Log In
Golden State Race Series - Crit • May 4 2013
Dry, 83 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jeffrey Galland Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
4 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7 Nabil Samaan
8 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
10 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
11 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
12 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Trevor White SquadraSF
14 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
15 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
17 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Dave Kause
19 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
20 David Nasca Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
21 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
22 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
23 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas
24 Patrick Mcclurg Stuzio.com
25 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
26 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
27 Paul Tindal
28 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
29 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing, Inc.
30 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
31 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing
32 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
34 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
35 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento
36 Jason Smith SquadraSF
37 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
38 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
39 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
40 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
41 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
42 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
43 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
44 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
45 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
46 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
48 Joseph Foster
49 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing
50 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
51 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
52 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club
53 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
54 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
55 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
56 Paul Taylor
57 Evan Freeman
58 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
59 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Brian Choi Stuzio.com
DNF Boris Rozenberg
DNF Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
DNF Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
DNF Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
DNF Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Albrecht
3 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas
4 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Nabil Samaan
10 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
11 Boris Rozenberg
12 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
13 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
14 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
15 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
17 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
18 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Keith Hartstein
22 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
23 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
25 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Albrecht
27 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
29 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Team Jackson Hole
30 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
32 Steven Olechny Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Lance Bartczak Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
34 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
35 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Joseph Foster
37 Vincent Hoffart Victory Velo Racing
38 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
40 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
41 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
42 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
43 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
44 Jeff Poulsen
45 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
47 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
48 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
49 Myong-jae Kim Health is Wealth
50 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Wurzbach
51 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento
52 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
53 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
54 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
3 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Matthew Fanfelle
6 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
7 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: John Armer
8 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
9 Boris Rozenberg
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
11 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
13 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: Dennis Baker
14 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
18 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
19 Nicholas Hack
20 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
21 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
22 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling
23 Keith Hartstein
24 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
25 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Bryan Richardson
27 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing
28 David Quiros Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
29 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
30 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
31 Butch Jackson Le Scomparse Cycling Team
32 Paul Taylor
33 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: John Armer
35 Nelson Rudolph
36 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
37 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete Racing
38 Kevin Farrauto San Jose Bicycle Club
39 Gordon Ong Team City Sacramento
40 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF ? John Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
DNF Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club
DNF Vincent Hoffart Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
2 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
3 Nicholas Terzakis
4 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
5 Clint Williams
6 Andres Douzoglou Tribe Multisport
7 Matt Song University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
8 Alexander Yermolovich
9 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
10 Ryan Gracey All American Bicycle Center
11 Dean Pogni
12 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Richard Reinhardt
14 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
17 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento
18 Dan Wait
19 Tayler Bates
20 James Sears Team City Sacramento
21 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
22 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
23 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
24 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
25 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
27 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
29 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
31 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
32 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
34 Mark Roberts
35 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
36 Christopher Popovich Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
37 Al Jerrold soriano
38 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
39 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
DNF Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
DNF Anthony Odell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
DNF Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Omir Torres Team Revolutions
DNF Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
DNF Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing
DNF Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Schuyler Wilcox
DNF James Dawson Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
3 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing
6 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
8 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
9 Jeff Anderson
10 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
11 David Page Audi
12 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
14 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
18 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19 Dan Wait
20 Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
21 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric
22 Brian Renyer
23 Paul Ludden Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Giudicelli
24 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
25 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
26 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
27 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT
28 Ben Porter
29 Eric Voosen Victory Velo Racing
30 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
31 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
32 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
33 Sean Odom East Sac Bike Shop
34 Len Baker Team Revolutions
35 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
36 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
37 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
38 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
39 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
40 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
41 James Dawson Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Giudicelli
42 Greg Ampey
43 Todd Osterberg Victory Velo Racing
44 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club
45 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
46 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
47 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
49 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
50 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
51 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
52 Jason Stumbo SCC/Riivo Racing
53 Ryan Schiller SCC/Riivo Racing
54 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
55 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
56 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
57 Russell Petrosky Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
58 David Hansen Audi
59 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions
60 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
61 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
62 Nathan Kostiv Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Giudicelli
63 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
64 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions
DNF Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Ryan Couch
DNF Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Omir Torres Team Revolutions
DNF Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jeff Anderson
3 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Sean Perkins
4 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Greg Ampey
7 Sean Odom East Sac Bike Shop
8 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
9 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
10 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
11 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
13 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Sean Perkins
14 Rick Kile Body Concepts
15 Shawn Padgett
16 Troy Underwood
17 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
18 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
19 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Sean Perkins
20 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
21 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing
22 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
23 Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
25 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
26 Cliff Jew
27 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
28 John Swann Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
30 John Scott Bicycle Planet
31 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
32 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Sean Perkins
33 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
34 Gary Biehl
35 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Sean Perkins
36 Ken Starkey
37 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Sean Perkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Morgan
2 Justin Paulson
3 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
4 Walter Ham Team Mason Thomas
5 Damian Southerland
6 Spencer Fields
7 Ben Porter
8 Dave Mcinnes
9 Brian Renyer
10 Greg Grant Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Connolly
11 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing
12 Travis Tanasse Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Jason Murphy
14 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
15 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
16 David Hansen Audi
17 Edwin Grandez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
18 Christopher Namba Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Connolly
19 Wenson Sihabout
20 Garrison Traud Rio Strada Racing
21 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Garcia Matthew Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
23 Michael Vanhunnik SCC/Riivo Racing
24 Ryan Schiller SCC/Riivo Racing
25 Derrick Pierce Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26 Tom Hatfield
27 Joshua Boyden
28 Whit Livingston Audi
DNF Alex Korchak
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Hans Niemann
3 Teoman Tezcan Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Colby Tell
5 Henry Chadwick
6 Alex Levy
7 Ben Levy
8 Owen Nawrath
9 Dj Cavthen
10 Joseph O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Charlie Velez
5 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 David Leon Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
8 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachariah Mcclendon Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Zachariah Mcclendon
3 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Zachariah Mcclendon
4 Julian Bumpus Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Zachariah Mcclendon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Brandon Borth
3 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
6 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Brandon Borth
7 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
11 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
13 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kesler Jared
14 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA)
15 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
17 Kevin Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA)
18 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
19 Evan Freeman
20 Dave Kause
21 David Quiros Rio Strada Racing
22 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Sergei Badeka Leopard-Sapporo Team
24 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
27 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing
28 Robby Liebherr
29 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling
30 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling
32 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing, Inc.
34 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
35 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
36 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
37 Mark Deterline LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
38 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
39 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
40 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete Racing
41 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
42 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
43 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kesler Jared
44 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kesler Jared
45 Daniel Bryant
46 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kesler Jared
47 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
49 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
DNF Jeffrey Galland Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Brandon Borth
DNF Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
2 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing
3 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Gale Derosa
4 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing
5 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
6 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
7 Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing
8 Darci Page Audi
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Gale Derosa
10 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Heidi Littenberg
DNF Heather Lipana Red Racing
DNF Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Heidi Littenberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Thomas
2 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Sabine Hoffmann
4 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing
5 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing
6 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
7 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
9 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
10 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
11 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
12 Julia Reese SBRacing
13 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
14 Heather Duffy
15 Sara Heuston Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
16 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Kennedy Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
2 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
3 Mary Glenn carrasco
4 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
6 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing
7 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
8 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Teammate Top 5: Amy Russo
10 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8