Log In
Milwaukee Mile Crit • May 25 2013
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
2 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Josh Fangman
5 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 David hudson ? xXx Racing
7 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sabel
8 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
9 Keith Tussey
10 Jeff Rudy Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
2 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
3 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
4 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert Gauss
7 Brett Harrison
8 Steven Trebatoski
9 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
10 Mark Schindel
11 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
12 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
13 Anderson Bortoletto
14 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
15 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
16 Tyler Byrnes
17 Spencer Kruse
18 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Corey Sepanski
20 Brian Johnson xXx Racing
21 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
22 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
23 Michael Smith
24 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
25 James Winner LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mulligan
26 Tyler Stein
DNF Eric Hartnett
DNF Kevin Arft
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Steven Trebatoski
4 Michael Smith
5 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling
6 Mark Schindel
7 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Tyler Byrnes
10 Otley Freymiller
11 Steven Gilson
12 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycles
13 Kevin Arft
14 Steven Friederich
15 Hugo Martinez
16 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Jadon Jaeger
17 Adam Gile Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Shawn Henning University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
4 Gabe Weber
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
6 Noah Picciolo
7 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Joseph Mcmahon ISCorp Cycling
4 Aldo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chia Kung Team Velocause
2 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
6 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
7 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
8 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
9 Ryan White Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
10 Christan Griego Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
11 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
12 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
15 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Rick Flayter
17 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
22 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
23 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
24 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
25 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Robert Schrank Type One United Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Bannink
27 David hudson ? xXx Racing
28 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
29 Matthew Yeakey Colavita Racing
30 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
31 Gene Tolli Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
32 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
33 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
34 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Robert Springer
35 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
36 Albertus Rohling
37 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
38 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
39 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
DNF Michael Klapperich LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Win: Chia Kung
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh Team Velocause
2 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
4 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
5 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
7 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Chris Burns
9 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
10 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
11 John Franceschi
12 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
13 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
14 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
15 Jim Giese Team Extreme
16 Anderson Bortoletto
17 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Ross Giese Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
19 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
20 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Patrick Streicher
22 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
23 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
24 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
26 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
27 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
28 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
31 Scott Rice
32 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
34 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
35 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
36 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
37 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
38 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
39 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
40 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Brian Petted Team Extreme
42 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 Rick Flayter
44 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
45 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
46 Randy King LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
47 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
48 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
49 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
50 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
51 Randy Scoville Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
52 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
2 Bob Linscott
3 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Patrick Streicher
5 Jay Weatherford
6 Michael Gundrum
7 James Winner LAPT CC
8 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
9 Scott Rice
10 Michael Cudahy Team Velocause Teammate Win: Steven Sarver
11 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
12 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Otley Freymiller
14 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
15 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Steven Gilson
17 Michael Menne velo trocadero cycling
18 Zachary Redding
19 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme
20 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
21 Darren Hauck BELGIANWERKX
22 Steven Kuphal
23 David Nelson Team Extreme
24 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycles
25 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Kurt Farrell
26 Matthew Kirchner
27 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
28 Michael Duschak
29 Barrett Mccormick Team Velocause Teammate Win: Steven Sarver
30 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
31 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Kurt Farrell
32 Mark Barrette
DNF Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Austin Hagerty
DNF Bruce Peltier LifeCyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
4 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
6 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Ryan White Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chris Zugel
8 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
9 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10 Gene Tolli Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chris Zugel
11 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
12 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
13 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
14 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
15 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Kevin Berger
16 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
17 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chris Zugel
18 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
20 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
21 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
22 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Kevin Eccles Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Chia Kung Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chris Zugel
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Penuela Specialized Colombia
2 Cristina Sanabria
3 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
4 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ana Fogoa TIBCO
6 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
7 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
8 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Emily Bremer Trek Midwest Team
10 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
11 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
2 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Stephanie Skladzien
4 Jennifer Koch
5 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
6 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Emily Bremer Trek Midwest Team
8 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts
9 Marlo Vercauteren
10 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Picciolo
Finishers: Cat 4: 10