryl Rogers
14 Micah Murray Century Road Club Assoc
15 Thomas Discepola Century Road Club Assoc
16 Edwin Ortiz
17 David Hall
18 Victor Caicedo
19 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
20 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club
21 Matthew Moocarme Century Road Club Assoc
22 Jimbo Lyman
23 Andy Wong
24 Drew Wright Finger Lakes Cycling Club
25 Chris Pino W&D Racing-NY Velo
26 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
27 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
28 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling
29 Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing
30 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club
31 Chris Bender
32 Grant Blosser Century Road Club Assoc
33 Matthew Hill
34 Rafael Villalva
35 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo
36 Graham Paton
37 Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
38 Richard Soffar
39 James Bender
DNF Sandy Hall
DNF Frederick Perner
DNF James Terrani Century Road Club Assoc
DNF William Choi
DNF Nathan Gilmore
DNF Wayne Gregory
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
3 Michael Magur Verge Sport
4 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
5 Alan Buday
6 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
7 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc
8 Anthony Taylor
9 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
10 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
11 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
12 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
13 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
15 Monte Frank Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Michael Magur
16 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
17 Robert l Brown jr
18 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
19 Harryedmund Bolick
20 Scott Teresi
21 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
22 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
23 Oleksiy Ivanov
24 Stanislaw Arciszewski
25 Donald Fuchs
26 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
27 R Scott snyder
28 Philip Gerbasi
29 Louis Schimmel
30 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
31 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Assoc
32 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
33 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
34 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
35 Erin Korff Richbrau
36 Gregory Lee
37 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
38 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force
39 Will Schneider
40 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
41 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
42 Marcello Rodio
43 Andrew Lacorte Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
44 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
45 Tony Markovina Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
46 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
47 Brian Sieger
48 Stokes Stokes
49 Thomas Bennett
50 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
51 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
52 Sean Groenewald
53 Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
54 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
55 Jose Collado
56 Robert Trafford
57 John Olsen
58 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force
59 Jon Orcutt AXIS
60 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
61 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc
62 Raymond Miller
63 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club
64 Haig Marino Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
65 Todd Stodolski Undici/Guardian Coaching
66 Richard Gonzalez
67 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
68 Danny Inoa AXIS
69 Kevin Mcneill
70 Jeffrey Condon
71 Jeff Cline
72 J.p. Partland
73 Jason Brown
74 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
75 Douglas O'neill
76 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
77 Christopher Shaw
78 Thomas Pennell
79 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
80 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team
81 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force
82 Christian Kaefer
83 Jesus Espitia
84 Errol Mclean Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Win: Hammermean Walker
DNF Jordan Roth Breakaway Courier/CBOE
DNF Eric Scarbrough East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
DNF Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Gerardo Martinez
DNF Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Leigh Sorrells
DNF Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Yack
DNF Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Spence
DNF John Tomlinson
DNF Douglas Von bushberger W&D Racing-NY Velo
DNF Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Paul Carbonara AXIS
DNF Oliver Carbonell Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sergio Aguirre Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Kanter
DNF Robert Lombardi Finkraft
DNF Matthew Doran
DNF Henoch Getz Setanta
DNF Jeff Gottesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camie Kornely
2 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Assoc
3 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
5 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Jennifer Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing
7 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central
8 Carol-lynn Mills
9 Veni Ercegovic Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
10 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
11 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
12 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
14 Jamie Nicholson
15 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
16 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
17 Anneliese Haines BH/Comedy Central
18 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing
19 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
20 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
21 Cynthia Lo Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
22 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
23 Susan Myers Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
24 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
25 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
26 Helen Hatch BH/Comedy Central
27 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
28 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Rosalind Patterson
DNF Ellen Reichel
DNF Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Tonya Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1