Log In
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit • May 25 2013
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance, LLC
2 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing
3 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
4 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
5 Tom Burke Trails Edge Cycling
6 Andrew Otte
7 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
8 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
9 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
10 Peter Gray Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
11 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
12 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
13 Jason Fowler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad - U Build IT
15 Will Mcdermott Team Indiebike
16 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
17 Jason Swiatlowski ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18 John Woods Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
19 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
20 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
21 Charles Crouse KCV Cycling Club
22 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
23 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24 Dustin Greer
25 Brett Stewart Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
27 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
28 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
29 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
30 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
31 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
32 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports
33 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
34 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
35 Robert Harris
36 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters
37 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
38 John Becker Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
39 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
40 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
41 Vic Emond MOB Squad - U Build IT
42 Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
DNF Richard Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF Turner Duncan Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
DNF Andrew Thorne Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
2 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 John Becker Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
4 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
5 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
6 Peter Gray Team Upland Brewing
7 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
8 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Gunner Dygert
9 Andrew Odonnell Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Sullivan
10 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
12 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
13 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
14 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
15 Samuel Runningen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
16 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing
17 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
18 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
20 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
21 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
22 Thomas Wimmer Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
23 Andrew Morrow Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
24 Nick Torrance Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
25 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
27 Turner Duncan Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
28 Tom Laser Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
29 Logan Park MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
30 James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
31 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
32 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
33 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
34 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
35 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
36 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
37 Matt Jones Pista Elite
38 Joseph Greenlee
39 Andrew Thorne Maumee Valley Wheelmen
40 Aaron Yancey Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
41 Joe Bartels
42 David Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
43 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
44 Jay Salge
45 Dan Painter
46 Mick Stewart Ft. Wayne Outfitters
47 David Gambel
48 Jason Romain Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
49 Kenton Rekeweg Men of Steel Racing
50 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
51 Casey Robert
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance
DNF Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
DNF Scott Zajac
DNF Matt Tescula NoLimit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tescula NoLimit Cycling
2 Luke Harvitt East Hills Velo
3 Andrew Morrow Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
4 Dodd Kattman Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Jay Salge
6 Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance
7 Joseph Greenlee
8 Greg Bauer
9 James Maxey Spin Zone Racing
10 Tracy Gilliland
11 Aaron Kock
12 Peter Doroszko
13 Dan Painter
14 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
15 Cheyenne Mcnutt
16 Denny Zech Men Of Steel Racing LLC
17 Kurt Marquardt Pro- Form Bike Shop
18 Scott Berger Bicycle Outfitters Indy
19 David Gambel
20 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Brendan Wise Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Rosati Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Brandon Long
3 Brice Brookshire
4 Nick Thiery
5 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: James Rosati
6 Matt Zandee Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
8 Jonathan Edwards
9 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling
10 Mark Miller
11 Wesley Ring
12 Joseph Dempsey Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: James Rosati
13 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
14 Tyler Conant
15 Shannon Branscomb
16 Angel Campos NoLimit Cycling
17 Evan Zehr
18 Dylan Curtis
19 David Park
20 Mark Hamilton
21 Nicholas Salupo
22 Joe Hanauer
23 Travis Patton Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24 Gram Wedeven
25 Brandon Meijer
26 Brian Dawson
27 Luke Landis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
2 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
3 Jason Swiatlowski ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Vic Emond MOB Squad - U Build IT
5 John West Team Louisville
6 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
7 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
11 Joseph Webster ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jason Swiatlowski
12 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
13 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
DNF Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
2 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3 Rob Norwalk Team Nebo Ridge
4 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
5 John Taylor
6 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
8 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
10 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Charles South Men of Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Andersen
12 Denny Zech Men Of Steel Racing LLC Teammate Top 5: Todd Andersen
13 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike Teammate Win: John Schmitz
14 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNF Kevin Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
2 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
3 Gray Patton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
4 Mary Wienholts TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
6 Emma Caughlin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 Anne Gerard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing
2 Ashton Dehahn Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Claudia Witzig Spin Zone Racing Women
4 Jennifer Munley Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
5 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
6 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: Diane Kaeser
7 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Top 5: Claudia Witzig
8 Kirstin Baum Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Top 5: Claudia Witzig
9 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Top 5: Claudia Witzig
10 Abigail Snyder
11 Marie Locke Speedway Wheelmen
12 Emmy Kunce
DNF Katrina Marquardt
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1