Log In
Mountain Massacree • May 25 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Douglas Philippone
3 Eiichiro Omata
4 Erik Beatley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
2 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 William Mcleod National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Jeffrey Griffin
5 Ramon Benitez
6 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Brook Edinger
8 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
9 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
10 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen
11 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Brook Edinger
12 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo
13 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
14 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane
16 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo
17 Carlos Goncalves
18 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF George Dailey
DNF Stephen Brooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 Alexander Meller ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
5 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6 William Care ERA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder
2 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Christopher Rabadi
4 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Chris Jones* Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Anthony Bramante Team BBC
8 Tyler Waldron ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen
10 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
11 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
12 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
14 David Horowitz
15 Drew Hogg Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
16 Guy Tawney
17 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
18 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Joseph Siegel
19 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo
20 John Rohrer Team BBC
21 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
22 Tony Goncalves
23 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
24 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
DNF David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF David Short NuGo/Koeles
DNF Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
2 Brian Frazier Team Traveller
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
4 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Josh Doorly James Madison University
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
7 James Railey
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
9 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Clayton Hamilton
10 Kirk Hunsecker
11 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack Racing
12 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
13 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 John Mead The Bike Lane
15 Chris Rotelli
16 Mark Jorgensen Summit
17 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
18 Robert Brewbaker 32NCSI p/b VTV
19 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Devon Baummer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University Cycling Team
22 Nick Rider
23 Aaron Isom
24 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25 David Tuel
26 Wilfredo Galarza
DNF Patrick Rice HPC
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
3 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
5 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure
7 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
8 George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Nick Waite Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Jeff Dickey
11 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
12 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
13 Kirk Albers Panther/Bakehouse
14 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
15 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
17 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
18 Matt Lee Mock Orange Bikes
19 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
20 Mike Hefner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
22 Arnaud Borner
23 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
24 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
25 Ana Novo Central Velo Racing & Development
26 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
DNF Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
DNF Nessim Mezrahi ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF James Weinstein Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
DNF David Brooks
DNF Greg Capelle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Line Lauritsen
3 Joanne Hopkins
DNF Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 2