Log In
The Corsicana Stage Race - TT • May 11 2013
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant 09:02.9
2 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:13.1
3 Panayiotis Sotiriades ProActive 09:23.5
4 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:28.7
5 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:35.1
6 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:43.8
7 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 09:47.8
8 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop 09:53.9
9 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Pl 10:10.9
10 Ray Healy 10:14.2
11 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works 10:20.0
12 Danny Rangel Think Finance Racing 10:39.1
13 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling 10:54.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing 08:43.7
2 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas 09:02.1
3 Grant Koontz Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 09:06.1
4 Charles Dixon AustinBikes/ Revenant 09:06.5
5 Michael Mull 787 Racing 09:17.6 Teammate Win: Caleb Hulsey
6 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 09:22.2
7 Marcus Kuliska TEAM KRAMP p/b MgDesigns LLC 09:25.6
8 Said Assali Shama Cycles 09:35.1
9 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT 09:39.6
10 Kent Myers Voodoo Racing 09:39.7
11 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 09:42.0
12 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing 09:43.0 Teammate Win: Caleb Hulsey
13 Scot Pemberton VOODOO RACING 09:43.8
14 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 09:43.8
15 Melvin Barrios GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 09:45.8
16 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing 09:46.0 Teammate Win: Caleb Hulsey
17 Steve Sterling PACC 09:46.2
18 Jaime Olmo GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 09:46.6
19 Tom Warren team flat belly organics 09:48.1
20 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 09:48.5
21 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time 09:55.8
22 David Clary GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 09:56.4
23 Robert Archer Southern Elite 09:57.2 Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
24 Patrick Hallett AustinBikes/Mobil 1 10:03.0
25 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 10:09.7
26 Connor Herrington King Racing Group 10:17.3
27 Tice Porterfield Dallas Racing 10:20.5
28 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 10:25.0
29 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 10:31.5
30 Greg Dombrowski Dominion - Falcon Bank 10:31.5
31 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant 10:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Charles Dixon
32 Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression 10:41.4
33 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo N 10:48.1
34 Brian Handal GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 10:53.0
35 Ben Sewell King Racing Group 10:59.3
36 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works 15:06.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Rankin CARVE 08:47.8
2 Anthony Rosich Rozik 09:16.7
3 Davis Dombrowski Dominon-Falcon Bank 09:36.1
4 Gordon Richardson Team Bikesport 09:39.4
5 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery of McKinney 09:49.0
6 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop 09:56.1
7 W Andrew lechner Jubilee Subaru 09:58.7
8 Derrick Saunders Colonel's / Sho-Air 10:07.5
9 Blake Schrader Jubilee Subaru 10:08.1
10 Joshua Carey Mirage Cycling Club 10:08.5
11 Kyle Hoff 10:10.1
12 Joseph Decosta 10:12.8
13 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) 10:13.0
14 Josue Ramos 10:15.5
15 John Clem Bike Barn Texas 10:18.7
16 Tim Jones 10:20.1
17 Geremy Hamlett Rozik 10:23.9 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rosich
18 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 10:24.8
19 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 10:27.3
20 Jonathan Whaley The Woodlands Cycling Club / R 10:27.5
21 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas 10:33.6
22 Christian Newton 10:34.9
23 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing 10:36.0
24 Toby Russell Park Place Dealerships / Dalla 10:37.5
25 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing Sun and Ski / Champion Core Ra 10:37.8
26 Shawn Bentley Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 10:39.1
27 Luis Gomez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 10:39.4
28 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 10:49.8
29 Ricardo Martinez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 10:50.7
30 Steven Chaos thompson DALLAS BIKE WORKS 10:57.9
31 Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Co. 10:59.3
32 Rich Russo Team Spincycle 11:14.2
33 Matthew Hayes Sun and Ski/Southern Elite 11:58.5
DNF Juan Marroquin 00:00.0
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austinbikes/Revenant 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy mitchell Sugar cycles factory racing Sugar Cycles Factory Racing Te 09:15.2
2 Troy bassiri ? Sugar Cycles 09:42.2
3 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles 09:56.8
4 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club 10:29.8
5 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 10:32.5
6 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club 10:44.4
7 Juan Gil 10:47.8
8 Carter Tate One Hour Racing 10:49.0
9 Olivier Steiner Bayou City Racing 10:54.2
10 Charles Vanniman Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 10:56.1
11 John Jordan J4 Development 11:04.0
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club 11:06.7 Teammate Top 5: Omar Espinoza
13 Chris Degenaars Dallas Racing 11:14.8
14 Collin sansom ? 11:21.9
15 Mark Barnett 11:37.9
16 Ron Bradshaw Mirage 11:44.9
17 Eric Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 12:26.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Coleman 787 Racing 11:15.7
2 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club 11:31.7
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club 12:32.0
4 Gabriel Porterfield Christian Cycling 13:50.7
5 Paul Porterfield Christian Cycling 17:25.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe Scott & White 09:13.0
2 Joe Udell Kelly's Team 09:40.2
3 Timothy Murphy The Woodlands Cycling Race Tea 09:41.6
4 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo 09:42.5
