Log In
OSRS Finale - GC • May 19 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Team 614 02:29:18
2 Daniel Tokarczyk +2:08
3 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts +28:47
DNF William Bobrow Papa Johns DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 06:03:28
2 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing +:18
3 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +:21
4 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing +:27
5 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse +:32
6 John Woods Team Upland Brewing +:44
7 ? David WAS Labs Cycling +1:20 Teammate Win: Aaron Cruikshank
8 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE +1:22
9 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List +3:27
10 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:37
11 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling +3:40 Teammate Win: Aaron Cruikshank
12 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli +3:41
13 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:50 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
14 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling +6:15 Teammate Win: Aaron Cruikshank
15 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling +6:24
16 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster +6:31
17 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli +6:43
18 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor +7:10
19 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +7:11 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
20 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +7:12 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
21 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling +7:19
22 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling +7:29
23 Ernesto Marenchin WAS Labs Cycling +7:31 Teammate Win: Aaron Cruikshank
24 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +9:23 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
25 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster +10:27
26 Adam Downs Merrill Lynch Cycling +14:15
27 Nathaniel Cornelius Team WHAYNE +19:48
28 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE +21:03
29 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +28:09 Teammate Top 5: Scott Catanzaro
DNF Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE DNF
DNF Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE DNF
DNF Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling DNF
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE DNF
DNF Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team DNF
DNF Micheal Jernigan Team WHAYNE DNF
DNF Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling DNF
DNF John Grant Texas Roadhouse DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
DNF Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda DNF
DNF Michael Schena BSM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann ProChain 05:17:46
2 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List +:05
3 John Murdock jr. Team Turner +:39
4 Francis Gradisher Was Labs +:54
5 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University +1:10
6 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +1:56
7 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing +1:57
8 Todd Lewis +1:59
9 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli +2:04
10 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels +2:05
11 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling +2:09
12 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain +2:12
13 Nicholas Vorwerk ProChain/Turner +2:12
14 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters +2:17
15 Braden Matt Reser Bicycle +2:23
16 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team +2:39
17 Spencer Petrov Prochain +2:45 Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
18 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing +2:47
19 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports +5:38
20 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli +5:49
21 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli +17:17
22 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli +17:17
23 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors +17:46
24 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling +29:56
25 Paul Rouse Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling +31:08
26 Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing +42:04
DNF Derrick Obrien CFT- Sinas Dramis Law DNF
DNF Jake Brooks Ball State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 04:36:44
2 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli +:06
3 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +4:29 Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
4 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling +4:47
5 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon +4:51
6 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing +5:01
7 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles +5:01
8 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels +5:05
9 Nick Perhala +5:05
10 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli +5:07 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
11 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati +5:17
12 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four +5:21
13 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling +8:32
14 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's +8:40
15 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling +9:50
16 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati 9:55
17 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling +21:14
18 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor +26:40
19 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing +27:26
20 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing +30:56
21 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING +35:17
22 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels +43:28
DNF David Duecker Team Lake Effect DNF
DNF Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers DNF
DNF Eric Patterson Nebo Ridge DNF
DNF Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
DNF Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels DNF
DNF Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Te DNF
DNF Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team DNF
DNF Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 03:55:38
2 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther +:15
3 Ken Buddell +:43
4 Jason Korte Badass Beardies +1:26
5 Timothy Goldsmid 7 Hills Racing +2:04
6 Jay Hissett Team CNC / Reser Bike +2:20
7 Mike Faber ABRT +2:36
8 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy +3:05
9 Kevin Kennedy +5:10
10 Danny Alarcon Backroom Coffee Roasters +5:51
11 Adam Stevens +6:25
12 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing +6:43 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goldsmid
13 Jay Lorentz +6:57
14 Chris Niesen Bishop's bicycles +7:21
15 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle +11:05
16 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports +16:05
DNF Kyle Barchek University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl DNF
DNF Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 03:03:02
2 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team +:06
3 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +:17 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
4 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati +:19
5 John Dowler Team Athens +3:34
6 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:35 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
7 Mike Girardot Ghisallo Cycling Team +3:46 Teammate Top 5: Evan Price
8 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton +4:42
9 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +4:54 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
10 Michael Lorentz +4:56
11 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +6:16 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
12 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling +6:35
13 Evan Shaw Team Athens +6:41 Teammate Top 5: John Dowler
14 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati +7:53 Teammate Top 5: James Keefe
15 Robert Magness Team Hungry* +8:43
16 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling +9:57
17 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling +10:07 Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
18 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters +10:25
19 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling +12:10
20 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling +15:41
21 David Thole +22:12
22 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters +31:56
DNF Rusty Barrett Central KY Wheelman (CKW Racing) DNF
DNF Allen Dennison Central KY Racing (CKW Racing) DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 06:06:28
2 Tate Devlin High Country Devo +:26
3 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels +:39
4 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling +:41
5 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports +11:49
DNF Lynn Coy team nebo ridge DNF
DNF Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling 02:32:05
2 Erika Bohn Element Cycles +:19
3 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles +:36
4 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club +:57
5 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing +1:10
6 Hillary King Team Athens +2:28
7 Lori Nedescu +2:50
8 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles +2:52 Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
9 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry +3:32
10 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling +3:55
11 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles +8:08 Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
12 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team +11:12
13 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles +20:38 Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
DNF Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
DNF Maya Wei-haas Team 614 DNF
DNF Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11