Log In
Crawdad Kermesse • May 18 2013
Overcast, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan East Garmin Development Team
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing
3 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
4 Cody Goettl Mercy Kuat
5 Levi Baker Park Place Dealerships
6 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy
7 Josh Estes Park Place Dealerships Teammate Top 5: Levi Baker
8 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
9 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
10 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
11 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
12 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
13 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
14 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
DNF Alex Bumpers Park Place Dealerships Teammate Top 5: Levi Baker
DNF Hunter East OKC Velo
DNF William Gault Tulsa Tough
DNF Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
DNF William Stolte Tradewind Energy
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bumpers Park Place Dealerships
2 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing
3 Scott Walnofer Snapple
4 Pat Zimmerman Snapple
5 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing
6 Zach Smith Park Place Dealerships Teammate Win: Alex Bumpers
7 Vincent Ferguson Simplex Q Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Berry
8 Keegan Knapp Simplex Q Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Berry
9 Heath Banning Northwest Arkansas ATM
10 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
11 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
12 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
13 Steve Mcbee Snapple Teammate Top 5: Scott Walnofer
14 Barret Richardson Simplex Q Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Berry
15 Charlie Roberts Simplex Q Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Berry
16 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
17 Lance Hughey Snapple Teammate Top 5: Scott Walnofer
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries/Team HF
2 Brent Grist Mercy Cycling Team
3 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Cole Tininenko LeBorne Development
5 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward
6 Mike Byrum Leborne Development
7 Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
8 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
9 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
10 Cody Rankin Carve
DNF Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kidder BRC
2 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
3 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
4 Joseph Murphy Unattached
5 Bennett Pascoe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Brand Team Sub4
2 Billy Willard Unattached
3 Neil Chanter Team Sub4 Teammate Win: Fred Brand
4 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough
2 William Gault Tulsa Tough Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
3 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
4 Hunter East OKC Velo
5 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
6 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy
7 Bruce Edlund Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
8 Jd Mccay OKC Velo Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
9 John Kelly Carve
10 Michael Suminski Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
11 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
12 Michael Mattox Carve
13 George Rhode Carve
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Fox Spokes
2 Holly Kidder BRC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades BOT p/b McNeele's Group
2 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
3 Jill Tillman Mercy Cycling Team
4 Amelie Seneker Tom's Bicycles
5 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1