Log In
Ravensdale Road Race • May 11 2013
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Garage Racing 02:23:04
Off The Front
2 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 02:23:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Hecht
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:23:04
Off The Front
4 Anthony Dickson Audi 02:23:06
Off The Front
5 Tom Wick Garage Racing 02:23:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Hecht
6 Martin Turek Audi 02:26:16
1
7 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 02:26:16
2
Teammate Win: David Hecht
8 Matthew Oseto Audi 02:26:16
3
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
9 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 02:26:16
4
Teammate Win: David Hecht
10 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:26:16
5
Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
11 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 02:26:16
6
12 Lane Seeley Audi 02:26:16
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
13 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:26:29 Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
14 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 02:26:46 Teammate Win: David Hecht
15 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 02:28:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Hecht
16 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 02:28:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
17 Doug Davis Audi 02:28:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
18 Chad Marion Garage Racing 02:28:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Hecht
19 Keith Faretra Unattached 02:28:57
Off The Back
20 David Hills Garage Racing 02:29:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Hecht
21 Steve Westover OLD 02:29:07
Off The Back
22 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 02:29:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Hecht
23 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:29:24
Off The Back
24 Todd Davis Audi 02:29:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
25 Ryan Denney DSH Racing 02:29:31
Off The Back
26 Brian Hall Audi 02:29:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
27 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:29:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
28 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle 02:29:53
Off The Back
29 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 02:29:53
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Pfost Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dl Byron Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 02:33:39
1
2 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 02:33:39
2
3 Aaron Shaw HSP 02:33:39
3
4 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 02:33:39
4
5 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:33:39
5
6 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 02:33:39
6
7 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 02:33:39
7
8 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 02:33:39
8
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
9 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 02:33:39
9
10 Will Niemann-ross Recycled Cycles Racing 02:33:39
10
11 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:33:39
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
12 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 02:33:39
12
13 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:33:39
13
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
14 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 02:33:39
14
15 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:33:39
15
16 Jacob Brewer US Military 02:33:39
16
17 Olivier Humbert HSP 02:33:39
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
18 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 02:33:39
18
19 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 02:33:39
19
20 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course Cycling 02:33:39
20
21 Jessica Cutler Vanderkitten 02:33:39
21
22 Derek Wilkerson Motofish Racing 02:33:50
23 Thorsten Askervold HSP 02:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
24 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 02:34:04
25 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:34:07
26 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 02:34:09
27 Lang Reynolds Garage Racing 02:34:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
28 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 02:34:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
29 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:34:23
Off The Back
30 Douglas Reid Garage Racing 02:34:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
31 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 02:35:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
32 Steven Wilssens HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc 02:35:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
33 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 02:35:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
34 Travis Biechele Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:35:36
Off The Back
35 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 02:35:43
Off The Back
36 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance 02:36:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF
DNF Brent Carlson Audi DNF
DNF Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
DNF John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
DNF Jeffrey Goodwin Tete de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Garage Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
DNF Bill Booth Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Schwartz HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc 02:16:19
1
2 Michael Simecek Audi 02:16:19
2
3 Stephen Gavette Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:19
3
4 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 02:16:19
4
5 Tyler Tangen Revel Rad Racing NW 02:16:19
5
6 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
6
7 Nicholas Morozkoops Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:16:19
7
8 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:16:19
8
9 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance 02:16:19
9
10 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:16:19
10
11 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
11
12 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:16:19
12
13 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:16:19
13
14 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle 02:16:19
14
15 John Bruce Tacoma Bike 02:16:19
15
16 Christopher Baker Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:19
16
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
17 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 02:16:19
17
18 Steve Cullen First Strike Velo 02:16:19
18
19 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
19
20 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:16:19
20
21 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
21
22 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:16:19
22
23 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 02:16:19
23
24 Ayden Young Revel Rad Racing NW 02:16:19
24
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
25 Nathaniel Pitts Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:16:19
25
26 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the CUre 02:16:19
26
27 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
27
28 Todd Sahl Pain Cave Productions 02:16:19
28
29 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:19
29
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
30 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 02:16:19
30
31 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 02:16:30
32 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 02:16:30
33 Michael Spring Audi 02:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
34 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:16:44
35 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 02:16:51
Off The Back
36 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 02:16:51
Off The Back
37 Erik Spring Audi 02:16:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
38 Chris Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing 02:16:51
