Log In
Lake Draper Circuit Race Series • May 8 2013
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Highfill
2 Sawyer Frakes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team
5 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered
7 Dan Chalender Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Busche Bike Lab
2 Stan Rethford VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
2 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
3 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
4 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
5 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing
6 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
8 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
9 Daniel Larson
10 Terry Storch
11 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
12 Eric Melton
13 Beau Lee DNA Racing
14 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
15 Tony Steward Bike Lab
16 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
17 Ben williams Team undiscovered Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
DNF David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
DNF Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing
2 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club
3 Matt Wills Bike Lab
4 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
5 Aaron Wright CRRC/Canadian River
6 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club
7 Jim Thomas Team One Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Davidson
8 James Snodgrass Oklahoma Cycling Club
9 Michael Kimberling Team PG13
10 Jeff Minor
11 Bryan Bumpas Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Wayne Edgar
12 Jeff Young Team One Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Davidson
13 Don Jonason
14 Tyler Glaze Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Matt Wills
15 Jeffery Sikes Bike One Racing Teammate Win: Nemo Cockrell
16 Scott Currie
17 Chris Short
18 Alan White Bike One Racing Teammate Win: Nemo Cockrell
19 Doug George
20 Todd Carpenter Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Matt Wills
21 Rich Burkholder Team One Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Davidson
22 Michael Seaton
23 Zachary Linhardt Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Pat Varva Team One Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Davidson
DNF Luke Neafus DNA Racing
DNF Mikael Jersby
DNF David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hinds
2 Stephen Calderon
3 Ralph Chappell
4 Jason Sargent Bike Lab
5 Patrick Walls Bike Lab
6 Kade Highfill DNA Racing
DNF Jeremy Houchin Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Jason Sargent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Anderson Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Rebecca Byers Team PG13
3 Stacy Frakes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3