Log In
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial • May 4 2013
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling 49:38.8
2 Daniel Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 50:58.8
3 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 51:13.8 Teammate Win: Bobby Danahey
4 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 57:39.5
5 Briggs J robinson Altitude Cycling 10:41.4 Teammate Win: Bobby Danahey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 38:10.9
2 Nolan Herzog 39:39.4
3 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 40:52.2
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 43:36.5
5 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 45:04.7
6 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 45:58.2
7 Heath Busche Front Rangers Junior Cycling 47:04.3
8 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 48:25.3
9 Gregory Townsend 54:56.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 32:52.7
2 Marco Mook 39:25.9
3 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 39:36.0
4 Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling 39:48.6
5 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 40:52.9
6 Bryan Ramos 42:00.9
7 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling 42:11.9
8 Ben Dingman 43:34.6
9 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:25.2
10 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 50:49.4
11 Grant J dastur Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:01:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
12 Zacharey Elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 36:40.1
2 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 37:18.5 Teammate Win: Matthew Scavuzzo
3 Mitchell Goates Front Rangers Junior Cycling 37:24.3
4 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 38:07.8 Teammate Win: Matthew Scavuzzo
5 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:17.6
6 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 40:02.9
7 Devin Connell 42:18.2
8 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 43:35.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 34:09.2
2 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 34:29.0
3 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 35:07.3
4 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:37.3
5 Ian London Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 35:49.5
6 Aaron Jeffrey 36:00.6
7 Geoffrey Nenninger Racer X Cycling 37:15.1
8 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 37:20.4 Teammate Win: Ryan Taylor
9 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 38:26.2 Teammate Win: Ryan Taylor
10 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 39:42.5
11 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:14.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 33:19.8
2 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:22.7
3 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:43.7
4 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 33:53.0
5 Zack Vestal 33:57.7
6 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics 34:14.2
7 Raik Huster 34:49.7
8 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 35:09.0
9 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 36:08.0
10 James W lowe Cafe Velo 37:27.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 33:44.7
2 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 34:23.1
3 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 34:28.6
4 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 35:08.0
5 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:19.4
6 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:46.7
7 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 35:59.8
8 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:23.3 Teammate Top 5: David Bertino
9 Derek West 37:18.7
10 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 37:24.5
11 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 38:59.3
12 Jeffrey Rice Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:51.4
13 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 41:43.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 37:47.4
2 Brian France Racer X Cycling 37:58.7
3 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 37:59.7
4 Kevin Poziombke Racer X Cycling 38:37.0
5 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:04.4
6 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 39:25.1
7 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:11.4 Teammate Top 5: Alex Dorganross
8 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Alex Dorganross
9 Michael Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:24.2 Teammate Win: Christian Duarte
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 35:09.0
2 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:34.9
3 Mike Proffitt Cafe Velo 36:35.3
4 Brian Zipler Cafe Velo 36:53.2
5 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:57.9
6 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 37:08.2
7 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 37:09.7
8 Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 37:43.2
9 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:12.3
10 Jeff Krause Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:24.8
11 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:33.7
12 Ethan Blagg 38:57.0
13 Josh Swift 39:16.0
14 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 42:04.2
15 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 42:51.4
16 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 42:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:07.2
2 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 34:34.9
3 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 35:02.1
4 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:39.2
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 36:02.3
6 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 36:12.5
7 Ronald Bollenberghe 36:14.4
8 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:39.1 Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
9 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:42.3 Teammate Win: Wayne Watson
10 Ray Howe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:14.6 Teammate Win: Wayne Watson
11 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 37:21.6
12 Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:22.1 Teammate Win: Wayne Watson
13 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:42.6
14 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:28.2 Teammate Win: Wayne Watson
15 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:11.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 35:17.5
2 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 36:23.5
3 Jerry Rome Local Velo 36:49.2
4 Daniel Fernandez 36:58.7
5 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 37:33.6
6 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 37:35.2
7 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 37:35.2
8 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 37:54.3
9 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 37:55.3
10 Peter Doyle Pactimo Cycling 38:04.0
11 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 38:14.0
12 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 38:24.7 Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
13 Neal Mclaughlin Racer X Cycling 38:29.5
14 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 38:43.1
15 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 39:05.8
16 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 39:07.4
17 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 39:30.1
18 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 39:47.0
19 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 39:58.1
20 Ross Livingston 39:59.0
21 Tim Dixon 40:15.5
22 Brent Ross Racer X Cycling 40:56.8
23 Daniel Lipsher Racer X Cycling 41:44.7
24 Dale L backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 41:47.4
25 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 41:51.6
26 Robert Jones Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:08.9
