Log In
Quad Cities Criterium • May 27 2013
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
2 Brennan Foster
3 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju
4 Nikolai Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju
6 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
7 Gavin Moore
8 Alex Ditchen
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
2 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Sodergren
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Sodergren
5 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Bogdan Rylski St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
7 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
8 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jackson Mcnear
9 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
4 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
8 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
9 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
10 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Gavin Haley
11 Seth Fickel
12 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
14 Nathan Frazier
15 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
16 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Nathan Mcvey
DNF Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
DNF Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
3 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
4 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
5 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 John Murdock jr. Prochain Cycling
7 Stephen Bassett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
8 Jay Major FloridaVelo
9 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
10 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
11 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
12 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
13 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
14 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Colin Catlin
15 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
16 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
17 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
18 Andris Delins St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Michael Gaines
19 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
21 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
22 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Michael Gaines
23 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
24 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Michael Gaines
DNF Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Michael Gaines
DNF Evan Hartig Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Bor
DNF Nolan Mcqueen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
2 David Ross ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
3 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
4 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBR
5 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike
6 Jay Major FloridaVelo
7 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
10 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
11 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire/Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Willem Boermsa Team Manitoba
16 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
18 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racin
21 Nicholas Gierman Team Bicycle Heaven/Bicycle Heaven
22 Steven Knurr
23 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
24 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
25 Oliver Evans Team Manitoba
26 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Ross
27 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Artiom Kraitor Team Type 1 Development
29 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
30 Jared Fawcett Team Manitoba
31 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc
32 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Ross
33 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
35 Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
38 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
39 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
40 Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
41 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/
42 Jeff Chapin
43 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
44 Jake Allaire Team Manitoba
45 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
46 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Adam Zeldin Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
48 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
49 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
50 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racin
51 Rick Rohret International Christian Cycling Clu
52 Seth Fickel
DNF Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven/Bicycle Heaven
DNF Chris St. peter xXx Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Fay
DNF Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa /American Equity/Ame
DNF Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
DNF Bryce Nuiver
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
5 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Elliott Tinnes San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/S
7 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
9 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
11 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
12 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
13 Andris Delins St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Titan Miller
15 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
16 Connor Dilger
17 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
18 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
19 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
20 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
21 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Jason Fergurson
22 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College
23 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
24 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
25 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity/Ame
26 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
27 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
28 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
31 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
32 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Kevin Kato
34 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
35 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
36 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-M
37 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
38 Jeff Nation Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
39 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Joshua Awe Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/
41 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
42 Mike Schomer Twisted Spokes Racing Team
43 Nicholas Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Nathan Frazier
4 Joey Scott
5 John Collier
6 Phil Fluegel Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycl
7 Michael Weis Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
8 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity Teammate Top 5: Bradley Kruse
10 Ron Zimmer
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycl
12 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior R
14 Greg Spende
15 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Kristian Skromeda Team Manitoba
18 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
19 Thomas Slowik
20 Michael Evert
21 Mike Buntz
22 Jeremiah Johnson
23 Jay Willsher
24 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
26 Brin Cox
27 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Brennan Foster
DNF James Dix
DNF Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
2 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Paul Martin
3 Harry Clark KCV Cycling Club/Racing For Riley
4 Randal Warren xXx Racing
5 Micah Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycl
6 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Chris St. peter xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Randal Warren
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
9 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
10 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
11 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/
12 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-M
14 Dale Sedgwick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
15 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
17 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
18 Doug Zell
19 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF Chad Briggs Metro East Cycling/Korte Hammer Dow
DNF Daniel Lang Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
3 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
4 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity/Ame
6 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
7 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Jason Fergurson
9 Phil Fluegel Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycl
10 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycl
11 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Team Ma
13 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
14 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Jeff Nation Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
16 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
18 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
19 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
22 Steven Brown Wolverine Sports Club
23 Scott Baumann Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Sheri Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger
2 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Weis Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
4 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
2 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
3 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Daniel Holt The 706 Project/Team United Healthc
5 Alexander Ray ISCorp
6 Chad Hartley Racers Against Childhood Cancer/RAC
7 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
8 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
9 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
10 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
11 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Onco
12 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
13 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
15 Devin Clark Team Black/Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
16 Graham Dewart ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
17 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project/Team United Healthc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
18 Stephan Hirsch The 706 Project/Team United Healthc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
19 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great D
20 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
22 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
23 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
24 Micah Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycl
25 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
27 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
28 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike
29 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 David Goodman The 706 Project
31 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Brian Ellison St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
33 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
35 Joseph Maloney Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
36 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
37 Corentin Cherhal Team Type 1 Development
38 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
39 Andrew Buntz Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Onco
40 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
41 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development
42 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Type 1 Development
43 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
44 Lucas Guyton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
45 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
46 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
47 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
48 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
49 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
50 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
51 David Morse SRAM Factory
52 Matthew Zimmer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
53 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
54 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
55 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
56 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
57 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
58 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
59 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
60 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
61 Joshua Carter Predator Cycling/Predator Carbon Re
62 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
63 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
64 John Grant Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
65 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great D
66 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
67 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
68 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
69 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
70 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project/Team United Healthc Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
71 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
72 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
73 Andrew Dillman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
74 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
75 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
76 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
77 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
78 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
79 Nicholas Ramirez Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
80 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
DNF John Puffer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Ross White Team Wisconsin
DNF Jordan Mathes Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
DNF Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
DNF David Carpenter Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
DNF John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
DNF Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Pat Lemieux Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
DNF James Bird ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
DNF Kevin Attkisson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
DNF Aj Turner Sakari Race Team
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Evan Hartig Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Bor
DNF Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
DNF Alex Vanias ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
DNF Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Warren xXx Racing
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
4 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
6 Rob Mckillip Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
7 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
2 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Team Ma
3 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacie Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
2 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Jennifer Mettler
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
2 Kathleen Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Mary Prendergast Devo Manitoba
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Melanie Hamilton South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
6 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
7 Niki Nation Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
8 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
9 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
10 Rachel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju
11 Amy Johnson
12 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team
13 Sandra Frazier
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
2 Louise Turner 0
3 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
5 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
6 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
8 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge
9 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
13 Melissa Moeller
14 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
15 Victoria Meier LAPT CC/Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte Teammate Win: Holly Mathews
17 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
18 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing
19 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
20 Rachael Jensen Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Bor
21 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
22 Carol Jeane sansome Silver Cycling
23 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Stephanie Lamb Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
25 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
26 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
27 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Karen Brocket JET Cycling/JETCycling
DNF Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
3 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
4 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
5 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
6 Louise Turner 0
7 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
8 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
9 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Madeleine Pape
10 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycl
11 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
12 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda presented by RACC
13 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Madeleine Pape
16 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
17 Melissa Moeller
18 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Madeleine Pape
19 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team K
20 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
21 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
23 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by RACC
24 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
25 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
27 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
29 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
30 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 5