5 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships /SUN AN 09:46.4
6 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 09:56.7
7 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 10:01.5
8 Stanton Kruse FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res 10:12.0
9 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling 10:22.3
10 Jeffery Scherer TBI/DRT 10:23.1
11 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT 10:29.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Associatio 11:02.9
DNF Ted Larson Mirage 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Lafferty Fresh Racing 09:26.7
2 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing 09:52.2
3 Jeffrey Lloyd 10:01.2
4 Randy Warren 10:01.8
5 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club 10:04.0
6 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club 10:09.1
7 Michael Winders McKinney Velo 10:09.6
8 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles 10:19.1
9 Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port 10:23.0
10 Brad Boulton Team Bicycle Inc / DRT 10:23.5
11 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club 10:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dole
12 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBI/DRT 10:31.1
13 Thaddeus Hasse 10:31.3
14 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club 10:33.8
15 Ian Scott McKinney Velo 10:34.3
16 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles 10:37.4
17 Johnny Cox LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing 10:41.5
18 Tom Bick TBI 10:50.6
19 Larry Bezdek Matrix Cycling Club 10:52.8
20 Brandon O'neal The Woodlands Cycleing Club Ra 11:06.8
21 Albert Sweany TBI 11:18.2
22 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo 11:26.4
23 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot 08:39.6
2 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit 08:40.7
3 Colin Strickland Division One Bicycles 08:42.3
4 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 08:48.3
5 Andrew Chocha LaS'port elite 08:51.0
6 Michael Pincus Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S 08:51.5
7 ? Bret ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER.O 08:52.3
8 Mat Stephens ELbowz Racing Elite Cycling Te 08:54.9
9 Christopher Haga Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S 08:56.2
10 Russ Walker Grim Reaper Clique 08:56.7
11 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works 09:03.0
12 Collin Davis PACC/Watt Posse 09:03.4
13 J Andrews ProActive 09:04.4
14 Paul Carty Austinbikes/Mobil 1 09:09.8
15 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 09:13.2
16 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing Team 09:14.5
17 Steven Wheeler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit 09:15.7 Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
18 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b/ Trek Stores 09:19.6
19 John Wilmeth ProActive 09:19.8
20 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 09:21.3
21 Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse 09:23.6
22 Jason Mccombs Dallas Bike Works 09:26.1
23 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/SUN AND 09:27.4
24 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse 09:31.2
25 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 09:33.4
26 Elkin Arteaga Dallas Bike Works 09:33.7
27 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 09:38.3
28 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing 09:39.1
29 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 09:42.5
30 Lucas Brusseau athletes on track subaru 09:44.1
31 Kevin Girkins austin bikes/mobil 1 09:45.6
32 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships/Sun And 09:51.3
33 Phil Wikoff HealthCoach 09:52.5
34 Jason Short PACC/Watt Posse 10:05.0
35 Andrew Willis Kelly's Team 10:06.3
36 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven 10:09.6
37 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 10:30.3
38 Zachary Lytle Park Place Dealerships/ SUN An 10:41.2
39 John-matthew Hattaway Jubilee Subaru 11:06.5
40 Zack Lavergne Park Place Dealerships/Sun And 21:45.5
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven 00:00.0
DNF Robert Kane Bicycle-Heaven 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darci Scott 10:58.2
2 Julie Cushen Ghisallo Foundation 11:24.8
3 Bridget Alford Unattached 11:35.3
4 Lisa Bick TBI 12:09.9
5 Melissa Monosoff Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 12:13.2
6 Luciana Silva FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine + Mr. 12:13.6
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 12:18.4
8 Mistie Starkey 12:24.3
9 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM 12:32.2
10 Jeannie Lafferty Fresh Racing 12:36.1
11 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club 12:56.2
12 Madison Curry Matrix 13:02.9
13 April Wilkinson Dallas Racing 13:05.1
14 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club 13:06.9
15 Kaylee Bazley 422 e. main st. Nacogdoches Bicycle Shop 13:26.0
16 Sheila Fruhling Park Place Dealerships /Sun & 20:00.7
DNF Kahne Parsons Fresh Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing 09:43.2
2 Louise Smyth Grim Reaper Clique 09:44.2
3 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 10:12.9
4 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles 10:19.1
5 Ash Duban Comanche Racing 10:20.2
6 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY16 10:22.3
7 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru 10:22.8
8 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. 10:23.3
9 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles 10:36.9 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
10 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru 10:54.4
11 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port 11:01.7
12 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru 11:03.9
13 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance 11:04.3
14 Chelsea Smith Rivercity Market Racing 11:12.5
15 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II 12:03.9
16 Samantha Runnels ATC racing 15:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Allison Atkinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 12:13.8
2 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing 14:38.4 Teammate Win: Ann Weigel
3 Kara Bazley Nac Velo - The Bike Shop 15:36.0
4 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc 16:58.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3