Log In
O Fallon Cup • May 18 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Powell
2 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Dylan Maltz
4 Trent Maassen
5 Nicholas Gomes
6 Zack Gibbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Grace
2 Noah Pulliam
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Benjamin Matz
6 John Sprong
7 Tanner Sublette
8 Jonathan Matz
9 Guy Knapp
10 Samuel Archie
11 Achint Rai
12 Mason Hegeman
DNF Micah Thompkins Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Josh Johnson
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
6 Griffin Easter
7 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jeremy Bock Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
9 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
14 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
15 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
16 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
17 Trevor Lister
18 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Josh Johnson
21 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
22 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
24 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Bruzina
26 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
28 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
29 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 Keaton Hanson
31 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
32 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF David Keire Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
3 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
5 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Keith Vogl
7 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force
9 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
10 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Keith Vogl
11 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
12 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
13 Christian Verry
14 Rob Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
16 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Collin Maghan
19 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
20 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Keith Vogl
21 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
22 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Zachary Slavens
DNF Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Cody Lennon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sullivan
2 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
4 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chad Byers
9 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
10 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chad Byers
11 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chad Byers
DNF Britta Treece Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chad Byers
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
3 Marty Levine
4 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
5 Chris Petty
6 Steve Timm
7 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
8 Jp Slosar
9 Grant Smith Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
10 Leo Smith
11 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Scott Eyler Velo Force
13 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Stephan Boianoff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 John Reimbold Heckawee
16 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Daniel Sammartano
DNF Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Marty Levine
3 Scott Eyler Velo Force
4 Louis Grace
5 Steve Timm
6 Jeff Powell
7 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
8 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Ian Watson
11 Branden Miller
12 Chris Ludbrook
13 Stephan Boianoff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Jason Lind Peak Racing Team
15 Thomas Rennier
16 Guy Knapp
17 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
18 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
19 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
21 Shawn Patterson Christiana Care Physical Therapy Pl
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
9 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
12 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
13 James Klages Veda Cycling
14 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
16 Tom Cuneio
17 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
18 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
20 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
21 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
22 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
23 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
24 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
25 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
27 David Keire Velo Force
28 Shawn Patterson Christiana Care Physical Therapy Pl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Eva Berger Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Kelly Patty
3 Stephanie Penning
4 Erin Fuselier Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Erin Mayhan Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
7 Amelia Sprong
8 Larissa Powers
9 Melissa Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Britta Siegel
3 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1