Log In
Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel • Mar 2 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/ DKNY
2 Salvatore Abbruzzese Blue Ribbon
3 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling
4 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
5 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
6 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo
7 Bob German CCNS-Pedal Power
8 Will Vallar Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear
9 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles Teammate Top 5: Rich Foley
10 Scott patrick Sullivan Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
11 Glen Babikian Signature Cycles/ DKNY Teammate Win: Joe Straub
12 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea
13 Gabrielle Gentile Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Todd Gay Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/fusionThink
16 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK
18 Anthony Parent CCNS/Pedal Power
19 #n/a #n/a #N/A
20 Gregory Cocci CCC/Keltic
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Staszak Pawling cycle & sport
2 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
3 Btian Kelley Pawling cycle & sport Teammate Win: Zachary Staszak
4 Benedict Wheeler Team Wooly Mammoth
5 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle
6 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 Cycling
7 Lee Davis Pawling cycle & sport Teammate Win: Zachary Staszak
8 Joey Solomon Stage 1 Cycling
9 #n/a #n/a #N/A
10 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
11 Mario Smith Unattached
12 Douglas Allen Signature Cycles/DKNY
13 Nathaniel Rockett Unattached
14 Anthony Troiano Unattached
15 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
16 Justin Kane CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
17 Roger Billharz Hudson Valley Velo Club
18 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Chuck Litty
19 Kevin Malloy CCNS/Pedal Power
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guido Wollmann Unattached
2 James Rothwell Unattached
3 Dennis Adiletti Bethel Cycle
4 Michael Keane Unattached
5 Jonathan Bielik Benidorm
6 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle
7 Thomas Thornton Target Training
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nasca Bikeway
2 Adam Ritter Unattached
3 Brendan Delamere Unattached
4 Erik Eagleman Stage 1
5 Michael Colabella Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 Marc Gagliano Unattached
7 Kevin Porter Connecticut Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Colabella
8 Peter Wietfeldt Unattached
9 Rick Deman DeMan Motorsport
10 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle
11 John Ercolani cycle fitness
12 George Massey jr. Unattached
13 James Spinner Bethel Cycle
14 John Stickler toga tmc3
15 Frank O'reilly Unattached
16 Donald Salvino Unattached
17 Frank Priest Westwood Velo
18 John Meyer cycle fitness
19 Tom Ganz Hudson Valley Veldrome
20 Frank Finochio Westwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lattanzi Sid's Cannondale
2 Rick Spear Target Training
3 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle Sport
4 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
5 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK
6 Max Lippolis Target Training
7 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Thompson
8 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Thompson
9 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Thompson
10 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
12 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
13 Mike Allaire Fastar Teammate Top 5: Rick Spear
14 #n/a #n/a #N/A
15 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
16 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr
17 Christopher Mcneil Unattached
18 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
19 Michael Samartano Milwork One
20 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker Unattached
2 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling
3 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING
4 Robert Schmidt CCNS/Pedal Power
5 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling
6 Mike Mcginley Sommerville Sports
7 Aiden Charles Nerac
8 Justin Lindine Targetraining / Fastar Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
9 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10 Chad Butts Kraft Genie
11 Anthony Alessio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
13 Robert Wing Sommerville Sports
14 Edward Angeli Benidorm
15 Robert Lattanzi Sid's Cannondale
16 John-paul Kaminski Connecticut Coast Cycling
17 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power Teammate Top 5: Robert Schmidt
19 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club
20 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne marie Miller CRCA/Sanchez Metro
2 Anna Milkowski Team Advil-ChapStick
3 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire
4 Elena Leznik CRCA
5 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire
6 Jeanette Shelow-macdougall Toga
7 Reem Jishi Team Advil-ChapStick Teammate Top 5: Anna Milkowski
8 Mimi Boyle Unattached
9 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media
10 Audrey Friedrichsen Unattached
11 Kathryn Douglas Anthem - CCC
12 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Peta Takai CRCA/Radical Media
14 Maria Vlasak Connecticut Coast
15 Elizabeth Weemhoff Unattached
16 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
17 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5