27 Joe Dailey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 42:43.7
DNF Mark Scalercio Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Donald 36:27.1
2 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 37:11.5
3 Joe Ayers 38:23.0
4 Michael Carroll Cafe Velo 38:33.3
5 Brian K copeland Cafe Velo 38:51.9
6 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling 39:20.4
7 Jose M rodriguez 39:51.2
8 Jim Heidelberg 40:38.9
9 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 41:11.8
10 Chris Witt Cafe Velo 41:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carroll
11 Jason Yolton 42:17.1
12 Jeff Blixt 43:25.0
13 Charles Lamb 43:37.2
14 Todd Richardson 43:41.6
15 Rhett Valentine Cafe Velo 44:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carroll
16 Ron Henderson 45:25.6
17 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 50:09.9
18 Stephen Danahey 50:13.2
DNF Robert R quinn Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 35:07.6
2 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 35:55.1
3 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:57.9
4 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 36:14.3
5 Shannon Fox 36:17.0
6 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 36:26.3
7 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:32.8 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
8 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 36:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grygier
9 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 36:56.8
10 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 37:15.3
11 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:33.9
12 Steve Murphy 38:06.6
13 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:14.8
14 Joe Carcich Local Velo 38:25.8
15 Dennis Hastings Boulder Orthopedics 38:27.9
16 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 38:56.7
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:38.3
18 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:47.6
19 Michael Rosenthal Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 39:49.6
20 David Mulica Local Velo 39:50.5
21 David Storey Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:03.7
22 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
23 Kevin Craig 40:17.2
24 Thomas Dewey 40:42.5
25 Daniel Recht Local Velo 40:44.2
26 David Anderson Team Body Sync 41:06.0
27 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 41:07.2
28 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 41:08.9
29 David Beitel GS Panache 41:09.0
30 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 41:18.5
31 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 41:24.5
32 Michael Kosta 41:49.2
33 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 42:12.7
34 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 42:28.9
35 Bob Gregory 42:35.3
36 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:53.9
37 William Mills ColoBikeLaw.com 43:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Dave Sherrer
38 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:42.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:08.7
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:51.3
3 Donald Haywood Local Velo 42:24.5
4 Peter Francis COBRAS 42:34.5
5 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:55.3
6 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 42:58.4
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Raber
8 Edward Shaw Schwab Cycles Racing Team 43:53.7 Teammate Win: Scott Tucker
9 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 45:34.2 Teammate Top 5: Peter Francis
10 Laurence Potter COBRAS 45:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Peter Francis
11 Mark H noble 46:46.1
12 Keith Renninson COBRAS 50:50.6 Teammate Top 5: Peter Francis
13 Ray Mohr COBRAS 57:35.1 Teammate Top 5: Peter Francis
14 Roger Neeland 15:06.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 31:53.4
2 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 32:03.4
3 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:08.8
4 Clayton Feldman 32:09.4
5 Lance Niles Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 32:39.4
6 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 33:13.7
7 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team 33:48.6
8 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 34:18.8
9 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 34:20.9
10 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 37:38.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 48:20.8
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 52:14.8
3 Sophie Berry 54:23.4
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 56:41.9
5 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 56:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 49:30.2
2 Klellene Valentine Front Rangers Junior Cycling 52:33.4 Teammate Win: Katherine Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 43:06.9
2 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 43:34.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 39:00.1
2 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 43:01.9
3 Emily Dingman 48:59.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 39:39.7
2 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 40:41.4
3 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 40:57.6
4 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 44:52.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Dibens 35:18.7
2 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 37:52.9
3 Alisa Moore copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 39:44.8
4 Danielle Myers 41:00.9
5 Narissa Aerstin 42:42.7
6 Nicole E drummer Cafe Velo 43:23.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 39:54.4
2 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 40:05.6
3 Kathrine Warren 40:20.0
4 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 41:09.9
5 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 41:47.8 Teammate Win: Jo Ellen walden
6 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 42:08.6
7 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 43:06.3
8 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 43:16.0
9 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 45:28.9
10 Joann Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 46:22.4 Teammate Win: Jo Ellen walden
11 Lindsey Watson 46:49.6
12 Sadie Mele 47:44.1
13 Lindsay Schaidle TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 49:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
DNF Jessica M thompson Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
DNF Jessica Broderick DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 37:38.1
2 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 39:40.6
3 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:25.5
4 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 40:40.1
5 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 41:31.3
6 Beverlym Zimmermann DNA Cycling-UT 43:17.7
7 Diana L craig 47:09.0
8 Kimberly Mccall 48:20.8
9 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:35.4
10 Cynthia Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 06:28.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 41:12.7
2 Pam Alexander DNA Cycling-UT 43:06.3
3 Pam Leamons First City Cycling Team 43:30.5
4 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 43:52.1
5 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:20.2
6 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling 47:29.6
7 Kathy Letner COBRAS 48:57.1
8 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 50:06.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 34:42.4
2 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 37:22.2
3 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 37:57.9
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:25.8
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:02.9
6 Shawnee Brenner 911 Racing 40:43.2
7 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 41:01.6
8 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 41:27.3
9 Stacey N schuster 911 Racing 45:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7