Log In
Public Safety Criterium • May 27 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
3 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
4 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
5 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
6 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
7 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
8 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
9 Mike Davis Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
10 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
11 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
12 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
13 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
14 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
15 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
17 Edward Monnier VRC
18 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19 Frederick Bottger Rokform/Rock N' Road
20 D Todd lipson Rokform/Rock N' Road
21 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
22 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
23 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
24 Stephen Westwood
25 Theodor Imbior Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
26 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery
27 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
28 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
29 Richard Cimadoro Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
31 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
32 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
33 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
34 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
35 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
36 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
37 Richard Pego Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
38 Julio Flores VNC Racing
39 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
40 Gilbert Correa MRI Endurance Elite Masters
41 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
42 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
43 Homero Mejia
44 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing
45 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
46 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
47 Daniela Garcia Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
48 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49 Dylan Todd CA Pools/ Primal
50 David Valero Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
3 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Jim Wiznura
5 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: John Slover
7 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Wall
8 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
9 David Valero Team Velocity
10 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
12 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: John Slover
13 Richard Cimadoro Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
16 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
17 David Mack Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
18 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
19 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
21 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
22 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
23 Edward Monnier VRC
24 Eric Gier Team Velocity
25 Chris Contreras Gruppo Velo
26 Everett Bissonette CA Pools/ Primal
27 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
28 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
29 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
30 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
31 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
32 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
33 Eladio Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
34 Bryan Martinez PAA/REMAX
35 Taylor Fenstermacher SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
36 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
37 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
38 Michelle Ignash Helens Racing
39 Richard Doan Team Velocity
40 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
41 Tony Cambridge Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Wall
42 Michael Joseph Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
43 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
44 Daniela Garcia Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
45 Theodor Imbior Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
46 Randall Broussard
47 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
48 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
49 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
50 Mark Loftus BGM Sports
51 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Wall
52 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: John Slover
53 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
54 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
55 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
3 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Taylor Fenstermacher SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
8 James Wiznura Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
9 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
10 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
11 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
13 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
14 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
15 Eric Gier Team Velocity
16 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 David Mack Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
18 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
19 Richard Doan Team Velocity
20 Emanuel Wilson Velo Allegro
21 David Fetah Radsport Cycling Team
22 Bryan Martinez PAA/REMAX
23 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
25 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
26 Michael Joseph Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
27 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
28 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
29 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
30 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
31 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters
32 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kevin Whitlock
33 Brian Carrico PAA/REMAX
34 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
35 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kevin Whitlock
36 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Pete Dern Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
38 Eladio Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
39 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
40 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
41 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
42 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
43 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kevin Whitlock
44 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
45 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
46 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
47 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
48 Philip Walters Encino Velo Cycling Club
49 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
50 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kevin Whitlock
51 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
52 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
2 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
3 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
4 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
5 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
6 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
7 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
8 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
9 Brian Carrico PAA/REMAX
10 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Teammate Win: Nelson Alaan
12 Gary Prideaux Lightning Velo Teammate Win: Nelson Alaan
13 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
14 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Deogracias Asuncion
15 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
16 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo Teammate Win: Nelson Alaan
17 Orlando Hutcherson Bahati Foundation-CA
18 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hartley
19 Ralph Rivas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
2 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
3 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 John Roest Southern California Velo
5 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Pete Dern Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
7 Philip Walters Encino Velo Cycling Club
8 William Carvin
9 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: John Wagenaar
10 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: John Wagenaar
11 Michael Edwards Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
2 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
3 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
4 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
5 Roberto Roman
6 Tom Hall
7 Shane Edele
8 Dan Kaiahua
9 Aurelio Fernandez Vegas Bike Store
10 Stephen Dawson Ride 2 Recovery
11 Dean Woods Ranchos Cycling Club
12 Eyrn Parks Cast A Shadow
13 James Qua H&S Bicycles of Burbank
14 Jeff Snow Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
15 Robert Bushner
16 Charles Hicks Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Jerry Rios
18 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
19 Richard Ahn Paramount Racing
20 Javier Rivera
21 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
22 Elijah Baker Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Henry Szczypiorski jr
24 Alfredo Tadeo ADOBO VELO
25 Brent Zollinger
26 Brad Bailey Gruppo Velo
27 Kevin Salazar Gruppo Velo
28 Michael Kerr Gruppo Velo
29 Marcus Toliver
30 Paul Kirkwood Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
31 Jose Morales Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
32 Kenneth Vinson
33 Gabriel Salas
34 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
35 Ramon Poncedeleon ADOBO VELO
36 Aaron Schulefand
37 Patrick Mahoney
38 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
39 Allan Lindo ADOBO VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
2 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
3 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
4 ? Thomas Team Velosport Club
5 Mario Frayre
6 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
7 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'
8 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE
10 Aram Dellalian Rokform/Rock N' Road
11 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
12 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
13 Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
14 Julio Mollinedo
15 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
16 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
17 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
18 Brad Tuhi
19 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
20 Alan Antonuk
21 Eder Frayre
22 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE
23 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
24 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
27 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28 Tyler Locke
29 Luke Ollett Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
30 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
31 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
32 Mike Tettleton Rokform/Rock N' Road
33 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE
34 Daniel Ramsey Predator Cycling
35 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace
36 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
37 Andrew Bosco Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
40 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
41 Ryon Cooke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
42 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
43 Gilbert Correa MRI Endurance Elite Masters
44 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
45 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
46 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
47 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
48 Micah Cloteamy
49 Ryan Early Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
50 Chad Adair Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
51 Carlos Franco Calimax p/b Pista Palace
52 Ivan Monrrubiot
53 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
54 Priscilla Calderon Helens/Cannondale
55 Justin Savord Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
56 Evan Stade Rokform/Rock N' Road
57 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
58 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
59 C Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
60 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
61 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
62 Spencer Ito
63 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
64 Luke Ramseth Paramount Racing
65 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
66 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
67 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
68 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
69 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery
70 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
71 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo
72 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
73 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
74 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
75 Chris Contreras Gruppo Velo
76 Todd Lipsome
77 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
78 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
79 Alexander Walters Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
80 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
81 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
82 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
83 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
84 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7