Log In
Bear Lake Classic • May 18 2013
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Dangerfield 3:54:40.6
Off The Front
2 Rider Unknown 3:54:42.1
Off The Front
3 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:55:34.3
1
4 Aaron Olsen 3:55:35.0
2
5 Brandon Blackwell 3:55:35.1
3
6 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 3:55:35.3
4
7 Parke Taylor 3:55:36.3
5
8 Ryan Kingsolver Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing 3:55:37.1
6
9 Chase Pinkham UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 3:55:37.3
7
10 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 3:55:37.6
8
11 Alex Hughes Logan Race Club 3:55:38.7
9
12 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc 3:55:46.3
13 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 3:55:54.3
14 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 4:03:27.3
Off The Back
15 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 4:04:13.9
Off The Back
16 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 4:06:45.2
Off The Back
17 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 4:10:41.4
Off The Back
18 Matt Rossman 4:22:08.8
Off The Back
19 Erik Harrington Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 4:35:55.5
Off The Back
20 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:35:55.6
Off The Back
DNF Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
DNF Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
DNF Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
DNF Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Michael Booth Team Plan7
DNF Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
DNF Clark Mower CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Kyle Brown Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 4:07:00
2 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 4:07:03
3 Zan Treasure 4:07:07
4 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team 4:14:34
5 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 4:14:41
6 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:19:24
7 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 4:24:01 Teammate Win: Ira Sorensen
8 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 4:24:02
9 Mike Austin Infinite Cycles 4:24:08 Teammate Win: Ira Sorensen
10 Mark Schaefer Team Charlotte 4:32:26
11 Alex Lizarazo Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 4:33:02 Teammate Top 5: Jared Prince
DNF Ted Tatos The Contender Club
DNF John Thomas Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNF Andrew Weir Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Christopher Berry Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Taft
DNF James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:29
2 Konner Gibson 0:21:00
3 Harrison Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 0:25:30 Teammate Win: Abraham Torres
4 Dallin Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 0:26:00 Teammate Win: Abraham Torres
5 Tyler Baldwin 0:30:00
6 Kade Johnson 1:02:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:09:04
Off The Front
2 Norman Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:09:05
Off The Front
3 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:09:05
Off The Front
4 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:09:05
Off The Front
5 Jeff Pease Logan Race Club 2:09:06
Off The Front
6 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:10:46
Off The Front
7 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:13:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
8 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:13:24
Off The Front
9 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:54
1
Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
10 Kasey Haws Team Redlands 2:15:54
2
11 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:55
3
Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
12 Norman Mecham Logan Race Club 2:15:55
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Pease
13 John Hernandez 2:15:57
5
14 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 2:15:57
6
15 Farrell Spackman Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:18:16
Off The Back
16 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:18:49
Off The Back
17 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:19:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
18 Peter Clemens 2:19:02
Off The Back
19 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:21:24
Off The Back
20 Eddie Hunsaker 3:12:57
Off The Back
DNF Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
DNF Frans Berghoff
DNF Joe Webster FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Alan Stockland
DNF Bill Field Team Jackson Hole
DNF Scott Horn Team Jackson Hole
DNF Stephen Pudlock Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
DNF Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Wayne Douglass Logan Race Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Pease
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:00:55
1
2 Rider Unknown 2:00:55
2
3 Cameron Anderson CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:00:57
3
4 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 2:00:57
4
5 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:00:58
5
6 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc 2:00:59
6
7 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 2:00:59
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gardiner
8 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:00:59
8
9 Griffin Park 2:01:00
9
10 Joel Peterson Logan Race Club 2:01:00
10
11 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:01:00
11
12 Alan Takemori 2:01:00
12
13 Bracken Spencer International Christian Cycling Clu 2:01:01
13
14 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:01:01
14
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
15 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:01:02
15
Teammate Top 5: Ben Towery
16 Jon Rose 2:01:05
17 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:01:09
18 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:11
19 Aaron Nydan Balance Cycling 2:01:13
20 Scott Bauer Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:01:19 Teammate Top 5: Ben Towery
21 Matthew Brown 2:01:28
22 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 2:02:20
Off The Back
