Log In
Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race • May 11 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University
2 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
3 David Richardson Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
5 Cory Kuhns Team ROG
6 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing
7 Thomas Goetz
8 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company
9 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
10 Dirk Biemans Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11 David Stauffer Cornell University
12 Gregory Gray Team ROG Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
13 Robert Schuler Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
14 Jeff Lubkowski Minerva Design Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2 Craig Burbules Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester
4 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography Cycling
5 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
6 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing Team
7 Peter Miner CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
8 Jim Nicholson
9 Gavin Hess Team Towpath
10 Chuck Young Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Craig Burbules
11 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Multi Sport Team
12 Geoff Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Thomas Robinson Buffalo Velo
14 Gerald Dunn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
15 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
17 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
18 Steve Goebel Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
19 Joshuah Tatro Solo Break Racing
20 Peter Pelychaty
21 Jason Cavall Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
22 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
23 Tim Brundage North 40 Photography Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Mattison
24 Troy Rutherford North 40 Photography Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Mattison
25 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies
26 Shackelford Robert Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27 Michael Zak
28 Steven Hanes Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29 Jim Strouse 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
30 David Marsh Genesee Valley Cycling Club
31 Brance Unkrich
32 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
33 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
34 Daniel Kunz Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Craig Burbules
35 Shannon Case Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2 Joseph Reed
3 Joshua Bonvissuto
4 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling
5 Schuyler Deeney
6 Todd Ford
7 Jonathan Finn
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3 Justin Hautaniemi
4 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Douglas Morrow Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Brad Noble
8 Chris Baker North 40 Photography Cycling
9 Robert Leary
10 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography Cycling
11 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
12 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders
13 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
14 Joseph Brennan Independent Health Cycling
15 Rostislav Khrapko
16 Greg Mills
17 Jason Quagliata
18 Mark Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
19 John Kralles Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
20 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
21 Jim Tiffany Park Ave Multi Sport Team
22 Matt Squier Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
23 Anthony Lubrino
24 Robert Hoppough
25 Kevin Hill Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
26 John Nesbitt Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
27 Brent Bulmann Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cardona Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East
3 Fred Perez
4 Ian Webber Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Brian Cardona
5 Claudio Buffone
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Tom Fernandez
3 David Faso Bike Loft East
4 Carmine Caravaggio
5 Greg Cushing
6 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY
7 Miguel Novo
8 Phill Vermette
9 Tony Di silvestro
10 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team
11 Michael Burri Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
12 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
13 Marc Polsinelli
14 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team
15 Frank Gallese Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
16 David Heck ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
17 Christopher Komar
18 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team
19 Kenneth Wright Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
20 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
21 Dwight Roth Quality Care Pharmacies
22 Allan Lombart Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Bayles Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2 Gregory Brett
3 Robert Meikle
4 Jim Hutcheson
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Barry Sternberg East Aurora Racing Club
7 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com
8 John Fabian Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
9 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team
10 William Dowling Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11 Roger Weston Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Volodymyr Spantchak
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 Daniel Crespo CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
4 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists
5 Brandon Spencer
6 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing
8 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9 Patrick Walle
10 Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling
11 Don Sproull
12 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
13 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
14 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
15 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
16 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Fyffe Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Lisa Carr
3 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Rhonda Stickle
3 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Laine Sefick Team ROG
5 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Jennifer Fawcette
7 Suzie Brown
8 Yvette Labombard Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
9 Jennifer Skivington
10 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4