Log In
MMCT Salina 2 Day - RR • May 18 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
5 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
6 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
7 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
8 Lee Spencer wallace Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
9 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
10 Dustin Meyer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
11 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
13 Viet Hoang Specs Racing
14 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
15 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
16 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
17 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
18 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
19 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
20 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
21 Donald Mcclure
22 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Road Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
2 Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3 Shawn Jones Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony
5 John Doerksen
6 Kurt Brown Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Tom Brantman townie syndicate
8 Tim Jansen
9 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Andrew Brazee
11 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
3 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
4 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
2 Marc Walter Unattached
3 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
5 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
6 Gregory Hagele Unattached
7 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
8 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
9 Brian Peters 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Obershaw
10 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team
11 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
13 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
15 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
16 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
17 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
18 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing
19 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
20 William Prann Midwest Cycling Community
21 Wes Allred midwest masters cycling
22 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Obershaw
23 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team
24 Dan Hansen 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Obershaw
25 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
6 William Wells Big D Cycling
7 William Mason Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Donavon Hottman
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
4 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
5 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
6 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team
7 Rebecca Furuta Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2