Log In
Focus Grand Prix • Apr 7 2013
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane
2 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
3 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing
4 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing
5 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6 John Ryan Team Winded
7 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
8 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Tyler Coplea
10 Mark Feser Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Jonathan Parrish
11 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
12 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing
13 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek
14 Shawn Mcnally TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
15 Jake Merry Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: David Swanson
16 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Jonathan Parrish
17 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Jonathan Parrish
18 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
19 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
2 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Joseph Batson
3 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Joseph Batson
4 Alex Hankins Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Joseph Batson
DNF Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Joseph Batson
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
2 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
3 Joseph Demarco Notre Dame Strada
4 David Polley Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
5 Habib Sabbagh Notre Dame Strada
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek
2 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Lance Eddis-finbow
3 Austin Swang Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
3 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling
4 Glenn Allen Tribe Multisport
5 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center
6 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling
7 Dan Coley
8 J Salontai ii
9 Marten Ryerson Athlete Octane
10 Jason Brumm FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Christopher Traynor
11 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Christopher Traynor
12 Benjamin Galloway Paragon Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Fosenburg
13 David Hamblin
DNF Stephen Banta Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Glenn Allen
DNF Heath Pyle Focus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
2 Doug Terrell GST Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Pobloske
3 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Pobloske
4 Lane Sanders Focus Racing
5 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club
6 David Genovese Athlete Octane
7 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
8 James Moran Team Winded
9 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing
DNF Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNF John Ritter Arizona Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Space Focus Racing
2 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
3 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling
4 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
5 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing
6 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
7 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club
8 Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek
9 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Fosenburg
10 Wayne Lewis
11 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek
12 Bill Parmentier Athlete Octane
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
2 Larry Mccormick TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik Teammate Win: Joe Puchi
3 Don Sax
4 Richard Snyder Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5 Richard Graubard Bicycle Ranch
6 Douglas Stelling
7 Ramon Rubalcaba
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Coplea
2 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
4 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing
5 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane
6 John Ryan Team Winded
7 Jay Silvestri Tribe Multisport
8 Austin Crosby Team Winded
9 Shawn Mcnally TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
10 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
11 Lane Sanders Focus Racing
12 Brad Wilhelm Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
13 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek
14 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
15 Jake Spelman Team Winded
16 John Ritter Arizona Masters Racing
17 David Genovese Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
18 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
19 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
20 Craig Orozco 02 Modern Fitness
21 Sujeet Karna Carlos O'Briens Racing
22 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
23 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
24 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing
25 Joshua Christensen Carlos O'Briens Racing
26 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
27 David Straus
DNF Jake Merry Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: David Swanson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Khan
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
3 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing
4 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing
5 Braden Sherwood Team Winded
6 Jim Haugen Focus Racing
7 Stephen Duffy Focus Racing
8 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
9 John Bennett Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kent
10 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Bicycle Club
11 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center
12 Paul Grube Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
13 Stephen Huey TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
14 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing Teammate Top 5: Rodolfo Espino
15 Dariusz Zdunek Focus Racing
16 Aaron Lord Tribe Multisport
17 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center
18 Jonn Okamoto Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
19 Chris Peterson Racing Team
20 Glenn Allen Tribe Multisport
21 Gary Sorensen Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
22 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing
23 Benjamin Galloway Paragon Cycling
24 J Salontai ii
25 Jason Brumm FASTER Performance Center
26 Randy Nelson
27 Max Capener
28 Heath Pyle Focus Racing
29 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
30 Michael Hershauer Focus Racing
31 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
32 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing
33 Ricardo Santana Focus Racing
34 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Aikele
2 Hunter Keating
3 Justin Dunagan TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
4 Sean Lozano Strada Racing Club
5 Dan Coley
6 Cody Walker Focus Racing
7 David Polley Landis/Trek
8 Robert Lange Tribe Multisport
9 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport
10 John Del-castillo Athlete Octane
11 Robert Aldecoa
12 Habib Sabbagh Notre Dame Strada
13 David Katz Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Lozano
14 Chris Lopez OTR Training Center/GPE
15 Robert Sweador Two-Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
3 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
2 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
3 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
4 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
3 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Madison Cocuzza Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2