Off The Back
39 Peter Miller Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
40 Peter Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:17:14
Off The Back
41 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 02:17:14
Off The Back
42 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 02:17:14
Off The Back
43 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 02:17:14
Off The Back
44 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 02:17:14
Off The Back
45 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle 02:17:27
Off The Back
46 Robbin Goldfoos Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:17:29
Off The Back
47 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:29
Off The Back
48 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:29
Off The Back
49 David Katz Bikesale.com 02:17:29
Off The Back
50 Peter Streit SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:36
Off The Back
51 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 02:18:05
Off The Back
52 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 02:18:17
Off The Back
53 Jack Stringham JL Velo Racing Team 02:18:37
Off The Back
54 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance 02:20:20
Off The Back
55 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:20:45
Off The Back
56 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:20:45
Off The Back
57 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling 02:22:50
Off The Back
58 Steve Owens Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:25:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
59 Bill Serantoni Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:25:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
60 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:31:32
Off The Back
61 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 02:33:01
Off The Back
62 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:38:16
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Phil Macino Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
DNF Tim Farrell Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
DNF Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Jason Spears Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
DNF Ed Ewing Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Simecek
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Douglas Wilcox Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gavette
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Matthew Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Jackson Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 01:57:10
1
2 Timothy Hughes Olypia Orthopaedic Associates C 01:57:10
2
3 Cameron Janes Herriott Sports Performance 01:57:10
3
4 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 01:57:10
4
5 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 01:57:10
5
6 James Menking Unattached 01:57:10
6
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
7
8 Alan Mccready Audi 01:57:10
8
9 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:57:10
9
10 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
10
11 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:57:10
11
12 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:57:10
12
13 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:57:10
13
14 Jason Wilson Old Town Bicycle 01:57:10
14
15 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
15
16 William Alcorn Old Town Bicycle 01:57:10
16
17 David Dipetrillo Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:57:10
17
18 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:57:10
18
19 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:57:10
19
20 Peter Kriofske Audi 01:57:10
20
21 John Grandits Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
21
22 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:57:10
22
23 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:57:10
23
24 Nicholas Luhr Bikesale.com 01:57:10
24
25 Sun Dang Unattached 01:57:10
25
26 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:57:10
26
27 Misha Terentjev Central Washington University 01:57:10
27
28 Samuel West WWU Cycling Team 01:57:10
28
29 Travis Kubicek Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
29
30 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:57:10
30
31 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 01:57:10
31
32 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
32
33 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 01:57:10
33
34 Gerardo Mores Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
34
35 Kyle Mattson Audi 01:57:10
35
36 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:57:10
36
37 Adam Zabler Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:57:10
37
38 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
38
39 Andrew Leon Snoqualmie Valley Velo 01:57:10
39
40 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 01:57:10
40
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Janes
41 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 01:57:23
42 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle 01:57:23
43 Erich Alonzo Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:27
44 David Crawford Tacoma Bike 01:57:52
Off The Back
45 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:58:03
Off The Back
46 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 01:58:03
Off The Back
47 Jonathan Browning University of Washington-Seattle 01:59:02
Off The Back
48 Rian Rustvold Unattached 02:00:44
Off The Back
49 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washi 02:04:45
Off The Back
50 Kevin Tamura Audi 02:06:01
Off The Back
51 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washi 02:07:02
Off The Back
52 Edward Schaumberg Husky Cycling - University of Washi 02:07:02
Off The Back
DNF Paul Tassin Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Eric Cranfield Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Brandon Hardaway Old Town Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com 01:42:14
1
2 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle 01:42:14
2
3 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:42:14
3
4 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
4
5 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
5
6 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
6
7 Christopher Kaiser Wheelsport Cycling Team 01:42:14
7
8 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam Cramer
9 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
9
10 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling 01:42:14
10
11 Lawrence Jorgensen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
11
12 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale.com 01:42:14
12
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
13 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:42:14
13
14 Peter Tang Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
14
15 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
15
16 Lincoln Rawlings Bikesale.com 01:42:14
16
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
17 Greg Snyder Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:42:14
17
18 Michael Heusdens Bikesale.com 01:42:14
18
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
19 Brian Wood Unattached 01:42:14
19
20 Edward Praitis Pain Cave Productions 01:42:14
20
21 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 01:42:14
21
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
22 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 01:42:14
22
23 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
23
24 David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
24
25 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 01:42:14
25
26 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:14
26
27 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
27
28 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
28
29 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
29
30 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
30
Teammate Top 5: Adam Cramer
31 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:14
31
32 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 01:42:14
32
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
33 Scott Stout The Contender Club 01:42:14
33
34 Patrick Powers Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
34
Teammate Top 5: Adam Cramer
35 Todd Mortensen Unattached 01:42:14
