Log In
Bound Brook Cycling Classic • May 26 2013
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc
2 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
3 Sam Morkal williams Junior Development
4 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
5 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
6 William Pestcoe Young Medalists
7 Antonio Munoz Foundation
8 Mark Hamilton Cycles 54
9 Vincent Reydams Phenix Velo Club
10 Sean Rice Young Medalists
11 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
12 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling
13 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle
15 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
17 Zach Bender Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
18 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
19 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
20 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing
21 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
22 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
23 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
24 Ian Keough-14 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
25 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
26 Zachary Hutchins Cycle Fitters
27 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing
28 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
29 Andy Newsom
30 Matthew Black
31 Michael Prokopec Breakaway Courier/CBOE
32 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
33 David Devine
34 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
35 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O
36 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
37 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
38 John Berg Skylands Cycling
39 Werner Freymann
40 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/nyvelocity
41 Matthew Worstell
42 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
43 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
44 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
45 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
46 Kirk Hunsecker
47 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
48 Andrew Miller Spinteck Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Rovner
2 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle
3 Tom Lausch
4 Case Butler
5 Andrew Miller Spinteck Cycling Team
6 Sean Roach
7 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing
8 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
9 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
10 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing
11 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
12 Eddy Pagan
13 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
14 Alex Sanborn Foundation
15 Anthony Cacchione Century Road Club of America
16 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapp's Cyclery Racing
17 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
18 Jonathan Zimmerman Siggi's/nyvelocity
19 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
20 Eli Curt fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
21 Michael Mekita HPC/LIST
22 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
23 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
24 Alexis Kraft Siggi's/nyvelocity
25 Jonas Mortensen Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
26 Kevin Marriner Team Independence
27 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing
28 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
29 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/nyvelocity
30 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
31 Kevin Rocktaschel
32 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
33 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
34 David Rodriguez Siggi's/nyvelocity
35 Brian Gossett Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Ivan Rojas Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
37 Travis Forney Doylestown Bike Works
38 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
2 Colin Sandberg Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
3 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
5 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
7 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
9 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
10 Erik Post BH/Comedy Central
11 Kyle Wolfe
12 Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED / Mangoseed
13 Gordon Stone
14 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
15 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
16 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
17 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing
18 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
20 Sean Groenewald
21 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
22 Jose Guzman
23 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
24 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
25 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
26 James Bernstein MAMBO Kings Racing
27 Joseph Zuppa NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
29 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
30 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
31 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
32 Amaury Ortiz
33 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Novemsky
34 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
35 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
36 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
37 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
38 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
39 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
40 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental
41 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
42 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc
43 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team
44 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
45 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble CCB
2 Michael Chauner UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QU+BECOR
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Nicolai Brochner BISSEL-ABG-GIANT
6 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
7 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
8 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
10 Sean Melcher NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
11 Max Korus Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
12 Alex Cox CCB Racing Teammate Win: Amos Brumble
13 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
14 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
15 Geron Williams Foundation
16 Cesar Marte dope
17 Jesse Keough Foundation
18 Alanzo Greaves Roramia Bikers /Guyana
19 Jared Babik GPOA
20 Kevin Massicotte Ride with Rendall
21 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
22 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
23 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing
24 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
25 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
26 Timothy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC
27 John Holden MVP Health Care Cycling
28 Colin Sandberg Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
29 Steven Wentworth NYCROSS.com
30 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
31 Sean Wakefield Ride with Rendall
32 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall
33 Craig Merritts 0
34 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
36 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
37 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
38 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
40 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
41 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing
42 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
43 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
44 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Teammate Win: Amos Brumble
45 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing
46 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Teammate Win: Amos Brumble
47 Ross Baldwin 0
48 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
49 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA
50 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
51 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
52 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
53 Timothy Manzella Amoroso's Racing Team
54 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team
55 Nicholas Keough Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9