Log In
Race Du Lac - Crit • May 19 2013
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
2 Adam Mccullough 0
3 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Edward Novak S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
5 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
6 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness-4D Racing
8 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
9 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn (Texas)-Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling
2 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness
3 John Dias S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
4 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
5 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
7 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca Teammate Top 5: Glenn Richard
8 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Matthew Rose
4 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Matthew Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race
2 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
4 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc-Apolli
2 Joseph Bacala GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
3 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
4 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness-4D Racing
5 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling
6 Ryan Fontenot Lake Charles Racing
7 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bacala
8 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing
9 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
10 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
11 John Viator Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
12 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
13 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness-4D Racing Teammate Top 5: Dustin Drewes
14 Keith Miller GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bacala
15 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
16 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port-Team LaS'port
17 Jose Caballero 0
18 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project
19 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
20 Herbert Guhn GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bacala
21 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
22 Jason Frizell GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bacala
23 Joshua Brown ThinkFinance Racing
24 Jim Campbell Finish Strong
DNF Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bacala
DNF Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bacala
DNF Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team-MSMOC
DNF Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Pearson
2 James Johnson
3 Carl Barrow
4 Jim Campbell
5 Delton Richey
6 Chad Andrus
7 Jeffery O'keefe
8 Cade Himel
9 Seth Jones
10 Chad Hassenpflug
11 Michael Buchanan
12 Hunter Keyes
13 Kent Mcneil
14 Shea Dawson
15 Myers Cory
16 Jose Gonzales
17 Michael Abshire
18 Daniel Rees
19 Robert Martin
20 Dustin Judice
21 Chuck Edwards
DNF Jamie Freeman
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
2 Laura Meichan Shama Cycles-Shama Cycles
3 Aimee Copeland 0
4 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
5 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing
7 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4