Log In
Arizona State Criterium Championships • Apr 13 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
3 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club
4 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Win: Craig Streit
5 Tyler Coplea
6 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
7 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
8 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
9 Spencer Crites TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
10 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
11 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing
12 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
13 Austin Crosby Team Winded
14 Nathan Mitchell Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Win: Craig Streit
15 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
16 John Ryan Team Winded
17 Scott Ford Team Winded
18 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
19 Lane Sanders Focus Racing
20 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
21 David Genovese Athlete Octane
22 Jake Spelman Team Winded
23 Woody Sloan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club
2 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Chris Bennett
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Polley Landis/Trek
2 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
3 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
5 Brian Glucksman Strada Racing Club
6 Collin Hanes El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Clayton Stone Team Winded
3 Dominic Suozzi Team Winded
4 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Nicholas Harris
5 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
6 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
7 Connor Adkisson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Nicholas Harris
8 Joseph Demarco Notre Dame Strada
9 Cara O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Nicholas Harris
10 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Habib Sabbagh Notre Dame Strada
12 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Nicholas Harris
13 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
DNF Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
2 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Kenny Polley
3 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Christian Santa-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing
6 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Kenny Polley
8 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Kenny Polley
9 Austin Crosby Team Winded
10 Scott Ford Team Winded
11 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
12 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing
13 Braden Sherwood Team Winded
14 Chris Magras Team Winded
15 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club
16 Austin Swang Team Winded
17 Dorian Larios Team Winded
DNF Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Kenny Polley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
3 Max Capener
4 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
5 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane
6 Eric Borchers Racing Team
DNF Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
DNF Randy Nelson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Lance Runyan Unity Racing
3 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
4 Brad Wilhelm Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Win: Craig Streit
5 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing
7 Casey Skidmore Unity Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Runyan
8 Greg Khan
9 Joshua Christensen Carlos O'Briens Racing
10 Scott Skinner Landis/Trek
DNF Robert Paulsen OTR Training Center/GPE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Cody Hall FASTER Performance Center
3 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
4 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
5 Bryan Antol GST Racing
6 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing
7 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane
8 Craig Orozco 02 Modern Fitness
9 Clayton Peck Athlete Octane
10 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Cody Hall
11 Stephen Banta Tribe Multisport
12 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Jose A. velazco Paragon Cycling
14 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Cody Hall
15 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
16 Sujeet Karna Carlos O'Briens Racing
17 Derek Rich Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bennett
DNF Matthew Joy Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bennett
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Silverman GST Racing
2 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
3 Jim Woodburne Racing Team
4 David Genovese Athlete Octane
5 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
6 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek
7 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing Teammate Win: Jim Silverman
8 Daryll Mckenzie
9 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
10 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
11 Lane Sanders Focus Racing
12 Jesus Lamb GST Racing Teammate Win: Jim Silverman
13 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club
14 Doug Terrell GST Racing Teammate Win: Jim Silverman
15 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: James Kramer
16 Marten Ryerson Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: David Genovese
DNF Steve Gurley FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: James Kramer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baker GST Racing
2 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club
3 Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek
4 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing Teammate Win: Scott Baker
5 Jay Silvestri Tribe Multisport
6 Corky Kurtz TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
7 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling
8 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Dave Rackoski
9 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing
10 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club
11 Eric Taylor TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
12 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Mike Bontrager Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
14 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center
15 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club
16 Woody Sloan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Dave Rackoski
18 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
19 Bill Kahn Strada Racing Club
20 Dan Barker
21 Bill Parmentier Athlete Octane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Space Focus Racing
2 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
4 Andy Martin Sabino Cycles Racing
5 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
6 Jim Pongratz Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Wayne Lewis
9 Raymond Kidd Paragon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
2 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club
3 John Walrath Summit Velo
4 Don Sax
5 Larry Mccormick TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik Teammate Win: Joe Puchi
6 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center
7 Richard Graubard Bicycle Ranch
8 Michael Mccarthy
9 Homayoon Farsi Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Doug Perry Aggress
3 Richard Snyder Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
5 Gary Sax Summit Velo
6 Ted Frohling Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Duckett Summit Velo
2 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team
3 William Barnes Summit Velo Teammate Win: Ralph Duckett
4 Jack Quinn TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer O2 Modern Fitness DBA Old Pueblo Gr
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Geiger Team Winded
2 John Ryan Team Winded Teammate Win: Ryan Geiger
3 Thomas Keating Team Winded Teammate Win: Ryan Geiger
4 Joseph Lupien Team Winded Teammate Win: Ryan Geiger
5 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6 Jake Spelman Team Winded Teammate Win: Ryan Geiger
DNF Tyler Wince Team Winded Teammate Win: Ryan Geiger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hankins Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Keating Team Winded
2 Max Capener
3 Adam Rogers
4 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing
5 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
6 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
7 Clayton Stone Team Winded Teammate Win: Thomas Keating
8 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
9 Timothy Clark Flagstaff Cycling
10 Randy Nelson
11 Robert Paulsen OTR Training Center/GPE
12 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek
13 Braden Sherwood Team Winded Teammate Win: Thomas Keating
14 Fred Schell Arizona Masters Racing
15 Robert Aldecoa
16 Sean Lozano Strada Racing Club
17 Cody Walker Focus Racing
18 Bill Kahn Strada Racing Club
19 Eric Borchers Racing Team
20 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
21 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club
22 Joe Statt White Mountain Road Club
23 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing Teammate Top 5: Braden Bott
24 Michael Bolinger
25 Brian Champ
26 Philip Butler TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
27 Richard Finbow
28 David Katz Strada Racing Club
29 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
30 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
31 Jonathan Frank
DNF Timothy Hayden Tribe Multisport
DNF Nicolas Dicarlo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club
3 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chloe Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Arriaga Strada Racing Club
2 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Hailey Larson Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Keating Team Winded
2 Jacey Stone Team Winded Teammate Win: Mary Keating
3 Madison Cocuzza Team Winded Teammate Win: Mary Keating
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Ann beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Laura Birdwell Tribe Multisport
3 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
4 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
5 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek
DNF Kimberly Johnson Two-Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
2 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Catherine Dickson Team Winded
3 Louisa Larson Team Winded
4 Jane Berger C4 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2 Nathalie Potvin
3 Francoise Benka Tribe Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 4: 1