Log In
Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial • May 25 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Christen Cycleton 34:10.0
2 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 35:01.7
3 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 35:18.7
4 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:33.6
5 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 35:47.9 Teammate Win: Carson Christen
6 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:55.1
7 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 37:18.9
8 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 39:01.0
9 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 39:09.7
10 Michael Dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS 39:25.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 32:50.7
2 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:06.0
3 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 33:29.8
4 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 34:09.6
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:24.1
6 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 34:32.3 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
7 Eric Zolner CP Racing 34:51.3
8 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics 34:51.8 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
9 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 34:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
10 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 34:55.9 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
11 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 35:18.4
12 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 35:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
13 Tim Lemmon 35:49.3
14 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 35:49.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 33:43.1
2 Edward Altshuler Racer X Cycling 33:51.6
3 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 33:53.2
4 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 34:14.3
5 Jim Hallberg Racer X Cycling 34:20.1
6 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:29.6
7 Gregory Pent Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 34:40.1
8 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 35:12.1
9 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:16.0
10 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:23.1
11 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:43.3
12 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 36:02.5
13 Derek Teuscher Steamboat Velo 36:02.9
14 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 36:07.4
15 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 36:22.4
16 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:30.2 Teammate Win: Blake Cohen
17 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:39.4 Teammate Win: Blake Cohen
18 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 36:39.4
19 Ryan J mcdermitt Allegheny Cycling Association 37:15.1
20 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 37:32.4
21 Michael Emery Smyrna Bicycles 39:57.9
22 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 40:05.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:01.1
2 Jay Plucienkowski 36:16.0
3 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 37:12.4
4 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 38:18.0
5 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 38:28.2
6 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 39:39.6
7 Justin Widhalm 41:37.4
8 Ken Wilhelm Rolland Cycling 42:17.1
9 Jeff Blixt 42:18.7
10 Steve Belin 42:44.3
11 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:09.8
12 Ryan Lindberg Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:24.2
13 Chris Anderson 47:33.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 35:09.0
2 Jack Cheung GS Panache 35:42.8
3 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:20.6
4 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 36:36.1
5 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 36:57.8
6 Jose M rodriguez 37:22.7
7 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 37:28.9
8 Kevin Weed 37:46.8
9 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:13.2
10 Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:25.7
11 Garrett Sczechowski Purdue University 38:47.9
12 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:53.9
13 Jesse Mcconnell 39:10.8
14 Sean Bruton 41:14.9
15 Leroy Smith Racer X Cycling 43:24.1
16 Ben Pope 46:51.1
17 Colin Szuch Altitude Cycling 51:48.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 33:19.8
2 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 33:38.1
3 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 34:00.9
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 34:12.3
5 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:42.2
6 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:51.6
7 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 35:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
8 Michael S williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 35:04.9
9 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 35:13.0
10 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:28.6
11 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 35:32.6
12 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:38.9
13 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 35:43.4
14 Ray Howe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:16.1
15 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:20.7
16 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 36:34.6
17 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 36:55.3 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Hartmann
18 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:08.7
19 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 37:15.6
20 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 38:01.3
21 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 38:03.7 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Hartmann
22 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 38:22.1
23 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 38:31.4 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Hartmann
24 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 38:42.4
25 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:12.8
26 Mark Taylor 39:45.6
27 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:14.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 35:52.6
2 Mark Donald 36:13.8
3 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 36:26.3
4 Daniel Fernandez 37:01.3
5 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 37:02.2
6 Tim Dixon 37:34.7
7 Peter Doyle Pactimo Cycling 37:42.4
8 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 37:44.0
9 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 37:44.2
10 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 37:57.7
11 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:58.2
12 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 38:06.2
13 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling 38:26.3
14 Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 38:28.1
15 Scott Fliegelman 38:30.1
16 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:33.1
17 Jonathan Simisky 38:34.6
18 Rod Unverrich 38:48.7
19 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 38:52.2
20 Ross Livingston 38:52.8
21 Bradley Draper Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 39:27.7
22 Scott Thompson 40:07.0
23 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 40:08.0
24 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:14.6
25 Andy Leifer Racer X Cycling 41:00.8
26 Garrett Ellwood 42:04.0
27 Jeffrey Sczechowski Sports Garage Cycling 43:25.2
