Log In
Feliciana Road Race • May 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team
2 Ben Bradley 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team
4 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling
5 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
6 John Dias S3 Racing team
7 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
8 James Milne Absolute Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Morris
9 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
11 Scott Kuppersmith Absolute Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Morris
12 Blair Krogh 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
13 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
14 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
15 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Morris
16 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
DNF Daniel Larocque 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
DNF Joshua Rosby Raising Cane's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin
2 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Nelson Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Bennie Flores
8 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Charles Bell S3 Racing team
10 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
11 Floyd Carrier GEAUX Race
12 Tom Murphy GEAUX Race
13 Judd Troxler Peake Cycling
14 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
15 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
16 Chris Murphy GEAUX Race
17 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race
3 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
2 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race
3 Fred Mclaughlin 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacala GEAUX Race
2 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project
6 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Herbert Guhn GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
8 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
9 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing
10 Lance Mccann 4th Dimension Fitness
11 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team
12 Justin Ford GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
13 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing
14 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness
15 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team
16 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness
17 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team
18 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness
19 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team
20 Ryan Fontenot Lake Charles Racing
21 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing
22 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
23 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
24 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
25 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
26 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Brooks Abel
27 Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcmurry
28 Ronald Smith L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
29 Keith Miller GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
30 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
31 Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Collier
2 Stanton Pearson
3 Heath Sweat
4 Brad Rhodes
5 William Sheftall
6 Bronson Breaux
7 Cade Himel
8 Chad Hassenpflug
9 Michael Rasch
10 Delton Richey
11 Krzeminski David
12 Richard Carman
13 Michael Abshire
14 Gregg Snedden
15 Daniel Rees
16 Carlos Perea
17 Robert Clark
18 Cale Guidry
19 Shea Dawson
20 Scott Sandidge
21 James Wyble
22 Dustin Judice
23 Jeffery O'keefe
24 Jeffrey Phillips
25 David Bulot
26 Wade Weems
27 Colin Luke
28 David Huff
29 Glenn Gendron
30 Edward Song
31 Weldon Hill
32 John Egan
33 Manuel Peralta
34 Rusty Perea
35 Christian Fontaine
36 Rederick Marin
37 David Littlefield
38 Stan Cain
39 Joseph Kocurek
40 Andrew Larson
41 Tyler Harris
DNF Chad Andrus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
2 Ashley Leach 0
3 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team
4 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team
5 Nicole Bevers Shama Cycles
6 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team Teammate Top 5: Louise Cheetham
8 Lori R martin S3 Racing team Teammate Top 5: Louise Cheetham
9 Irene Hurst S3 Racing team Teammate Top 5: Louise Cheetham
10 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing
11 Sherri Talazac
12 Samantha Stein Raising Cane's Racing
13 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing
14 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Bergeron Annelise
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1