Log In
Matt Wittig Memorial • May 11 2013
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Spencer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Chapin Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin
3 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
5 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
7 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
8 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
10 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
11 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
12 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: Jeff Chapin
14 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kamphuis
15 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
16 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
17 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Jeff Rudy Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss
2 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Tyler Stein
5 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Charles Hausman
8 Austin Hagerty
9 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts
10 Peter Reinhard
11 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
12 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
13 Matthew King
14 Isaac Olson
15 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
16 Adam Zimmerman UW Whitewater
17 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
18 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
20 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexandor Dorschner
21 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
22 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexandor Dorschner
23 Mark Schindel Big Ring Flyers
24 Steven Kuphal
25 Mark Barrette
26 Hugo Martinez
27 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Alexandor Dorschner
DNF Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Steven Gilson
DNF Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexandor Dorschner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
4 Alex Woyte Emery's Cycle
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
6 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
3 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Jack Niewold Junior Dropouts
5 Aldo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Ross Giese Team Velocause
3 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Chris Burns
5 Michael Froh Team Velocause
6 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
7 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
8 John Franceschi
9 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Ross Giese
10 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
11 Darin Chic LAPT CC
12 Rick Flayter
13 William Burkholder Team Mack
14 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 William Tyson hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
16 Randy King LAPT CC
17 James Mauck Team Extreme
18 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
19 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
20 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
21 Scott Rice
22 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
23 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Anderson Bortoletto
25 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
26 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
27 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
28 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
29 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
30 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
31 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
32 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
33 Mcgee Young Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Ross Giese
34 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
35 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
36 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Ross Giese
37 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
38 Steve Werner Team Wisconsin
39 James Buckley Colavita Racing
40 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
42 Richard Olson LAPT CC
43 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
DNF Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
DNF Patrick Streicher
DNF Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Carl Pluim Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
2 Ryan White Team Velocause
3 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
5 Gene Tolli
6 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
7 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
10 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
11 Chia Kung Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
12 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
13 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
15 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC Teammate Win: Mike Mckenna
16 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Doug Zell
19 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Rick Flayter
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Robert Schrank Type One United
25 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
26 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Delfino Parra Team Wisconsin
29 Chris Burns
30 Matthew Yeakey Colavita Racing
31 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
32 David Klumpp CZ Velo
33 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
DNF Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
4 Anderson Bortoletto
5 Patrick Streicher
6 William Burkholder Team Mack
7 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Lee Pier
8 William Tyson hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Matthew King
11 Austin Hagerty
12 Peter Reinhard
13 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Steven Gilson
15 Aaron Baker
16 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
17 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
18 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Jason Bentley
20 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Lee Pier
21 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
22 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
24 Michael Gundrum
25 James Winner LAPT CC
26 Todd Strehlow Team Extreme
27 Bruce Peltier
28 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Bradley Byrge
30 David Nelson Team Extreme
31 Michael Duschak
32 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
33 Peter Ackermann
34 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycle Club
35 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
36 Otley Freymiller
37 Steven Kuphal
DNF Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mark Barrette
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
6 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Michetti
8 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Michetti
9 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Michetti
10 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
11 William Pankonin xXx Racing
12 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Michetti
13 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
14 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Michetti
15 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
16 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
17 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
18 Ryan Lent ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Leif Byrge-liebig
DNF Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
DNF Kyle Jacobson My Wife Inc
DNF Brent Emery LifeCyclists
DNF Nicholas Reistad ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Robert Schrank Type One United
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
2 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
5 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
6 Jessica Helmlinger Team Kenda
7 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
8 Stephanie Skladzien
9 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
2 Stephanie Skladzien
3 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Kari Lankford LifeCyclists
8 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Jessie Llewellyn Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1