Log In
Macomb Cuatro de Mayo Omnium - RR • May 4 2013
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony
3 Kenneth Murry Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Steve Colton Team Undiscovered
5 Raymond Heck Team Undiscovered
6 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Pete Lantz
7 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Walt Hoppensteadt
10 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Stan Rethford Foss1l Racing
12 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Walt Hoppensteadt
13 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Steve Colton
14 Pete Marrs Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Murry
DNF Nick Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
2 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Ryan Chrisler
4 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Ryan Chrisler
5 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
2 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
4 Craig Pack
5 Titan Miller
6 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club
7 Scott Nishwitz Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
8 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
10 Blair Lyons Younglife Tulsa
11 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club
12 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
13 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
14 Stephen smith Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
15 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
16 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
17 Frederick Wild
18 Michael Kimberling Team PG13
19 Pat Varva Team One Racing Club
20 Brian smith ?
21 Squire Lawrence
22 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
23 James Snodgrass Oklahoma Cycling Club
24 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
25 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
26 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
27 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Brian Riecker
29 Joseph Mitro Team PG13
30 James Man Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
31 David Lynch Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Trent Hickey
32 Bryan Bumpas Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Micah Newell
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Thomas Oklahoma State University
2 Joshua Brazeal Team Undiscovered
3 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
4 Nathan Elfrink Team Soundpony
5 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie\'s Group
6 Matthew Dotson
7 Adam Tingler CRRC/Canadian River
8 Braxton Mundell
9 Tom Butchko
10 Timo Gronlund Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ben Watkins
11 Thomas Todd
12 John Doerksen 360 Sports
13 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Ernie Barber
15 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Michael Biggs Team One Racing Club
17 Sean Morris
18 Jeremy Roland Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Jeff Young
20 Don Jonason Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21 Jeff Huxhold Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Rich Burkholder Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
23 John Abasto Team PG13
24 Matt Talley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Robert Menti
26 Trey Milligan
27 Marco Fuller Team One Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Helene Carabin
3 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
4 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 Monica Rodriguez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 April Wesley Team One Racing Club
7 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Monica Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4