Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - RR • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing p 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdo 00:00:00
Off The Front
3 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 00:00:07
Off The Front
4 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:06:24
1
5 Brian Haas Club Bicicletta - Th 00:06:24
2
6 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 00:06:26
3
7 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:06:26
4
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
8 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:06:26
5
9 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa 00:06:26
6
10 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 00:06:26
7
11 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:06:26
8
12 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant 00:06:26
9
13 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo 00:06:26
10
14 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:06:26
11
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
15 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 00:06:26
12
16 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:06:26
13
17 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant 00:06:26
14
18 John Ashe Austin Bikes 00:06:26
15
19 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 00:06:26
20 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo 00:06:26 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
21 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOW 00:06:32
22 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:06:37 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
23 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:15:35
Off The Back
24 John Kelly Central Arkansas Vel 00:21:19
Off The Back
25 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 00:27:22
Off The Back
26 Steven Auchterlonie DSSC/Snapple 00:27:22
Off The Back
27 Gary Ziegler OKC Velo 00:27:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
28 Carter Johnston bike lab 00:27:22
Off The Back
DNF Steven Mudgett Loncar Racing Team
DNF Cord Offermann Austin Bikes
DNF Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r
DNF Peter Erdoes OKC Velo Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
DNF Jd Mccay OKC Velo Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park P 00:01:55
1
3 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing 00:01:55
2
Teammate Win: Caleb Hulsey
4 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle 00:01:55
3
5 Michael Allison GP VeloTek 00:01:55
4
6 Konrad Witt ABD cycling 00:01:55
5
7 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ T 00:01:55
6
8 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team 00:01:55
7
9 Austin Elser GP Velotek 00:01:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
10 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:01:55
9
11 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing 00:01:55
10
12 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park P 00:01:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
13 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park P 00:01:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
14 Ben Omalley xXx Racing - Athleti 00:01:55
13
15 Jess Parker Air Assurance p/b Tu 00:01:55
14
16 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:01:55
15
17 Connor Herrington King Racing Group 00:01:55
16
18 Tyler Roberts International Christ 00:01:55
17
19 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:55
18
20 Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:55
19
21 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:01:55
20
22 Jay Myers DNA Racing 00:01:55
21
23 Evan East Slipstream Craddock 00:01:55
22
24 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra Big S 00:01:55
23
25 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 00:01:55
24
26 Brian Koscielski Dogfish 00:01:55
25
27 Timothy Chumley Washington Universit 00:01:55
26
28 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 00:01:55
27
29 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 00:01:55
28
30 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:55
29
31 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:01:55
30
32 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa 00:01:55
31
33 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing 00:01:55
32
34 Ryan Culp Team Winded 00:02:08
35 Nathan Shay cycle citu 00:02:31
Off The Back
36 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling 00:05:51
Off The Back
37 Will Hughes Fresh Racing 00:06:58
Off The Back
38 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling 00:08:51
Off The Back
39 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 00:12:36
Off The Back
40 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:12:36
Off The Back
41 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/T 00:12:36
Off The Back
42 Brandon Oneal Off The Front Racing 00:25:16
Off The Back
43 Connor Brown Bike America Elite D 00:32:03
Off The Back
DNF Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financ
Off The Back
DNF James Ryan jones Team Soundpony
46 Heath Banning Northwest Arkansas A
Finishers: Cat 3: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
1
2 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:00
2
3 Dean Warren Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00
3
4 Doug Allen Violet Crown 00:00:00
4
5 Pat Zimmerman Snapple 00:00:00
5
6 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/ 00:00:00
6
7 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance 00:00:00
7
8 Terry Coddington Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Komarek
9 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 00:00:00
9
10 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
10
11 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:00:00
11
12 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance 00:00:00
12
13 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
13
14 Dennis Roberts International Christ 00:00:00
14
15 Mike Barnes 360sports 00:00:00
15
16 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Cyclin 00:00:00
16
17 Ken Rees Think Finance 00:00:00
17
18 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 00:00:00
18
19 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:00
19
20 Darby Dunn Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
20
21 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:00
21
22 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
22
23 Christopher Bognar Dogfish 00:00:00
23
24 James Avery Weigel's Convenience 00:00:00
24
25 John Lasorsa OKC Velo 00:00:00
25
26 Ron Hooley Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00
26
27 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony 00:00:00
27
28 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
28
Teammate Win: Tim Duvall
29 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:00:00
29
30 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00
31 Steve Mcbee DSCC Snapple 00:00:00
32 Darren Williams Fayetteville Wheelma 00:00:11 Teammate Top 5: Paul Komarek
33 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:05:32
Off The Back
34 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:09:01
Off The Back
35 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelme 00:09:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Komarek
36 David Hydrick Bicycles of Tulsa p/ 00:09:13
Off The Back
37 Daren Lowe Bicycles Of Tulsa 00:11:14
Off The Back
38 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's G 00:11:14
Off The Back
39 Larry Carter Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:11:55
Off The Back
40 Spike Manlike liberty bank race te 00:11:59
Off The Back
41 Dennis Turner AirAssurance Tulsa C 00:12:04
Off The Back
42 Ken Barnes 360 Sports 00:12:38
Off The Back
43 Rick Sederberg 00:15:07
Off The Back
44 Bruce Moyer BOT p/b McNellie's Group 00:25:05