36 John Dowell Tete de la Course Cycling 01:42:14
37 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale.com 01:42:22 Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
38 Mike Smith Bike Masters- WA 01:42:22
39 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 01:42:22
40 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:42:22
41 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale.com 01:42:22 Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
42 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 01:42:26
43 Kenton Berg Attachmate - Snoqualmie Valley 01:42:26
44 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:26
45 Brian Cole Stranamanti Cycling 01:42:33
46 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 01:42:41
47 Joe Huber Celo Velo 01:42:41
48 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:45
Off The Back
49 David Foster Tacoma Bike 01:42:57
Off The Back
50 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:43:19
Off The Back
51 Robert Kroese Bikesale.com 01:43:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
52 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 01:43:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
53 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:44:51
Off The Back
54 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:48:18
Off The Back
55 Dave Lund The Contender Club 01:48:22
Off The Back
56 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:51:45
Off The Back
57 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bic 01:52:11
Off The Back
58 Stephen Grasser Team Cucina Racing 01:52:15
Off The Back
59 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle 01:55:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
60 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:58:00
Off The Back
61 Erik Selberg Bikesale.com 01:59:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Abbott
62 Austin Treloar Avanti Racing Club 02:00:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Andrist
63 Christopher Langford Unattached 02:08:14
Off The Back
DNF Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF James Buchanan Unattached DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF
DNF Rich Mcquade Fischer Plumbing Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andie Taylor Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:40:22
1
2 Milo Steimle Unattached 01:40:22
2
3 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:40:22
3
4 Anthony Ferronato Unattached 01:40:22
4
5 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:40:23
5
6 Eamon Rutledge Market Street Cycling Club 01:40:23
6
7 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle 01:40:27
8 Ryan Auburn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 01:40:27
9 Aaron Baker Old Town Bicycle 01:40:27
10 Nick Stiritz Unattached 01:40:45
11 Aas Erin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:40:45 Teammate Top 5: Nick Siverly
12 Travis Elliott Garage Racing 01:40:45
13 Niall Smart Unattached 01:40:49
14 Brendan Lanctot Ravenna Capital Management 01:40:58
Off The Back
15 Jacob Little Audi 01:41:03
Off The Back
16 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U 01:41:05
Off The Back
17 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing 01:41:05
Off The Back
18 Case Isaac Match Technical 01:41:44
Off The Back
19 George Fordham Audi 01:44:05
Off The Back
20 Aaron Baker Unattached 01:44:08
Off The Back
21 Jim Wallingford Unattached 01:44:14
Off The Back
22 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:45:15
Off The Back
23 Chuck Riley Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:48:40
Off The Back
24 Richard Stripes Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 01:49:27
Off The Back
25 Nick Martinez Seattle University 01:54:37
Off The Back
26 Zach Smith Seattle University 01:54:37
Off The Back
27 Chris Leque House Wine Racing 01:54:44
Off The Back
28 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:54:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andie Taylor
29 Cameron Gentry Unattached 01:54:46
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:54:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Siverly
31 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:54:51
Off The Back
32 Scott Funston Revel Rad Racing NW 01:55:10
Off The Back
33 Michael Walshon Unattached 01:59:45
Off The Back
34 Jacob Kallman Unattached 02:02:45
Off The Back
35 Alex Chung Unattached 02:02:47
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Feligno Unattached DNF
DNF Matt Eccles Unattached DNF
DNF Parker Newman Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Tyger Pliska Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:50:12
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:50:14
3 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:50:14
4 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 01:50:14
5 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 01:50:17
6 Laura Chang Bikesale.com 01:50:20
7 Dana Robertson-halter Bikesale.com 01:50:23 Teammate Top 5: Lise Grace
8 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 01:50:23
9 Alicia Boland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Courtenay Mcfadden
DNF Carolyn Eller Recycled Cycles Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Nettles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarije Rook Spokeswomen Racing/Peterson Rac 01:50:15
2 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 01:50:15
3 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:50:15
4 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 01:50:22
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health 01:50:22
6 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com 01:50:22
7 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 01:50:33 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
8 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 01:50:33
9 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:50:36 Teammate Top 5: Theresa Harding
10 Sheila Raff Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:50:53
11 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 01:54:49 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
12 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 01:57:54 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
13 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 01:59:37
14 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 02:13:51 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia King HSP 01:24:30
1
2 Jamie Van beek Unattached 01:24:30
2
3 Kristen Walker Bikesale.com 01:24:30
3
4 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/ Bikesale.com 01:24:30
4
5 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:24:30
5
6 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:24:30
6
7 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 01:24:30
7
8 Lori Surges Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:24:30
8
9 Katie Ferguson Team Group Health 01:24:30
9
10 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 01:24:30
10
11 Laura Miller Herriott Sports Performance 01:24:30
11
12 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
12
13 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 01:24:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
14 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
14
15 Jill Ramsey Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:24:30
15
16 Kathleen Desrosier Bikesale.com 01:24:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
17 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
17
18 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:24:30
18
19 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
19
20 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:24:37
21 Margaret Peterson Unattached 01:24:40
22 Susie Nalivka Old Town Bicycle 01:25:30
Off The Back
23 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 01:25:43
Off The Back
24 Cindy Delamaza Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:34:34
Off The Back
25 Eva Kness Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:34:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
26 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:38:52
Off The Back
27 Aarthy Longino Bikesale.com 01:39:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
28 Linda Park Team Group Health 01:39:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1