Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - GC • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdo 00:00:00
2 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 00:01:38
3 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:07:21
4 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa 00:07:26
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:07:32
6 Brian Haas Club Bicicletta - Th 00:07:33
7 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 00:07:40
8 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:07:51
9 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo 00:08:01 Teammate Top 5: Gil Summy
10 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:08:02 Teammate Top 5: Gil Summy
11 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant 00:08:04
12 John Ashe Austin Bikes 00:08:10
13 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:08:12 Teammate Top 5: Gil Summy
14 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 00:08:22
15 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 00:08:32
16 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:08:52 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
17 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:09:09
18 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo 00:18:58
19 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 00:20:30
20 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant 00:20:43
21 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOW 00:25:57
22 Gary Ziegler OKC Velo 00:32:19 Teammate Top 5: Gil Summy
23 John Kelly Central Arkansas Vel 00:46:03
24 Carter Johnston bike lab 00:47:18
25 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 00:51:36
26 Steven Auchterlonie DSSC/Snapple 00:56:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing 00:00:00
2 Evan East Slipstream Craddock 00:00:54
3 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 00:01:06
4 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park P 00:01:23
5 Ben Omalley xXx Racing - Athleti 00:01:23
6 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:01:31
7 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:32
8 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle 00:01:35
9 Connor Herrington King Racing Group 00:01:38
10 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:01:38
11 Austin Elser GP Velotek 00:01:40
12 Brian Koscielski Dogfish 00:01:44
13 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:01:47
14 Jess Parker Air Assurance p/b Tu 00:01:51
15 Michael Allison GP VeloTek 00:02:03
16 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park P 00:02:08 Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
17 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team 00:02:18
18 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing 00:02:20 Teammate Win: Caleb Hulsey
19 Timothy Chumley Washington Universit 00:02:23
20 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park P 00:02:42 Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
21 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 00:03:08
22 Ryan Culp Team Winded 00:04:01
23 Konrad Witt ABD cycling 00:04:02
24 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ T 00:04:14
25 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing 00:04:30
26 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:05:21
27 Tyler Roberts International Christ 00:07:09
28 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 00:09:15
29 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling 00:10:07
30 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa 00:10:26
31 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing 00:10:52
32 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:10:52
33 Jay Myers DNA Racing 00:13:57
34 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling 00:16:24
35 Will Hughes Fresh Racing 00:20:21
36 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 00:26:23
37 Connor Brown Bike America Elite D 00:31:20
38 Brandon Oneal Off The Front Racing 00:34:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/ 00:00:00
2 Dean Warren Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:01
3 Doug Allen Violet Crown 00:00:05
4 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:08
5 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:00:16
6 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 00:00:19 Teammate Win: Christopher Siemens
7 Terry Coddington Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:28
8 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:32
9 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 00:00:43
10 Ken Rees Think Finance 00:00:47
11 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:54
12 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Cyclin 00:01:00
13 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance 00:01:02 Teammate Win: Christopher Siemens
14 Steve Mcbee DSCC Snapple 00:01:19
15 Dennis Roberts International Christ 00:01:22
16 Mike Barnes 360sports 00:01:27
17 Darby Dunn Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
18 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:51 Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
19 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:02:31
20 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:04:09
21 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance 00:04:22 Teammate Win: Christopher Siemens
22 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:04:53
23 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:04:55
24 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony 00:04:57
25 Christopher Bognar Dogfish 00:06:23
26 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:07:21
27 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 00:08:36
28 Darren Williams Fayetteville Wheelma 00:14:50
29 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:17:36 Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
30 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelme 00:18:10
31 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's G 00:20:31
32 Dennis Turner AirAssurance Tulsa C 00:20:44
33 Rick Sederberg 00:24:47
34 Ken Barnes 360 Sports 00:29:14
35 Eric Gomez Air Assurance Tulsa 00:38:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellies's 00:00:00
2 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling 00:00:45
3 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:51
4 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club 00:00:59
5 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:01:04
6 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Cycle House 00:01:05
7 Kevin Conerly Gearhead Cycle House 00:01:06
8 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:01:24
9 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:01:31
10 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 00:01:34
11 Gregory Seymour Boston Mountain Cycl 00:01:36
12 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industri 00:01:42
13 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling and 00:01:45
14 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 00:01:50
15 Michael Mull 787 Racing 00:01:56
16 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:57
17 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing 00:02:14
18 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:02:15
19 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports 00:02:31
20 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:02:33
21 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing 00:02:39
22 Mark Nowack visionquest coaching 00:02:51
23 Ben Rowell Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:55
24 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop 00:03:26
25 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:03:28
26 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:03:37
27 Derek King Spokes 00:03:38
28 John Gillum Simplex Q 00:03:39
29 Michael Johnson DNA Racing 00:04:20
30 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Race Te 00:04:55
31 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:05:39
32 Kyle Rainey GPVelotek 00:07:00
33 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 00:08:00
34 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club 00:09:38 Teammate Top 5: Eugene Ilang
35 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 00:10:16
36 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 00:16:27
37 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 00:16:36
38 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:16:51
39 Clay Chittenden CTE 00:21:20
40 Chris Reimers Competitive Industri 00:21:30
41 William Watts Leborne Development 00:22:16
42 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:48:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bunker 00:00:00
2 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling 00:00:34
3 Tobias Bothwell University Of Arkans 00:00:43
4 Tyler Kidder BRC 00:01:10
5 Jacob Pinkerton 00:01:22
6 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing 00:01:35
7 Andrew Mcclary Fayetteville Wheelme 00:02:11
8 Andy Jones 00:03:08
9 David Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:03:16
10 Fred Brand 00:04:43
11 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:06:20
12 Adam Mccall 00:08:30
13 Andrew Hall The Community Bicycl 00:08:31
14 Cole Tininenko 00:10:32
15 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:13:53 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
16 James Jacob 00:16:37
17 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing/MSMO 00:16:49
18 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p 00:17:36
19 Trevor Thompson arkansas cycling and 00:18:05
20 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:18:39
21 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelme 00:23:59
22 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing 00:24:07
23 Jonathan Jenkins Fayetteville Wheelme 00:25:54
24 Wesley Bradshaw FAYETTEVILLE WHEELME 00:27:38
25 Christopher Frazier 00:40:26
26 Tommy Morrow Athlete Forward 00:52:04
27 Andrew Fogg 01:10:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium 00:00:00
2 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 00:00:06
3 Jessica Christensen I Am Racing 00:05:16
4 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:05:29
5 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Womens 00:05:59
6 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:06:08
7 Elise Kikis Scenic City Velo/The 00:07:56
8 Alisha Shutler Bicycles of Tulsa p/ 00:08:29
9 Emily Anthony 00:13:42
10 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:13:46 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
11 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium 00:15:31 Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
12 Shay Barnes 360 Sports 00:15:35
13 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:16:10
14 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team sound pony 00:16:11
15 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:17:42 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
16 Kaylee Bazley Nacogdoches Bicycle 00:18:30
17 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:18:34 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
18 Angela Barnes 360 Sports 00:18:53
19 Tamara Nolley 360 Sports 00:18:55
20 Alyson Rutledge Triple Threat Racing 00:21:56
21 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling 00:22:34
22 Cathy Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:26:44
23 Julie Funk GP Velotek 00:28:51
24 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team 00:30:11
25 Tonya Atkinson 360 sports 00:32:09
26 Monica Rodriguez Team Air Assurance 00:46:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing p 00:00:09
3 Cathy Frampton Psimet Racing 00:06:13
4 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cy 00:06:34
5 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port 00:11:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4