Log In
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial • May 25 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:20:49
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:22:04
3 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:22:26
4 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:22:36
5 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:52
6 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:22:52
7 Alexander Freund VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:23:07 Teammate Top 5: Aj Kennedy
8 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:23:26 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
9 William Sans Peninsula Velo Racing 00:23:40
10 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:08
11 Ted Treat 00:26:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Freund VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:00
2 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:00 Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
3 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:00 Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
4 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:00 Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
5 William Sans Peninsula Velo Racing 00:22:01
6 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 00:22:01
7 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo Racing 00:22:01 Teammate Top 5: William Sans
8 Alan Nevin ThirstyBear Cycling 00:23:45
9 Bobby Abuyen Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:24:07
10 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:28
11 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:24:57
12 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:24:57
13 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 00:25:59
14 Kate Ligler Red Racing 00:26:21
15 Steve Tabrett 00:29:31
16 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:30:10
17 Amy Gladin 00:31:24
18 Kimberly Walsh Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:31:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:22:40
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:22:43
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:22:54
4 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:04
5 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:23:08
6 Alan Nevin ThirstyBear Cycling 00:23:34
7 Jason Smith SquadraSF 00:23:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:22:56
2 William Sans Peninsula Velo Racing 00:23:57
3 Alexander Rouch 00:24:18
4 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 00:24:45
5 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:24:46
6 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:24:55
7 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:56 Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
8 Doug Hawk SJBC 00:27:08
9 Nathan Trueblood Red Kite Racing Team 00:27:46
10 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:28:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:48
2 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00:23:54
3 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:23:58
4 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 00:24:15
5 David Kelley Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:24
6 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:18
7 Johannes Kornacher 00:25:29
8 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 00:25:41 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
9 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:45
10 Gilbert Tarin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:22
11 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition 00:26:50 Teammate Top 5: Jack Kelso
12 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:01
13 Jon Boas Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 00:24:17
2 Tim Clark 00:24:57
3 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:02
4 Colin Ng 00:25:11
5 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:25:29
6 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:30
7 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:39
8 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 00:26:12
9 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:29:02
10 Markus Mayr 00:38:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Brehmer 00:26:26
2 Winnie Brehmer Velo Girls 00:26:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 00:22:47
2 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 00:23:16
3 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:23:22
4 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 00:23:30
5 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 00:23:30
6 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo Racing 00:24:27
7 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:25:47
8 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:26:02
9 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 00:26:45
10 Patrick Monroe Divine Electric Norcal 00:27:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ng 00:23:19
2 Tim Petersen 00:24:11
3 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 00:24:49
4 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:25:16
5 Brian Ferrario 00:25:49
6 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:51
7 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:27
2 Brett Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:39
3 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:54
4 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:05 Teammate Win: Brad Crow
5 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:49
6 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo 00:26:00
7 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:26:23
8 Lee Guinchard 00:26:27
9 Carl Butler International Christian Cycling Clu 00:26:35
10 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:02
2 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:35
3 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:26:29
4 Tracy Vogler 00:28:58
5 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:38:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 00:25:42
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 00:26:22 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 00:27:16
4 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 00:31:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:27
2 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:25:28
3 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:26:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 00:30:03
2 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing 00:33:59 Teammate Win: Yvonne Walbroehl
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:26:50
2 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:28:06
3 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing 00:31:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:26:50
2 Karin Huetter 00:27:48
3 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:07
4 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:29:25
5 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/DS Electric 00:30:06
6 Morgan Rayome VSRT/DS Electric 00:30:10
7 Alexis Porubcan VSRT/DS Electric 00:31:19 Teammate Top 5: Karis Mcfarlane
8 Debbie Souza Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Fraser
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:48
2 Sarah Clatterbuck Velo Bella 00:30:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2