28 Del Schirmer SHO-AIR- Denver 43:33.6
29 Herb R beaven International Christian Cycling Clu 45:19.9
30 Douglas Gillespie Rapha Condor Cycling Club 45:30.2
31 Jaime Ramirez-serrano Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 55:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Willis
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elmer Colyer River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 34:14.7
2 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:11.3
3 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 35:24.4
4 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 35:48.2
5 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:50.7
6 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 35:52.5
7 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 36:16.2
8 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 36:34.3
9 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 36:35.9
10 Steve Murphy 36:45.8
11 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:52.6
12 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:59.4
13 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:00.0
14 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 38:00.9
15 Michael Meyer Local Velo 38:03.1
16 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 38:11.0
17 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 38:19.9
18 David Storey Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:29.6
19 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:42.9
20 Bill Ruth 38:43.7
21 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 38:47.8
22 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo 39:06.3
23 David Mulica Local Velo 39:08.3
24 John Hornick Local Velo 39:20.4
25 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 39:47.0
26 Ted Kennedy 39:52.5
27 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 39:58.4
28 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 40:06.0
29 Daniel Recht Local Velo 40:14.7
30 David Beitel GS Panache 40:17.9
31 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:20.8
32 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 40:24.3
33 Tony Goffredo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:26.4 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
34 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 41:00.7
35 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 41:33.8
36 Philip Pucel Local Velo 41:35.8
37 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 41:44.8
38 Rich Linke 42:50.0
39 Douglas Price Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 43:19.5
40 Rick Gilliam 45:50.5
41 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 47:19.1
42 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 57:48.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:04.9
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:33.6 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:04.6 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
4 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:33.3 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
5 Donald Haywood Local Velo 41:11.6
6 Peter Francis COBRAS 41:42.5
7 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 41:48.8 Teammate Top 5: Donald Haywood
8 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 43:05.5
9 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 47:10.9
10 Keith Renninson COBRAS 48:06.4
11 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 49:20.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 31:01.7
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:13.0
3 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 32:43.4
4 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 32:45.4
5 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 33:13.2
6 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing Team 33:38.1 Teammate Win: James Peterman
7 Dan Carragher CP Racing 33:50.0
8 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 34:16.1
9 Lance Niles Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 34:16.2
10 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 34:16.4
11 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team 34:17.0 Teammate Win: James Peterman
12 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 34:29.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
13 Jared Dean First City Cycling Team 36:12.3
14 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 36:21.0
15 Nathan Brown 37:49.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 39:56.1
2 Nicole Callan Team Rio Grande 40:25.2
3 Caroline Szuch Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:11.4
4 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 45:20.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 37:14.2
2 Betsy Mercer 37:22.6
3 Rebecca Pedersen 41:32.2
4 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 41:50.2 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Myers 40:26.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 41:20.1
2 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 41:53.0
3 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 45:21.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 39:29.1
2 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 39:33.2
3 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 39:34.7
4 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:44.5
5 Katrin Deuter 40:03.1
6 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 40:41.1
7 Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 41:18.7
8 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 41:20.2
9 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 41:41.0
10 Leanne Paez duncan 42:28.8
11 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 43:22.4
12 Amy Sebesta 43:52.2
13 Jamie Gilmore 44:01.6
14 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 45:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
15 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 45:04.7
16 Rachel E seeger thecyclist-lawyer.com 45:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
17 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 45:26.8
18 Gail Arant Boulder Cycle Sport 46:12.7 Teammate Win: Nina Donohue
19 Rebecca A emerle 46:25.4
20 Christine S skowpucel 46:26.1
21 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport 47:41.0 Teammate Win: Nina Donohue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 40:13.0
2 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 40:17.4
3 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:25.2
4 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 41:42.4
5 Karen Smith Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 42:23.4
6 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:32.1
7 Beth Jordan GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 44:10.6
8 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 45:07.1
9 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:00.0
10 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 46:12.2
11 Jayme Brothers 52:28.0
12 Cynthia Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 05:33.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 41:04.8
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 41:34.9
3 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:33.6
4 Pam Leamons First City Cycling Team 43:55.6
5 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:27.1
6 Susan Griffin COBRAS 48:45.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 50:28.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 36:20.4
2 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 37:30.6
3 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 37:59.0
4 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 39:48.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1