Log In
OSRS Finale - North Bend TT • May 18 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Team 614 00:09:34
2 Daniel Tokarczyk 00:09:55
3 William Bobrow Papa Johns 00:10:16
4 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts 00:11:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:25
2 John Grant Texas Roadhouse 00:08:32
3 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:33
4 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:08:34
5 ? David WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:36
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing 00:08:37
7 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quinlan
8 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quinlan
9 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli 00:08:41
10 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 00:08:42
11 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster 00:08:43
12 Nathaniel Cornelius Team WHAYNE 00:08:43
13 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse 00:08:43 Teammate Top 5: John Grant
14 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:08:43
15 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing 00:08:46
16 Adam Downs Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:48 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
17 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:48 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
18 Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team 00:08:50
19 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling 00:08:50
20 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing 00:08:51
21 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli 00:08:55
22 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:58 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
23 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
24 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:01 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
25 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:01 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
26 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE 00:09:01
27 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 00:09:02
28 Michael Schena BSM Cycling 00:09:03
29 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda 00:09:04
30 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE 00:09:09
31 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 00:09:10
32 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster 00:09:10
33 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 00:09:11
34 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:15 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
35 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:18 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
36 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:20 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
37 Micheal Jernigan Team WHAYNE 00:09:22
38 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling 00:09:22
39 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE 00:09:33
40 Ernesto Marenchin WAS Labs Cycling 00:09:43 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quinlan
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann ProChain 00:08:35
2 John Murdock jr. Team Turner 00:08:43
3 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli 00:08:48
4 Francis Gradisher Was Labs 00:08:55
5 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli 00:09:00
6 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing 00:09:02
7 Todd Lewis 00:09:02
8 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 00:09:06
9 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 00:09:06
10 Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing 00:09:06
11 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli 00:09:07 Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
12 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels 00:09:07
13 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:10
14 Jake Brooks Ball State University 00:09:11
15 Derrick Obrien CFT- Sinas Dramis Law 00:09:13
16 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 00:09:15
17 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli 00:09:15 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Wright
18 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:09:18
19 Nicholas Vorwerk ProChain/Turner 00:09:18
20 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors 00:09:18
21 Spencer Petrov Prochain 00:09:20 Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
22 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain 00:09:23
23 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs 00:09:23 Teammate Top 5: Francis Gradisher
24 Braden Matt Reser Bicycle 00:09:24
25 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:09:57
26 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:09:32
27 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 00:09:39
28 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:41
29 Paul Rouse Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:52
30 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:09:58
31 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:26:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli 00:08:46
2 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 00:08:46
3 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 00:08:54
4 David Duecker Team Lake Effect 00:08:58
5 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:10
6 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon 00:09:12
7 Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers 00:09:19
8 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 00:09:20
9 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Te 00:09:20
10 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing 00:09:23
11 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles 00:09:26
12 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling 00:09:27
13 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli 00:09:27 Teammate Win: Eric Bair
14 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 00:09:30
15 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels 00:09:30
16 Nick Perhala 00:09:32
17 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati 00:09:38
18 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing 00:09:38
19 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati 00:09:41
20 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 00:09:41
21 Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli 00:09:45 Teammate Win: Eric Bair
22 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling 00:09:45
23 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's 00:09:53
24 Eric Patterson Nebo Ridge 00:09:58
25 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 00:09:58
26 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:09:58
27 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 00:10:06
28 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels 00:10:09
29 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 00:10:15
30 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 00:11:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 00:08:56
2 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther 00:09:03
3 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:09:11
4 Mike Faber ABRT 00:09:18
5 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain 00:09:18
6 Ken Buddell 00:09:27
7 Danny Alarcon Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:09:30
8 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:09:32
9 Jason Korte Badass Beardies 00:09:35
10 Kyle Barchek University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 00:09:38
11 Timothy Goldsmid 7 Hills Racing 00:09:39
12 Adam Stevens 00:09:44
13 Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:52
14 Jay Hissett Team CNC / Reser Bike 00:09:57 Teammate Top 5: Christian Ambjorn
15 Chris Niesen Bishop's bicycles 00:10:02
16 Kevin Kennedy 00:10:04
17 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing 00:10:11
18 Jay Lorentz 00:10:11
19 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports 00:10:11
DNF Micah Jenkins 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 00:08:07
2 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:08:18
3 Mike Girardot Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:08:28
4 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 00:08:35
5 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:36 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
6 Evan Shaw Team Athens 00:08:49
7 Robert Magness Team Hungry* 00:08:54
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:56 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
9 John Dowler Team Athens 00:09:00
10 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling 00:09:02
11 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:05 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
12 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 00:09:07
13 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:12 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
14 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling 00:09:20
15 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling 00:09:23
16 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 00:09:25 Teammate Top 5: James Keefe
17 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling 00:09:25
18 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:27 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
19 Michael Lorentz 00:09:34
20 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:09:53
21 Allen Dennison Central KY Racing (CKW Racing) 00:10:11
22 David Thole 00:10:16
23 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:10:20
24 Rusty Barrett Central KY Wheelman (CKW Racing) 00:10:41
25 Forrest Steely 00:10:46
DNF James Naber The Midwest Express 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Devlin High Country Devo 00:09:26
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:09:43
3 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling 00:09:52
4 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 00:10:01
5 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 00:10:24
6 Lynn Coy team nebo ridge 00:10:31
7 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda 00:11:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Wei-haas Team 614 00:10:00
2 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling 00:10:11
3 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles 00:10:11
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 00:10:27
5 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry 00:10:28
6 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:10:36
7 Hillary King Team Athens 00:10:36
8 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team 00:10:38
9 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles 00:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Bair
10 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club 00:10:48
11 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing 00:10:49
12 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 00:10:50 Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
13 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles 00:10:59 Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
14 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team 00:11:02
15 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles 00:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Bair
16 Lori Nedescu 00:12:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11