Off The Back
45 Eric Gomez Air Assurance Tulsa 00:34:50
Off The Back
46 B Morgan 00:50:47
Off The Back
DNF Steve Huddleston Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Kevin Helf 360 sports
DNF Alan Keller Tulsa Tough Tulsa W
DNF Anthony Marlar Think Finance Racing
DNF Kelly Maddux BOT p/b McNellie's G
DNF Bill Taitano BOT p/b McNellie's
DNF John Fisher Tulsa Tough Race Tea
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling 00:00:00
1
2 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club 00:00:00
2
3 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellies's 00:00:00
3
4 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
4
5 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
5
6 Michael Mull 787 Racing 00:00:00
6
7 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:00
7
8 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
8
9 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:00:00
9
10 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
11 Kevin Conerly Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00
11
12 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industri 00:00:00
12
13 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
14 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 00:00:00
14
15 Derek King Spokes 00:00:00
15
16 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00
16
17 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:00:00
17
18 John Gillum Simplex Q 00:00:00
18
19 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop 00:00:00
19
20 Gregory Seymour Boston Mountain Cycl 00:00:00
20
21 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 00:00:00
21
22 Kyle Rainey GPVelotek 00:00:00
22
23 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling and 00:00:00
23
24 Michael Johnson DNA Racing 00:00:00
24
25 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:00
25
26 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
27 Mark Baerd Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
27
28 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:00:00
28
29 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
30 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports 00:00:29
31 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:32
Off The Back
32 Austin Simkins University of Arkans 00:00:32
Off The Back
33 Ben Rowell Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:59
Off The Back
34 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:03
Off The Back
35 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Race Te 00:01:05
Off The Back
36 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 00:01:05
Off The Back
37 Mark Nowack visionquest coaching 00:01:31
Off The Back
38 Chris Keller South city cycle clu 00:01:31
Off The Back
39 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club 00:03:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Ilang
40 George Rhode CARVE 00:03:26
Off The Back
41 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 00:03:26
Off The Back
42 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 00:03:29
Off The Back
43 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 00:08:13
Off The Back
44 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 00:09:38
Off The Back
45 Colby Webb Athlete Forward 00:10:59
Off The Back
46 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 00:11:11
Off The Back
47 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:12:58
Off The Back
48 Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port 00:13:04
Off The Back
49 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:13:06
Off The Back
50 Chris Reimers Competitive Industri 00:13:10
Off The Back
51 William Watts Leborne Development 00:13:12
Off The Back
52 Clay Chittenden CTE 00:16:40
Off The Back
53 Justin Davis 360 Sports Racing 00:27:53
Off The Back
54 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:45:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bunker 00:00:00
1
2 Tyler Kidder BRC 00:00:00
2
3 Tobias Bothwell University Of Arkans 00:00:00
3
4 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling 00:00:00
4
5 Ethan Burns Sewanee- University 00:00:02
5
6 Fred Brand 00:00:03
6
7 Cole Tininenko 00:00:05
7
8 Andy Jones 00:00:07
8
9 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing 00:00:17
10 Andrew Mcclary Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:21
11 Jacob Pinkerton 00:00:29
12 David Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:00:29
13 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:04:28
Off The Back
14 Adam Mccall 00:04:29
Off The Back
15 Andrew Hall The Community Bicycl 00:04:30
Off The Back
16 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:08:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
17 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing/MSMO 00:10:20
Off The Back
18 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:10:20
Off The Back
19 Brett Robinson Competitive Industri 00:10:20
Off The Back
20 Joe Brush Competitive Industries 00:10:20
Off The Back
21 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p 00:10:24
Off The Back
22 Trevor Thompson arkansas cycling and 00:10:33
Off The Back
23 James Jacob 00:12:09
Off The Back
24 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelme 00:15:56
Off The Back
25 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing 00:16:18
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Jenkins Fayetteville Wheelme 00:17:35
Off The Back
27 Wesley Bradshaw FAYETTEVILLE WHEELME 00:18:31
Off The Back
28 John Wilson 00:30:43
Off The Back
29 Christopher Frazier 00:32:42
Off The Back
30 Tommy Morrow Athlete Forward 00:37:59
Off The Back
31 Andrew Fogg 00:57:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium 00:00:53
Off The Front
3 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:05:05
Off The Front
4 Jessica Christensen I Am Racing 00:05:05
Off The Front
5 Elise Kikis Scenic City Velo/The 00:05:07
Off The Front
6 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Womens 00:05:10
Off The Front
7 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:05:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
8 Alisha Shutler Bicycles of Tulsa p/ 00:07:26
Off The Front
9 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:10:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
10 Emily Anthony 00:12:00
Off The Front
11 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:14:15
1
Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
12 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:14:15
2
Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
13 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team sound pony 00:14:15
3
14 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium 00:14:15
4
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dewberry
15 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling 00:14:15
5
16 Tamara Nolley 360 Sports 00:14:15
6
17 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:14:15
18 Shay Barnes 360 Sports 00:14:15
19 Angela Barnes 360 Sports 00:14:15
20 Kaylee Bazley Nacogdoches Bicycle 00:14:15
21 Alyson Rutledge Triple Threat Racing 00:16:17
Off The Back
22 Tiana Row 00:17:52
Off The Back
23 Cathy Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:20:14
Off The Back
24 Julie Funk GP Velotek 00:20:14
Off The Back
25 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team 00:22:54
Off The Back
26 Tonya Atkinson 360 sports 00:24:20
Off The Back
27 Monica Rodriguez Team Air Assurance 00:29:03
Off The Back
28 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 00:29:30
Off The Back
29 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance/T 00:33:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing p 00:00:00
3 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cy 00:05:03
4 Cathy Frampton Psimet Racing 00:05:03
5 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port 00:07:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4