Log In
The Corsicana Stage Race - Crit • May 11 2013
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Hulsey
2 Grant Koontz
3 Melvin Barrios
4 Alex Wolfe
5 Charles Dixon
6 Jaime Olmo
7 Robby Ketterhagen
8 Kent Myers
9 Marcus Kuliska
10 Said Assali
11 Patrick Hallett
12 Tice Porterfield
13 Alex Bumpers
14 Daniel Mahoney
15 Jefferey May
16 Enoc Ishida
17 Scot Pemberton
18 Matt Centofonti
19 Brian Handal
20 Tom Warren
21 Connor Herrington
22 Randall Courtney
23 Steve Sterling
24 Joshua Hogan
25 Michael Mull
26 Willem Van der gryp
27 Eric Heinkel
28 Justin Mcquerry
29 Greg Dombrowski
30 Mike Mitcham
31 Robert Archer
32 Casey Paxton
33 Zach Smith
DNF David Clary
DNF Ben Sewell
36 Garrett Hobbs
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josue Ramos
2 Derrick Saunders
3 Scott Crowley
4 Joseph Decosta
5 Anthony Rosich
6 Luis Gomez
7 Garrison Horton
8 Joshua Carey
9 Ricardo Martinez
10 Toby Russell
11 Connor Bazley
12 Alexander Fleming
13 Geremy Hamlett
14 Eduardo Wilkinson
15 Kyle Hoff
16 Bernave Velasquez
17 Gordon Richardson
18 Tim Jones
19 John Clem
20 Davis Dombrowski
21 Christian Newton
22 W Andrew lechner
23 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing
24 Blake Schrader
25 Robert Mcdonald
26 Shawn Bentley
27 Steven Chaos thompson
28 Cody Rankin
29 Matthew Hayes
30 Joel Saldana
31 Jeremy Ordaz
32 Rich Russo
33 Jonathan Whaley
34 Juan Marroquin
35 Dave Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy bassiri ?
2 Carter Tate
3 Collin sansom ?
4 George Dias
5 Roy mitchell Sugar cycles factory racing
6 Charles Vanniman
7 Unknown Rider
8 Juan Gil
9 John Jordan
10 Omar Espinoza
11 Ino Sofjan
12 Mark Cumberbatch
13 Olivier Steiner
14 Chris Degenaars
15 Mark Barnett
16 James Whatley
17 Eric Hobbs
18 Ron Bradshaw
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Mooney
2 Duncan Coleman
3 Logan Sofjan
4 Gabriel Porterfield
5 Paul Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Panayiotis Sotiriades
2 Roland San miguel
3 Robert Baatz
4 Derek Cooley
5 Derek Whisenhunt
6 Kurt Joseph
7 Danny Rangel
8 Rich Dotson
9 Bradley Herle
10 Ray Healy
11 Jonathan Garrett
12 Nathan Aust
13 Rick Francis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Kruse
2 Jorge Merle
3 Timothy Murphy
4 Scott Munroe
5 Bill Shirer
6 Tom Harrison
7 Martin Soetaert
8 Quintin Boehmisch
9 Darrell Hull
10 Jeffery Scherer
11 Joe Udell
12 M Chris thibodeau
13 Ted Larson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Associatio
DNF Ted Larson Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Lafferty Fresh Racing
2 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
3 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
4 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
5 Johnny Cox LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing
6 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
7 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
8 Michael Winders McKinney Velo
9 Brandon O'neal The Woodlands Cycleing Club Ra
10 Thaddeus Hasse
11 Albert Sweany TBI
12 Ian Scott McKinney Velo
13 Randy Warren
14 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
15 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Clark Whitley
16 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBI/DRT
17 Jeffrey Lloyd
18 Brad Boulton Team Bicycle Inc / DRT
19 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo
20 Larry Bezdek Matrix Cycling Club
21 Tom Bick TBI
22 Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port
DNF Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens
2 Stefan Rothe
3 ? Bret
4 Tristan Uhl
5 Elkin Arteaga
6 Colin Strickland
7 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores
8 Ryan Dromgoole
9 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
10 Lucas Brusseau
11 Russ Walker
12 Shaun Moffett
13 Jason Short
14 Jason Mccombs
15 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores
16 Kyle Sigl
17 Andrew Chocha
18 Bill Quach
19 Paul Carty
20 Mario Arroyave
21 Matthew Gosling
22 Christopher Haga
23 Zachary Lytle
24 Frank Cusimano
25 Collin Davis
26 Juan R martinez
27 Phil Wikoff
28 Kevin Girkins
29 J Andrews
30 Justin Stanley
31 Michael Wert
32 Andrew Willis
33 Steven Wheeler
34 Michael Pincus
35 David Wenger
36 John-matthew Hattaway
37 Eric Warnsman
38 John Wilmeth
39 Stephen Borski
40 Zack Lavergne
41 Christopher Lutz
42 Robert Kane
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Alford
2 Luciana Silva
3 Madison Curry
4 Melissa Monosoff
5 Darci Scott
6 Kaylee Bazley 422 e. main st.
7 Julie Cushen
8 Sabrina Jones
9 Jeannie Lafferty
10 Sheila Fruhling
11 Lisa Bick
12 Missy Hardeman
13 Venny Alub
14 Mistie Starkey
15 Inna Wirawan
16 Kahne Parsons
17 April Wilkinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Smyth
2 Kathleen Hattaway
3 Kayla Sterling
4 Danielle Bradley
5 Michelle Hayner
6 Sheri Rothe
7 Ash Duban
8 Mandy Heintz
9 Allison Atkinson
10 Jan Bennett
11 Samantha Runnels
12 Tiffany Stewart
13 Jennifer Wagner
14 Christina Koeppe
15 Chelsea Smith
16 Mary Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Weigel
2 Whitleigh Powell
3 Kara Bazley
4 Ann-elise Mitcham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3