23 Trent Wonall 2:02:22
Off The Back
24 Robert Jones Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:02:22
Off The Back
25 Mitchell Young Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:03:34
Off The Back
26 Jon Mcbride 2:03:35
Off The Back
27 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:04:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Towery
28 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:04:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
29 Douglas Sligting 2:05:19
Off The Back
30 Paul Burghardt Porcupine Cycling 2:06:08
Off The Back
31 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu 2:08:35
Off The Back
32 Don Mcclure Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing 2:09:32
Off The Back
33 Keven Steed Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:09:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Towery
34 Heath Birchall Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:11:13
Off The Back
35 Harrison Sligting 2:12:34
Off The Back
36 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Team Jackson Hole 2:15:33
Off The Back
37 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 2:20:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Sunderlage 2:06:03
2 Christoph Heinrich CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:06:04
3 Jon Rose 2:06:04
4 Tom Baird Team Bill's Bike 2:06:05
5 Matthew Brown 2:06:05
6 Paul Burger SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:06:08
7 Rich Morris 2:06:09
8 Terry Stone PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 2:09:48
9 Brent Williams 2:09:50
10 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:09:55
11 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 2:09:56
12 Kirk Topham 2:10:01
13 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 2:12:48
14 Chris Harder Team Jackson Hole 2:14:34
15 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 2:14:35
16 Kevin Burke Team Jackson Hole 2:14:40
17 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 2:14:47
18 Dave Hutchinson Team Jackson Hole 2:15:57
19 Michael Adams Logan Race Club 2:15:58
20 Donald Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:16:01
21 Lance Francis 2:16:02
22 Mike Cannon 2:16:03
23 Ben Morris 2:25:36
24 Robert Sgroi 2:35:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Dustin Logan Race Club 2:08:53
1
2 Derrick Warlaumont Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:08:53
2
3 Chris Doulgass 2:08:53
3
4 Joe Kotynek 2:08:53
4
5 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:08:53
5
6 David Valdes 2:08:53
6
7 Michael Hawley 2:08:53
7
8 James Lavelle 2:08:54
8
9 Jeremy Voth 2:08:54
9
10 Justin Daniels 2:08:54
10
11 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio 2:11:49
Off The Back
12 Kelly Dustin Southern Idaho Cycling Klub 2:11:49
Off The Back
13 Derek Edwards Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:11:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Warlaumont
14 Shaun Johnson Think Architecture/Russell & Co 2:11:53
Off The Back
15 Clain Udy Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:12:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Warlaumont
16 Aaron Edwards 2:12:38
Off The Back
17 Tyler Toone Revolution Cafe Rio 2:13:17
Off The Back
18 Hunter Ross 2:14:23
Off The Back
19 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:14:23
Off The Back
20 Brian Sparks 2:17:29
Off The Back
21 David Terry Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:17:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Warlaumont
22 Jon Reeder 2:17:33
Off The Back
23 Jeremy Bowen Logan Race Club 2:17:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jeremy Dustin
24 Kiley Cook 2:17:36
Off The Back
25 Garry Aber Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:17:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Warlaumont
26 Bruce Thomas 2:22:54
Off The Back
27 Cody Johler 2:22:57
Off The Back
28 Jim Springer Eagle Rock Cycling p/b Bill's Bike 2:23:30
Off The Back
29 Matthew Van wagner 2:23:49
Off The Back
30 Dan Bunker 2:30:07
Off The Back
31 Chad Lambert Logan Race Club 2:31:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jeremy Dustin
32 Johnny London Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:33:19
Off The Back
33 Lyle Castle 2:37:17
Off The Back
34 Stuart Segura 2:40:34
Off The Back
35 Christopher Richter 2:41:18
Off The Back
DNF Cody Lind
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry 2:15:19
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:15:19
3 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:19
4 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:15:19
5 Breanne Nalder 2:15:20
6 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:18:15
7 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:18:17
8 Ellie Hirshberg 2:18:20
9 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
10 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:18:21
11 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:18:23 Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
12 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:18:24 Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
13 Colleen Neider Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:25:34
14 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:27:05 Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
15 Joan Meiners Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:28:48
DNF Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project
DNF Dulce Altabella The Contender Club
DNF Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
DNF Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:37
2 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:26:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Podgorney Team Bill's Bike 2:26:31
2 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:26:32
3 Rachelle Lyle Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:26:32
4 Debora Adam Golden Spike Cycling 2:26:36
5 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:43
6 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:43
7 Heidie Moser Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:26:47 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:26:50
9 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:36:04 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7